Stats Utrecht 2014

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2014, 34 played matches.

Utrecht season overview

Utrecht played 34 matches this season: 11 won, 8 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.21 points per match. At home the side averages 1.29 points per match, away from home 1.12.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 11 8 15 60 62 -2 41 1,21
Home 17 6 4 7 32 31 1 22 1,29
Away 17 5 4 8 28 31 -3 19 1,12
Points per match 1,21
Goals scored per match 1,76
Conceded per match 1,82
Clean sheet 18%

Utrecht basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 35% 29%
Draw 24% 24% 24%
Lost 44% 41% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,76 1,88 1,65
Goals conceded per match 1,82 1,82 1,82
Clean sheet 18% 24% 12%
Failed to score 18% 18% 18%
Scored first 35% 47% 24%

Utrecht goal statistics

Utrecht scored 60 goals, an average of 1.76 per match. That works out at a goal every 51 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,76 1,88 1,65
Scored at least 1 goal 82% 82% 82%
Scored at least 2 goals 47% 47% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 24% 24% 24%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored in both halves 35% 29% 41%
Failed to score 18% 18% 18%

Goals conceded by Utrecht

At the other end Utrecht conceded 62 goals, an average of 1.82 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,82 1,82 1,82
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 76% 88%
At least 2 goals conceded 56% 53% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 32% 29% 35%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 18% 0%
Clean sheet 18% 24% 12%

Utrecht over/under statistics

Matches involving Utrecht produce 3.59 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 68% of them and more than 3.5 in 56%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,59 3,71 3,47
Over 0.5 94% 88% 100%
Over 1.5 85% 76% 94%
Over 2.5 68% 65% 71%
Over 3.5 56% 53% 59%
Over 4.5 24% 35% 12%
Over 5.5 21% 29% 12%

Both teams to score in Utrecht matches

Both teams scored in 71% of matches. At home that figure is 71%, away from home 71%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 71% 71% 71%
Both teams to score + win 21% 24% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 12% 24%
Both teams to score + loss 32% 35% 29%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 65% 65% 65%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 0% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 32% 24% 41%
Both teams to score in the second half 53% 59% 47%
Both teams to score in both halves 15% 12% 18%

Statistics by half

Utrecht scored 23 goals before the break and 37 after it, while conceding 21 in the first half and 41 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 12% 24%
First half drawn 62% 71% 53%
First half lost 21% 18% 24%
Scored in the first half 0,68 0,53 0,82
Conceded in the first half 0,62 0,53 0,71
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 59% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 65% 41%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 29% 35% 24%
Second half drawn 29% 29% 29%
Second half lost 41% 35% 47%
Scored in the second half 1,09 1,35 0,82
Conceded in the second half 1,21 1,29 1,12
Clean sheet in the second half 26% 29% 24%
Failed to score in the second half 29% 24% 35%
Most goals in the first half 15% 0% 29%
Most goals in the second half 56% 65% 47%
Equal in both halves 29% 35% 24%

When does Utrecht score?

Most of Utrecht's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
10%
7%
10%
12%
8%
12%
8%
28%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
10%
8%
10%
6%
10%
6%
19%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Utrecht corner statistics

No data available

Utrecht card statistics

Utrecht picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Utrecht shots and xG

No data available

Most common Utrecht scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-3, in 6 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 3 6 18%
2 - 2 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 1 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
1 - 1 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
6 - 1 1 3%
6 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Utrecht.

Utrecht · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players