Stats Almere City FC 2018
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2018, 38 played matches.
Almere City FC season overview
Almere City FC played 38 matches this season: 19 won, 5 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 62 points, or 1.63 points per match. At home the side averages 1.84 points per match, away from home 1.42.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 60 | 63 | -3 | 62 | 1,63 |
| Home | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 11 | 35 | 1,84 |
| Away | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 27 | 1,42 |
Almere City FC basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Draw | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Lost | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,58 | 1,74 | 1,42 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,66 | 1,16 | 2,16 |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 11% | 21% |
| Scored first | 53% | 63% | 42% |
Almere City FC goal statistics
Almere City FC scored 60 goals, an average of 1.58 per match. That works out at a goal every 57 minutes. In 55% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 16% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,58 | 1,74 | 1,42 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 84% | 89% | 79% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 37% | 63% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 11% | 21% |
Goals conceded by Almere City FC
At the other end Almere City FC conceded 63 goals, an average of 1.66 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,66 | 1,16 | 2,16 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 74% | 68% | 79% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 0% | 21% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 32% | 21% |
Almere City FC over/under statistics
Matches involving Almere City FC produce 3.24 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 61% of them and more than 3.5 in 37%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,24 | 2,89 | 3,58 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 89% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 63% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 5% | 37% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 16% |
Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches
Both teams scored in 58% of matches. At home that figure is 58%, away from home 58%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 58% | 58% | 58% |
| Both teams to score + win | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Almere City FC scored 27 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 37 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 37% | 58% | 16% |
| First half drawn | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| First half lost | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,71 | 0,89 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,68 | 0,42 | 0,95 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 58% | 68% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 42% | 21% | 63% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Second half drawn | 45% | 47% | 42% |
| Second half lost | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,87 | 0,84 | 0,89 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,97 | 0,74 | 1,21 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 42% | 42% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 37% | 26% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| Most goals in the second half | 45% | 32% | 58% |
| Equal in both halves | 26% | 47% | 5% |
When does Almere City FC score?
Most of Almere City FC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Almere City FC corner statistics
No data available
Almere City FC card statistics
Almere City FC picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,00 | 0,05 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Almere City FC shots and xG
No data available
Most common Almere City FC scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 5 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.
Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players