Stats Almere City FC
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2026, 13 played matches.
Almere City FC season overview
Almere City FC played 13 matches this season: 8 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 25 points, or 1.92 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.86.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 1,92 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2,00 |
| Away | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 1,86 |
Almere City FC basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Draw | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Lost | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,08 | 1,67 | 2,43 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 0,83 | 1,14 |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored first | 77% | 83% | 71% |
Almere City FC goal statistics
Almere City FC scored 27 goals, an average of 2.08 per match. That works out at a goal every 43 minutes. In 62% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,08 | 1,67 | 2,43 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Scored in both halves | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Almere City FC
At the other end Almere City FC conceded 13 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 38% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 0,83 | 1,14 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 50% | 29% |
Almere City FC over/under statistics
Matches involving Almere City FC produce 3.08 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 69% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,08 | 2,50 | 3,57 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 50% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches
Both teams scored in 54% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 71%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 0% | 14% |
Statistics by half
Almere City FC scored 8 goals before the break and 19 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 8 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| First half drawn | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| First half lost | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,62 | 0,83 | 0,43 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,38 | 0,17 | 0,57 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Second half drawn | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,46 | 0,83 | 2,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,62 | 0,67 | 0,57 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Most goals in the first half | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Most goals in the second half | 69% | 50% | 86% |
| Equal in both halves | 8% | 17% | 0% |
When does Almere City FC score?
Most of Almere City FC's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Almere City FC corner statistics
Almere City FC won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 6.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 92% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,54 | 5,17 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 6,54 | 6,67 | 6,43 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 38% | 50% | 29% |
Almere City FC card statistics
Almere City FC picked up 1.23 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.15 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 23% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,23 | 0,67 | 1,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,15 | 1,50 | 0,86 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Almere City FC shots and xG
The side attempted 15.5 shots per match on average, 6.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 15,46 | 14,67 | 16,14 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,08 | 5,33 | 6,71 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,23 | 6,83 | 5,71 |
| Shots against per match | 17,23 | 16,67 | 17,71 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,96 | 1,81 | 2,09 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,58 | 1,64 | 1,52 |
| Ball possession | 44,7 | 43,0 | 46,1 |
Most common Almere City FC scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 2 of the 13 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.
Almere City FC player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Ferdy Druijf | 8 |
