Stats Almere City FC 2020

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2020, 1 played matches.

Almere City FC season overview

Almere City FC played 1 matches this season: 0 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 0 points, or 0.00 points per match. At home the side averages 0.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0,00
Home 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0,00
Away 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
Points per match 0,00
Goals scored per match 0,00
Conceded per match 4,00
Clean sheet 0%

Almere City FC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 0% 0%
Draw 0% 0%
Lost 100% 100%
Goals scored per match 0,00 0,00
Goals conceded per match 4,00 4,00
Clean sheet 0% 0%
Failed to score 100% 100%
Scored first 0% 0%

Almere City FC goal statistics

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,00 0,00
Scored at least 1 goal 0% 0%
Scored at least 2 goals 0% 0%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 0% 0%
Failed to score 100% 100%

Goals conceded by Almere City FC

At the other end Almere City FC conceded 4 goals, an average of 4.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 4,00 4,00
At least 1 goal conceded 100% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 100% 100%
At least 3 goals conceded 100% 100%
At least 4 goals conceded 100% 100%
Clean sheet 0% 0%

Almere City FC over/under statistics

Matches involving Almere City FC produce 4.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 100%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 4,00 4,00
Over 0.5 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100%
Over 2.5 100% 100%
Over 3.5 100% 100%
Over 4.5 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches

Both teams scored in 0% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 0%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 0% 0%
Both teams to score + win 0% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 0% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 0% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 0% 0%
No BTTS + over 2.5 100% 100%
Both teams to score in the first half 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 0% 0%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Almere City FC scored 0 goals before the break and 0 after it, while conceding 2 in the first half and 2 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 0% 0%
First half drawn 0% 0%
First half lost 100% 100%
Scored in the first half 0,00 0,00
Conceded in the first half 2,00 2,00
Clean sheet in the first half 0% 0%
Failed to score in the first half 100% 100%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 0% 0%
Second half drawn 0% 0%
Second half lost 100% 100%
Scored in the second half 0,00 0,00
Conceded in the second half 2,00 2,00
Clean sheet in the second half 0% 0%
Failed to score in the second half 100% 100%
Most goals in the first half 0% 0%
Most goals in the second half 0% 0%
Equal in both halves 100% 100%

When does Almere City FC score?

Goals scored per 10 minutes

No data available

Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
0%
25%
25%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Almere City FC corner statistics

Almere City FC won 5.0 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,00 5,00
Corners against per match 4,00 4,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 100% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 100% 100%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 0% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 100% 100%
Team over 4.5 corners 100% 100%

Almere City FC card statistics

Almere City FC picked up 1.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,00 1,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0%

Almere City FC shots and xG

The side attempted 8.0 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 50%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 8,00 8,00
Shots on target per match 4,00 4,00
Shots off target per match 2,00 2,00
Shots against per match 13,00 13,00
Ball possession 66,0 66,0

Most common Almere City FC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-4, in 1 of the 1 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 4 1 100%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.

Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players