Stats Almere City FC 2017

All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2017, 38 played matches.

Almere City FC season overview

Almere City FC played 38 matches this season: 15 won, 7 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 52 points, or 1.37 points per match. At home the side averages 1.95 points per match, away from home 0.79.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 15 7 16 70 76 -6 52 1,37
Home 19 11 4 4 41 30 11 37 1,95
Away 19 4 3 12 29 46 -17 15 0,79
Points per match 1,37
Goals scored per match 1,84
Conceded per match 2,00
Clean sheet 8%

Almere City FC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 39% 58% 21%
Draw 18% 21% 16%
Lost 42% 21% 63%
Goals scored per match 1,84 2,16 1,53
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,58 2,42
Clean sheet 8% 11% 5%
Failed to score 8% 0% 16%
Scored first 45% 68% 21%

Almere City FC goal statistics

Almere City FC scored 70 goals, an average of 1.84 per match. That works out at a goal every 49 minutes. In 58% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,84 2,16 1,53
Scored at least 1 goal 92% 100% 84%
Scored at least 2 goals 58% 74% 42%
Scored at least 3 goals 24% 32% 16%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 5% 11%
Scored in both halves 32% 37% 26%
Failed to score 8% 0% 16%

Goals conceded by Almere City FC

At the other end Almere City FC conceded 76 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 8% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,58 2,42
At least 1 goal conceded 92% 89% 95%
At least 2 goals conceded 63% 53% 74%
At least 3 goals conceded 29% 11% 47%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 5% 21%
Clean sheet 8% 11% 5%

Almere City FC over/under statistics

Matches involving Almere City FC produce 3.84 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 84% of them and more than 3.5 in 55%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,84 3,74 3,95
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 2.5 84% 79% 89%
Over 3.5 55% 53% 58%
Over 4.5 34% 37% 32%
Over 5.5 11% 5% 16%

Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches

Both teams scored in 84% of matches. At home that figure is 89%, away from home 79%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 84% 89% 79%
Both teams to score + win 32% 47% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 21% 16%
Both teams to score + loss 34% 21% 47%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 74% 79% 68%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 0% 21%
Both teams to score in the first half 42% 42% 42%
Both teams to score in the second half 42% 42% 42%
Both teams to score in both halves 11% 5% 16%

Statistics by half

Almere City FC scored 27 goals before the break and 43 after it, while conceding 42 in the first half and 34 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 32% 5%
First half drawn 39% 47% 32%
First half lost 42% 21% 63%
Scored in the first half 0,71 0,89 0,53
Conceded in the first half 1,11 0,89 1,32
Clean sheet in the first half 26% 37% 16%
Failed to score in the first half 47% 42% 53%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 47% 58% 37%
Second half drawn 18% 21% 16%
Second half lost 34% 21% 47%
Scored in the second half 1,13 1,26 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,89 0,68 1,11
Clean sheet in the second half 37% 47% 26%
Failed to score in the second half 29% 21% 37%
Most goals in the first half 37% 42% 32%
Most goals in the second half 45% 47% 42%
Equal in both halves 18% 11% 26%

When does Almere City FC score?

Most of Almere City FC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
4%
11%
9%
16%
13%
9%
13%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
12%
11%
12%
11%
17%
8%
8%
12%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Almere City FC corner statistics

No data available

Almere City FC card statistics

Almere City FC picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Almere City FC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Almere City FC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 5 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 5 13%
3 - 2 4 11%
2 - 1 4 11%
1 - 1 4 11%
2 - 2 3 8%
2 - 3 3 8%
3 - 1 2 5%
2 - 0 2 5%
1 - 4 2 5%
0 - 3 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.

Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players