| Emanuel Poku | 4 |
| Olivier de Nijs | 3 |
| Enzo Cornelisse | 2 |
| Hamza El Dahri | 2 |
The leading scorer for Almere City FC this season is Ferdy Druijf (8). Next come Emanuel Poku (4) and Olivier de Nijs (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Emanuel Poku | 3 |
| Ferdy Druijf | 3 |
| Marley Dors | 3 |
| Byron Burgering | 2 |
| Enzo Cornelisse | 2 |
Emanuel Poku has provided the most assists for Almere City FC (3). Next come Ferdy Druijf (3) and Marley Dors (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Emanuel Poku | 13 |
| Enzo Cornelisse | 13 |
| Joey Jacobs | 13 |
| Marley Dors | 13 |
| Teun Bijleveld | 13 |
Emanuel Poku has played the most matches for Almere City FC (13). Next come Enzo Cornelisse (13) and Joey Jacobs (13).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Mees Hoedemakers | 3 |
| Emanuel Poku | 2 |
| James Lawrence | 2 |
| Joey Jacobs | 2 |
| Emmanuel van de Blaak | 1 |
Mees Hoedemakers has picked up the most cards for Almere City FC (3). Next come Emanuel Poku (2) and James Lawrence (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 11 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 7 |
| 3 | Marley Dors | 5 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 4 |
| 4 | Hamza El Dahri | 4 |
| 4 | Olivier de Nijs | 4 |
| 7 | Byron Burgering | 3 |
| 7 | Jamie Jacobs | 3 |
| 7 | Milan de Haan | 3 |
| 10 | James Lawrence | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 8 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 4 |
| 3 | Olivier de Nijs | 3 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 2 |
| 4 | Marley Dors | 2 |
| 6 | Byron Burgering | 1 |
| 6 | Hamza El Dahri | 1 |
| 6 | James Lawrence | 1 |
| 6 | Jamie Jacobs | 1 |
| 6 | Joey Jacobs | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamza El Dahri | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emanuel Poku | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 41 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 22 |
| 3 | Marley Dors | 15 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 14 |
| 5 | Byron Burgering | 11 |
| 6 | Milan de Haan | 10 |
| 7 | Bas Huisman | 8 |
| 7 | Jamie Jacobs | 8 |
| 9 | Joey Jacobs | 7 |
| 10 | Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 22 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 9 |
| 3 | Marley Dors | 8 |
| 4 | Byron Burgering | 5 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 5 |
| 6 | Martin Wasinski | 4 |
| 7 | Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 3 |
| 7 | Joey Jacobs | 3 |
| 7 | Mees Hoedemakers | 3 |
| 7 | Olivier de Nijs | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 53,7% |
| 2 | Marley Dors | 53,3% |
| 3 | Emanuel Poku | 40,9% |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 35,7% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 19,5% |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 18,2% |
| 3 | Enzo Cornelisse | 14,3% |
| 4 | Marley Dors | 13,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marley Dors | 22 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 14 |
| 3 | Hamza El Dahri | 13 |
| 4 | Ferdy Druijf | 12 |
| 5 | Byron Burgering | 11 |
| 5 | Jamie Jacobs | 11 |
| 7 | Martin Wasinski | 10 |
| 8 | Enzo Cornelisse | 9 |
| 8 | Milan de Haan | 9 |
| 10 | Mees Hoedemakers | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Jacobs | 444 |
| 2 | James Lawrence | 422 |
| 3 | Teun Bijleveld | 332 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 286 |
| 5 | Wessel Speel | 254 |
| 6 | Marley Dors | 250 |
| 7 | Martin Wasinski | 243 |
| 8 | Mees Hoedemakers | 221 |
| 9 | Hamza El Dahri | 163 |
| 10 | Ferdy Druijf | 159 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Lawrence | 84,7% |
| 2 | Joey Jacobs | 82,1% |
| 3 | Mees Hoedemakers | 80,4% |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 77,1% |
| 5 | Martin Wasinski | 76,9% |
| 6 | Hamza El Dahri | 76,2% |
| 7 | Teun Bijleveld | 76,0% |
| 8 | Marley Dors | 74,4% |
| 9 | Ferdy Druijf | 71,6% |
| 10 | Wessel Speel | 58,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teun Bijleveld | 29 |
| 2 | James Lawrence | 21 |
| 3 | Enzo Cornelisse | 15 |
| 4 | Joey Jacobs | 14 |
| 4 | Mees Hoedemakers | 14 |
| 6 | Jereno van Gom | 11 |
| 6 | Martin Wasinski | 11 |
| 8 | Damian van Bruggen | 9 |
| 9 | Ferdy Druijf | 7 |
| 9 | Job Kalisvaart | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Lawrence | 22 |
