Stats Almere City FC 2019

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2019, 2 played matches.

Almere City FC season overview

Almere City FC played 2 matches this season: 0 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 1 points, or 0.50 points per match. At home the side averages 0.00 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 0,50
Home 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0,00
Away 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1,00
Points per match 0,50
Goals scored per match 1,50
Conceded per match 2,00
Clean sheet 0%

Almere City FC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 0% 0% 0%
Draw 50% 0% 100%
Lost 50% 100% 0%
Goals scored per match 1,50 1,00 2,00
Goals conceded per match 2,00 2,00 2,00
Clean sheet 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
Scored first 50% 0% 100%

Almere City FC goal statistics

Almere City FC scored 3 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. That works out at a goal every 60 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,50 1,00 2,00
Scored at least 1 goal 100% 100% 100%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 0% 100%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 50% 0% 100%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%

Goals conceded by Almere City FC

At the other end Almere City FC conceded 4 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,00 2,00 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 100% 100% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 100% 100% 100%
At least 3 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 0% 0% 0%

Almere City FC over/under statistics

Matches involving Almere City FC produce 3.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,50 3,00 4,00
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 2.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 3.5 50% 0% 100%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Almere City FC matches

Both teams scored in 100% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 100%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 100% 100% 100%
Both teams to score + win 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 50% 0% 100%
Both teams to score + loss 50% 100% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 100% 100% 100%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 50% 0% 100%
Both teams to score in the second half 50% 0% 100%
Both teams to score in both halves 50% 0% 100%

Statistics by half

Almere City FC scored 1 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 3 in the first half and 1 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 0% 0% 0%
First half drawn 50% 0% 100%
First half lost 50% 100% 0%
Scored in the first half 0,50 0,00 1,00
Conceded in the first half 1,50 2,00 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 100% 0%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 50% 100% 0%
Second half drawn 50% 0% 100%
Second half lost 0% 0% 0%
Scored in the second half 1,00 1,00 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,50 0,00 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 50% 100% 0%
Failed to score in the second half 0% 0% 0%
Most goals in the first half 50% 100% 0%
Most goals in the second half 0% 0% 0%
Equal in both halves 50% 0% 100%

When does Almere City FC score?

Most of Almere City FC's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 33% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
33%
0%
0%
33%
0%
33%
0%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
50%
0%
25%
0%
0%
25%
0%
0%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Almere City FC corner statistics

Almere City FC won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 6,00 4,00 8,00
Corners against per match 4,50 2,00 7,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 50% 0% 100%
Team over 3.5 corners 100% 100% 100%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 0% 100%

Almere City FC card statistics

Almere City FC picked up 0.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,50 1,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,50 2,00 1,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Almere City FC shots and xG

The side attempted 12.0 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,00 15,00 9,00
Shots on target per match 3,50 3,00 4,00
Shots off target per match 5,00 7,00 3,00
Shots against per match 13,00 13,00 13,00
Ball possession 50,0 59,0 41,0

Most common Almere City FC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 1 of the 2 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 1 50%
1 - 2 1 50%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Almere City FC.

Almere City FC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players