Stats Barry Town

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2026, 15 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 15 matches this season: 9 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 28 points, or 1.87 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.71.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 15 9 1 5 32 26 6 28 1,87
Home 8 5 1 2 18 13 5 16 2,00
Away 7 4 0 3 14 13 1 12 1,71
Points per match 1,87
Goals scored per match 2,13
Conceded per match 1,73
Clean sheet 20%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 60% 63% 57%
Draw 7% 13% 0%
Lost 33% 25% 43%
Goals scored per match 2,13 2,25 2,00
Goals conceded per match 1,73 1,63 1,86
Clean sheet 20% 25% 14%
Failed to score 7% 0% 14%
Scored first 73% 75% 71%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 32 goals, an average of 2.13 per match. That works out at a goal every 42 minutes. In 60% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 7% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 2,13 2,25 2,00
Scored at least 1 goal 93% 100% 86%
Scored at least 2 goals 60% 63% 57%
Scored at least 3 goals 40% 38% 43%
Scored at least 4 goals 20% 25% 14%
Scored in both halves 40% 38% 43%
Failed to score 7% 0% 14%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 26 goals, an average of 1.73 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,73 1,63 1,86
At least 1 goal conceded 80% 75% 86%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 50% 43%
At least 3 goals conceded 27% 25% 29%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 13% 14%
Clean sheet 20% 25% 14%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 3.87 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 80% of them and more than 3.5 in 67%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,87 3,88 3,86
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 80% 88% 71%
Over 2.5 80% 88% 71%
Over 3.5 67% 63% 71%
Over 4.5 40% 38% 43%
Over 5.5 13% 13% 14%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 73% of matches. At home that figure is 75%, away from home 71%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 73% 75% 71%
Both teams to score + win 40% 38% 43%
Both teams to score + draw 7% 13% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 27% 25% 29%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 73% 75% 71%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 13% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 27% 0% 57%
Both teams to score in the second half 47% 75% 14%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 15 goals before the break and 17 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 16 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 47% 50% 43%
First half drawn 27% 25% 29%
First half lost 27% 25% 29%
Scored in the first half 1,00 0,88 1,14
Conceded in the first half 0,67 0,50 0,86
Clean sheet in the first half 60% 75% 43%
Failed to score in the first half 33% 50% 14%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 47% 50% 43%
Second half drawn 20% 25% 14%
Second half lost 33% 25% 43%
Scored in the second half 1,13 1,38 0,86
Conceded in the second half 1,07 1,13 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 33% 25% 43%
Failed to score in the second half 33% 13% 57%
Most goals in the first half 33% 25% 43%
Most goals in the second half 60% 75% 43%
Equal in both halves 7% 0% 14%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
13%
13%
13%
3%
9%
16%
9%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
15%
8%
12%
8%
15%
15%
12%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 1.93 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.93 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,93 2,38 1,43
Red cards per match 0,13 0,13 0,14
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,93 2,00 1,86
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 63% 43%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 50% 43%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 53% 50% 57%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 40% 50% 29%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 27% 38% 14%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 4-1, in 2 of the 15 matches.

Result Count Share
4 - 1 2 13%
1 - 0 2 13%
1 - 3 2 13%
4 - 2 1 7%
3 - 0 1 7%
3 - 1 1 7%
3 - 2 1 7%
2 - 1 1 7%
2 - 2 1 7%
2 - 5 1 7%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players