| 2 | Teun Bijleveld | 16 |
| 3 | Enzo Cornelisse | 13 |
| 4 | Mees Hoedemakers | 12 |
| 5 | Damian van Bruggen | 11 |
| 6 | Joey Jacobs | 9 |
| 7 | Emanuel Poku | 6 |
| 7 | Martin Wasinski | 6 |
| 9 | Milan de Haan | 5 |
| 10 | Hamza El Dahri | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Jacobs | 8 |
| 2 | Mees Hoedemakers | 7 |
| 3 | James Lawrence | 6 |
| 4 | Emmanuel van de Blaak | 5 |
| 4 | Teun Bijleveld | 5 |
| 6 | Damian van Bruggen | 4 |
| 6 | Ferdy Druijf | 4 |
| 6 | Jamie Jacobs | 4 |
| 9 | Jereno van Gom | 3 |
| 10 | Job Kalisvaart | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 59 |
| 2 | Joey Jacobs | 58 |
| 3 | James Lawrence | 57 |
| 4 | Teun Bijleveld | 46 |
| 5 | Enzo Cornelisse | 44 |
| 6 | Emanuel Poku | 35 |
| 6 | Martin Wasinski | 35 |
| 8 | Mees Hoedemakers | 32 |
| 9 | Damian van Bruggen | 31 |
| 10 | Marley Dors | 30 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Wasinski | 64,8% |
| 2 | Teun Bijleveld | 63,0% |
| 3 | James Lawrence | 56,4% |
| 4 | Ferdy Druijf | 53,6% |
| 5 | Enzo Cornelisse | 49,4% |
| 6 | Joey Jacobs | 48,7% |
| 7 | Mees Hoedemakers | 46,4% |
| 8 | Emanuel Poku | 35,0% |
| 9 | Marley Dors | 32,3% |
| 10 | Hamza El Dahri | 28,3% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byron Burgering | 12 |
| 2 | Teun Bijleveld | 10 |
| 3 | Enzo Cornelisse | 8 |
| 4 | Emanuel Poku | 7 |
| 4 | Marley Dors | 7 |
| 4 | Mees Hoedemakers | 7 |
| 4 | Milan de Haan | 7 |
| 8 | Hamza El Dahri | 5 |
| 9 | Jereno van Gom | 4 |
| 9 | Joey Jacobs | 4 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emanuel Poku | 27 |
| 2 | Marley Dors | 15 |
| 3 | Byron Burgering | 9 |
| 4 | Martin Wasinski | 6 |
| 5 | Enzo Cornelisse | 4 |
| 5 | Hamza El Dahri | 4 |
| 5 | James Lawrence | 4 |
| 5 | Mees Hoedemakers | 4 |
| 9 | Ferdy Druijf | 3 |
| 10 | Jamie Jacobs | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emanuel Poku | 46,6% |
| 2 | Marley Dors | 39,5% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 46 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 86,8% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mees Hoedemakers | 3 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 2 |
| 2 | James Lawrence | 2 |
| 2 | Joey Jacobs | 2 |
| 5 | Emmanuel van de Blaak | 1 |
| 5 | Enzo Cornelisse | 1 |
| 5 | Ferdy Druijf | 1 |
| 5 | Hamza El Dahri | 1 |
| 5 | Marley Dors | 1 |
| 5 | Milan de Haan | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Jacobs | 20 |
| 2 | Mees Hoedemakers | 16 |
| 3 | James Lawrence | 15 |
| 4 | Martin Wasinski | 11 |
| 5 | Damian van Bruggen | 10 |
| 5 | Hamza El Dahri | 10 |
| 7 | Enzo Cornelisse | 9 |
| 8 | Emanuel Poku | 8 |
| 9 | Ferdy Druijf | 7 |
| 9 | Jamie Jacobs | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bas Huisman | 11 |
| 2 | James Lawrence | 10 |
| 3 | Ferdy Druijf | 9 |
| 4 | Mees Hoedemakers | 8 |
| 4 | Teun Bijleveld | 8 |
| 6 | Marley Dors | 7 |
| 7 | Hamza El Dahri | 6 |
| 7 | Jamie Jacobs | 6 |
| 7 | Jereno van Gom | 6 |
| 7 | Joey Jacobs | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emanuel Poku | 8 |
| 2 | Byron Burgering | 3 |
| 2 | Ferdy Druijf | 3 |
| 4 | Hamza El Dahri | 2 |
| 4 | Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 2 |
| 4 | Marley Dors | 2 |
| 7 | Bas Huisman | 1 |
| 7 | Jamie Jacobs | 1 |
| 7 | Martin Wasinski | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 1.170 |
| 2 | Joey Jacobs | 1.125 |
| 3 | Enzo Cornelisse | 1.041 |
| 4 | Teun Bijleveld | 960 |
| 5 | Marley Dors | 936 |
| 6 | Emanuel Poku | 920 |
| 7 | Ferdy Druijf | 864 |
| 8 | James Lawrence | 830 |
| 9 | Hamza El Dahri | 698 |
| 10 | Martin Wasinski | 671 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey Jacobs | 13 |
| 1 | Teun Bijleveld | 13 |
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 13 |
| 4 | Enzo Cornelisse | 12 |
| 4 | Marley Dors | 12 |
| 6 | Emanuel Poku | 11 |
| 7 | Ferdy Druijf | 10 |
| 7 | Hamza El Dahri | 10 |
| 7 | James Lawrence | 10 |
| 10 | Mees Hoedemakers | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferdy Druijf | 7,48 |
| 2 | Emanuel Poku | 7,12 |
| 3 | Wessel Speel | 7,10 |
| 4 | James Lawrence | 7,10 |
| 5 | Martin Wasinski | 6,96 |
| 6 | Teun Bijleveld | 6,92 |
| 7 | Joey Jacobs | 6,88 |
| 8 | Enzo Cornelisse | 6,81 |
| 9 | Hamza El Dahri | 6,77 |
| 10 | Marley Dors | 6,75 |
From 450 minutes played
Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players