Stats Vizela

All figures below cover Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026, 9 played matches.

Vizela season overview

Vizela played 9 matches this season: 4 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 14 points, or 1.56 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 9 4 2 3 10 9 1 14 1,56
Home 5 3 1 1 4 3 1 10 2,00
Away 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4 1,00
Points per match 1,56
Goals scored per match 1,11
Conceded per match 1,00
Clean sheet 44%

Vizela basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 44% 60% 25%
Draw 22% 20% 25%
Lost 33% 20% 50%
Goals scored per match 1,11 0,80 1,50
Goals conceded per match 1,00 0,60 1,50
Clean sheet 44% 60% 25%
Failed to score 33% 40% 25%
Scored first 56% 60% 50%

Vizela goal statistics

Vizela scored 10 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,11 0,80 1,50
Scored at least 1 goal 67% 60% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 20% 50%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 0% 25%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 33% 20% 50%
Failed to score 33% 40% 25%

Goals conceded by Vizela

At the other end Vizela conceded 9 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 44% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,00 0,60 1,50
At least 1 goal conceded 56% 40% 75%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 20% 75%
At least 3 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 44% 60% 25%

Vizela over/under statistics

Matches involving Vizela produce 2.11 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 11%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,11 1,40 3,00
Over 0.5 89% 80% 100%
Over 1.5 67% 40% 100%
Over 2.5 44% 20% 75%
Over 3.5 11% 0% 25%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Vizela matches

Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 20%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 33% 20% 50%
Both teams to score + win 11% 20% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 0% 25%
Both teams to score + loss 11% 0% 25%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 33% 20% 50%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 0% 25%
Both teams to score in the first half 11% 0% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 22% 20% 25%
Both teams to score in both halves 11% 0% 25%

Statistics by half

Vizela scored 7 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 5 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 56% 60% 50%
First half drawn 22% 20% 25%
First half lost 22% 20% 25%
Scored in the first half 0,78 0,60 1,00
Conceded in the first half 0,44 0,40 0,50
Clean sheet in the first half 67% 80% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 33% 40% 25%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 11% 0% 25%
Second half drawn 67% 100% 25%
Second half lost 22% 0% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,33 0,20 0,50
Conceded in the second half 0,56 0,20 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 56% 80% 25%
Failed to score in the second half 67% 80% 50%
Most goals in the first half 44% 60% 25%
Most goals in the second half 22% 20% 25%
Equal in both halves 33% 20% 50%

When does Vizela score?

Most of Vizela's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
20%
20%
20%
20%
10%
0%
0%
10%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
0%
22%
11%
11%
11%
0%
11%
33%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Vizela corner statistics

Vizela won 2.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 0% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 2,50 3,00 2,00
Corners against per match 4,00 4,00 4,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 50% 100% 0%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% 0% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 50% 50% 50%
Team over 4.5 corners 25% 50% 0%

Based on 4 from the 9 matches.

Vizela card statistics

Vizela picked up 3.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.11 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 89% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 3,00 3,00 3,00
Red cards per match 0,11 0,00 0,25
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,11 1,80 2,50
Team over 1.5 cards 89% 80% 100%
Team over 2.5 cards 78% 80% 75%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 89% 100% 75%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 44% 40% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 20% 50%

Vizela shots and xG

The side attempted 11.3 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 42%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,25 12,00 10,50
Shots on target per match 4,75 4,50 5,00
Shots off target per match 6,50 7,50 5,50
Shots against per match 12,50 10,00 15,00
Ball possession 54,0 55,5 52,5

Based on 4 from the 9 matches (shots).

Most common Vizela scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 2 of the 9 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 2 22%
0 - 2 2 22%
3 - 0 1 11%
2 - 1 1 11%
2 - 2 1 11%
1 - 2 1 11%
0 - 0 1 11%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Vizela.

Vizela · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players