Stats Vizela 2024

All figures below cover Liga Portugal Bwin 2024, 2 played matches.

Vizela season overview

Vizela played 2 matches this season: 0 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 1 points, or 0.50 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 0,50
Home 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1,00
Away 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0,00
Points per match 0,50
Goals scored per match 1,00
Conceded per match 2,50
Clean sheet 0%

Vizela basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 0% 0% 0%
Draw 50% 100% 0%
Lost 50% 0% 100%
Goals scored per match 1,00 2,00 0,00
Goals conceded per match 2,50 2,00 3,00
Clean sheet 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 50% 0% 100%
Scored first 50% 100% 0%

Vizela goal statistics

Vizela scored 2 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,00 2,00 0,00
Scored at least 1 goal 50% 100% 0%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 100% 0%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 50% 100% 0%
Failed to score 50% 0% 100%

Goals conceded by Vizela

At the other end Vizela conceded 5 goals, an average of 2.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,50 2,00 3,00
At least 1 goal conceded 100% 100% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 100% 100% 100%
At least 3 goals conceded 50% 0% 100%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 0% 0% 0%

Vizela over/under statistics

Matches involving Vizela produce 3.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,50 4,00 3,00
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 2.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 3.5 50% 100% 0%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Vizela matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 0%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 100% 0%
Both teams to score + win 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 50% 100% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 50% 100% 0%
No BTTS + over 2.5 50% 0% 100%
Both teams to score in the first half 50% 100% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 50% 100% 0%
Both teams to score in both halves 50% 100% 0%

Statistics by half

Vizela scored 1 goals before the break and 1 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 4 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 0% 0% 0%
First half drawn 100% 100% 100%
First half lost 0% 0% 0%
Scored in the first half 0,50 1,00 0,00
Conceded in the first half 0,50 1,00 0,00
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 0% 100%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 0% 100%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 0% 0% 0%
Second half drawn 50% 100% 0%
Second half lost 50% 0% 100%
Scored in the second half 0,50 1,00 0,00
Conceded in the second half 2,00 1,00 3,00
Clean sheet in the second half 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 0% 100%
Most goals in the first half 0% 0% 0%
Most goals in the second half 50% 0% 100%
Equal in both halves 50% 100% 0%

When does Vizela score?

Most of Vizela's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
50%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
0%
0%
20%
0%
0%
80%
0%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Vizela corner statistics

Vizela won 7.0 corners per match on average and gave away 3.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 7,00 7,00
Corners against per match 3,00 3,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 100% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 100% 100%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 100% 100%
Team over 4.5 corners 100% 100%

Based on 1 from the 2 matches.

Vizela card statistics

Vizela picked up 3.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 100% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 3,00 2,00 4,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 3,00 4,00 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 100% 100% 100%
Team over 2.5 cards 50% 0% 100%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 100% 100% 100%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 100% 100% 100%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 100% 100% 100%

Vizela shots and xG

The side attempted 15.0 shots per match on average, 3.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 20%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 15,00 15,00
Shots on target per match 3,00 3,00
Shots off target per match 10,00 10,00
Shots against per match 12,00 12,00
Ball possession 68,0 68,0

Based on 1 from the 2 matches (shots).

Most common Vizela scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 1 of the 2 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 1 50%
0 - 3 1 50%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Vizela.

Vizela player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Heinz Mörschel 1

The leading scorer for Vizela this season is Heinz Mörschel (1).

Vizela top scorers

Most appearances
Player Matches
João Carlos Silva Reis 2
André Ricardo Ferreira Schutte 2
João Paulo Marques Gonçalves 2
Heinz Mörschel 2
Natanael Ntolla 2

João Carlos Silva Reis has played the most matches for Vizela (2). Next come André Ricardo Ferreira Schutte (2) and João Paulo Marques Gonçalves (2).

Vizela appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa 2
João Carlos Silva Reis 1
Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia 1
Jorge Miguel Lopes Xavier 1
Diogo Andre Santos Nascimento 1

Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa has picked up the most cards for Vizela (2). Next come João Carlos Silva Reis (1) and Anthony Paulo Rodrigues Correia (1).

Vizela cards

Vizela · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players