Stats Almere City FC 2016

All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2016, 38 played matches.

Almere City FC season overview

Almere City FC played 38 matches this season: 17 won, 8 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 59 points, or 1.55 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.11.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 17 8 13 74 66 8 59 1,55
Home 19 12 2 5 38 22 16 38 2,00
Away 19 5 6 8 36 44 -8 21 1,11
Points per match 1,55
Goals scored per match 1,95
Conceded per match 1,74
Clean sheet 21%

Almere City FC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 45% 63% 26%
Draw 21% 11% 32%
Lost 34% 26% 42%
Goals scored per match 1,95 2,00 1,89
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,16 2,32
Clean sheet 21% 37% 5%
Failed to score 11% 16% 5%
Scored first 63% 68% 58%

Almere City FC goal statistics

Almere City FC scored 74 goals, an average of 1.95 per match. That works out at a goal every 46 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 11% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,95 2,00 1,89
Scored at least 1 goal 89% 84% 95%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 58% 42%
Scored at least 3 goals 32% 32% 32%
Scored at least 4 goals 13% 16% 11%
Scored in both halves 21% 21% 21%
Failed to score 11% 16% 5%

Goals conceded by Almere City FC

At the other end Almere City FC conceded 66 goals, an average of 1.74 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,74 1,16 2,32
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 63% 95%
At least 2 goals conceded 50% 37% 63%
At least 3 goals conceded 26% 11% 42%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 5% 21%
Clean sheet 21% 37% 5%

Almere City FC over/under statistics

Matches involving Almere City FC produce 3.68 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 63% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,68 3,16 4,21
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 87% 79% 95%
Over 2.5 63% 58% 68%
Over 3.5 50% 37% 63%
Over 4.5 34% 21% 47%
Over 5.5 13% 11% 16%

Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches

Both teams scored in 68% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 89%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 68% 47% 89%
Both teams to score + win 24% 26% 21%
Both teams to score + draw 21% 11% 32%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 11% 37%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 58% 47% 68%
No BTTS + over 2.5 5% 11% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 16% 5% 26%
Both teams to score in the second half 42% 32% 53%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 5%

Statistics by half

Almere City FC scored 20 goals before the break and 54 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 41 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 21% 21%
First half drawn 50% 47% 53%
First half lost 29% 32% 26%
Scored in the first half 0,53 0,47 0,58
Conceded in the first half 0,66 0,53 0,79
Clean sheet in the first half 58% 68% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 66% 74% 58%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 50% 68% 32%
Second half drawn 16% 5% 26%
Second half lost 34% 26% 42%
Scored in the second half 1,42 1,53 1,32
Conceded in the second half 1,08 0,63 1,53
Clean sheet in the second half 37% 53% 21%
Failed to score in the second half 24% 21% 26%
Most goals in the first half 18% 21% 16%
Most goals in the second half 68% 68% 68%
Equal in both halves 13% 11% 16%

When does Almere City FC score?

Most of Almere City FC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
8%
4%
4%
4%
12%
18%
14%
15%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
3%
11%
8%
11%
9%
6%
14%
15%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Almere City FC corner statistics

Almere City FC won 2.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 0% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 2,00 2,00
Corners against per match 5,00 5,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 100% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 0% 0%
Team over 4.5 corners 0% 0%

Based on 1 from the 38 matches.

Almere City FC card statistics

Almere City FC picked up 0.39 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.63 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 13% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,39 0,32 0,47
Red cards per match 0,08 0,00 0,16
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,63 0,68 0,58
Team over 1.5 cards 5% 0% 11%
Team over 2.5 cards 5% 0% 11%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 13% 11% 16%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 8% 0% 16%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 8% 0% 16%

Almere City FC shots and xG

The side attempted 13.0 shots per match on average, 6.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 46%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,00 13,00
Shots on target per match 6,00 6,00
Shots off target per match 4,00 4,00
Shots against per match 9,00 9,00
Ball possession 54,0 54,0

Based on 1 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common Almere City FC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 4 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 4 11%
1 - 1 4 11%
1 - 4 4 11%
0 - 2 3 8%
4 - 1 2 5%
3 - 1 2 5%
3 - 3 2 5%
2 - 0 2 5%
2 - 1 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.

Almere City FC player statistics

Most appearances
Player Matches
Kaj Ramsteijn 1

Kaj Ramsteijn has played the most matches for Almere City FC (1).

Almere City FC appearances

Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players