Stats Vizela 2025
All figures below cover Liga Portugal SABSEG 2025, 34 played matches.
Vizela season overview
Vizela played 34 matches this season: 14 won, 9 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 51 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 1.65 points per match, away from home 1.35.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 51 | 1,50 |
| Home | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 28 | 1,65 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 23 | 1,35 |
Vizela basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Draw | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Lost | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,15 | 1,47 | 0,82 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,18 | 1,18 | 1,18 |
| Clean sheet | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Scored first | 47% | 59% | 35% |
Vizela goal statistics
Vizela scored 39 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. That works out at a goal every 78 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,15 | 1,47 | 0,82 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 12% | 24% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 41% |
Goals conceded by Vizela
At the other end Vizela conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.18 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 32% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,18 | 1,18 | 1,18 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 68% | 59% | 76% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 32% | 41% | 24% |
Vizela over/under statistics
Matches involving Vizela produce 2.32 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 41% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,32 | 2,65 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 71% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Vizela matches
Both teams scored in 41% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 41%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Both teams to score + win | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Vizela scored 13 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| First half drawn | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| First half lost | 29% | 18% | 41% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,38 | 0,53 | 0,24 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,41 | 0,29 | 0,53 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 65% | 76% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 68% | 59% | 76% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Second half lost | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,76 | 0,94 | 0,59 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,76 | 0,88 | 0,65 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Most goals in the first half | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 29% | 29% |
When does Vizela score?
Most of Vizela's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Vizela corner statistics
Vizela won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 57% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,29 | 4,00 | 6,25 |
| Corners against per match | 4,57 | 4,00 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 71% | 33% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 57% | 33% | 75% |
Based on 7 from the 34 matches.
Vizela card statistics
Vizela picked up 3.32 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 88% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 3,32 | 2,71 | 3,94 |
| Red cards per match | 0,18 | 0,12 | 0,24 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 3,00 | 3,24 | 2,76 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 85% | 76% | 94% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 74% | 65% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 79% | 82% | 76% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 62% | 53% | 71% |
Vizela shots and xG
The side attempted 11.4 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,43 | 9,00 | 13,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,00 | 2,67 | 5,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,29 | 4,33 | 4,25 |
| Shots against per match | 12,00 | 11,33 | 12,50 |
| Ball possession | 52,3 | 43,3 | 59,0 |
Based on 7 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Vizela scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 18% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 15% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Vizela.
Vizela player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Heinz Mörschel | 6 |
| José Diogo Ferreira Sampaio | 2 |
| Yassin Fortune | 1 |
| Matías Rafael Lacava González | 1 |
| Natanael Ntolla | 1 |
The leading scorer for Vizela this season is Heinz Mörschel (6). Next come José Diogo Ferreira Sampaio (2) and Yassin Fortune (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Matías Rafael Lacava González | 3 |
| Mohamed Aiman Moukhliss Agmir | 2 |
| Yassin Fortune | 1 |
| Heinz Mörschel | 1 |
| Jorge Miguel Lopes Xavier | 1 |
Matías Rafael Lacava González has provided the most assists for Vizela (3). Next come Mohamed Aiman Moukhliss Agmir (2) and Yassin Fortune (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Aleksandar Busnić | 8 |
| Angel Georgiev Bastunov | 8 |
| Bright Osuoha Godwin | 8 |
| Antonio Gomis Alemán | 8 |
| Damien Loppy | 8 |
Aleksandar Busnić has played the most matches for Vizela (8). Next come Angel Georgiev Bastunov (8) and Bright Osuoha Godwin (8).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Aleksandar Busnić | 4 |
| Natanael Ntolla | 3 |
| Mohamed Aiman Moukhliss Agmir | 3 |
| Antonio Gomis Alemán | 3 |
| Heinz Mörschel | 2 |
Aleksandar Busnić has picked up the most cards for Vizela (4). Next come Natanael Ntolla (3) and Mohamed Aiman Moukhliss Agmir (3).
Vizela · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players