Stats Vizela 2016

All figures below cover Liga Portugal SABSEG 2016, 42 played matches.

Vizela season overview

Vizela played 42 matches this season: 9 won, 19 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 46 points, or 1.10 points per match. At home the side averages 1.24 points per match, away from home 0.95.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 42 9 19 14 39 49 -10 46 1,10
Home 21 5 11 5 25 24 1 26 1,24
Away 21 4 8 9 14 25 -11 20 0,95
Points per match 1,10
Goals scored per match 0,93
Conceded per match 1,17
Clean sheet 24%

Vizela basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 21% 24% 19%
Draw 45% 52% 38%
Lost 33% 24% 43%
Goals scored per match 0,93 1,19 0,67
Goals conceded per match 1,17 1,14 1,19
Clean sheet 24% 14% 33%
Failed to score 36% 19% 52%
Scored first 41% 47% 35%

Based on 39 from the 42 matches (Scored first).

Vizela goal statistics

Vizela scored 39 goals, an average of 0.93 per match. That works out at a goal every 97 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,93 1,19 0,67
Scored at least 1 goal 64% 81% 48%
Scored at least 2 goals 21% 29% 14%
Scored at least 3 goals 7% 10% 5%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 13% 16% 10%
Failed to score 36% 19% 52%

Goals conceded by Vizela

At the other end Vizela conceded 49 goals, an average of 1.17 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,17 1,14 1,19
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 86% 67%
At least 2 goals conceded 29% 24% 33%
At least 3 goals conceded 7% 5% 10%
At least 4 goals conceded 2% 0% 5%
Clean sheet 24% 14% 33%

Vizela over/under statistics

Matches involving Vizela produce 2.10 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 36% of them and more than 3.5 in 14%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,10 2,33 1,86
Over 0.5 86% 90% 81%
Over 1.5 67% 76% 57%
Over 2.5 36% 38% 33%
Over 3.5 14% 19% 10%
Over 4.5 7% 10% 5%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Vizela matches

Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 76%, away from home 33%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 55% 76% 33%
Both teams to score + win 12% 19% 5%
Both teams to score + draw 31% 43% 19%
Both teams to score + loss 12% 14% 10%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 29% 38% 19%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 0% 14%
Both teams to score in the first half 13% 11% 15%
Both teams to score in the second half 23% 32% 15%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Based on 39 from the 42 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Vizela scored 15 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 37% 15%
First half drawn 49% 37% 60%
First half lost 26% 26% 25%
Scored in the first half 0,38 0,47 0,30
Conceded in the first half 0,44 0,42 0,45
Clean sheet in the first half 64% 63% 65%
Failed to score in the first half 62% 53% 70%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 23% 26% 20%
Second half drawn 38% 37% 40%
Second half lost 38% 37% 40%
Scored in the second half 0,56 0,74 0,40
Conceded in the second half 0,77 0,74 0,80
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 37% 50%
Failed to score in the second half 59% 47% 70%
Most goals in the first half 18% 16% 20%
Most goals in the second half 56% 53% 60%
Equal in both halves 26% 32% 20%

Based on 39 from the 42 matches.

When does Vizela score?

Most of Vizela's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
14%
8%
3%
5%
16%
11%
5%
16%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
13%
9%
6%
4%
11%
17%
13%
9%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Vizela corner statistics

No data available

Vizela card statistics

Vizela picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Based on 40 from the 42 matches.

Vizela shots and xG

No data available

Most common Vizela scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 11 of the 42 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 11 26%
0 - 0 6 14%
0 - 1 5 12%
1 - 2 4 10%
2 - 1 3 7%
1 - 0 3 7%
2 - 2 2 5%
0 - 2 2 5%
3 - 0 1 2%
3 - 1 1 2%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Vizela.

Vizela · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players