Stats Barry Town 2019

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2019, 25 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 25 matches this season: 12 won, 6 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 42 points, or 1.68 points per match. At home the side averages 1.46 points per match, away from home 1.92.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 25 12 6 7 35 29 6 42 1,68
Home 13 5 4 4 21 16 5 19 1,46
Away 12 7 2 3 14 13 1 23 1,92
Points per match 1,68
Goals scored per match 1,40
Conceded per match 1,16
Clean sheet 36%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 48% 38% 58%
Draw 24% 31% 17%
Lost 28% 31% 25%
Goals scored per match 1,40 1,62 1,17
Goals conceded per match 1,16 1,23 1,08
Clean sheet 36% 31% 42%
Failed to score 24% 31% 17%
Scored first 56% 62% 50%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 35 goals, an average of 1.40 per match. That works out at a goal every 64 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,40 1,62 1,17
Scored at least 1 goal 76% 69% 83%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 38% 25%
Scored at least 3 goals 16% 23% 8%
Scored at least 4 goals 4% 8% 0%
Scored in both halves 20% 31% 8%
Failed to score 24% 31% 17%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 29 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 36% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,16 1,23 1,08
At least 1 goal conceded 64% 69% 58%
At least 2 goals conceded 28% 23% 33%
At least 3 goals conceded 12% 15% 8%
At least 4 goals conceded 12% 15% 8%
Clean sheet 36% 31% 42%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 2.56 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 40% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,56 2,85 2,25
Over 0.5 96% 92% 100%
Over 1.5 60% 69% 50%
Over 2.5 40% 46% 33%
Over 3.5 32% 38% 25%
Over 4.5 16% 15% 17%
Over 5.5 4% 8% 0%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 46%, away from home 42%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 46% 42%
Both teams to score + win 16% 15% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 20% 23% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 8% 8% 8%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 31% 33%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 15% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 23% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 20% 23% 17%
Both teams to score in both halves 4% 0% 8%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 18 goals before the break and 17 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 16 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 32% 38% 25%
First half drawn 48% 38% 58%
First half lost 20% 23% 17%
Scored in the first half 0,72 0,92 0,50
Conceded in the first half 0,52 0,54 0,50
Clean sheet in the first half 60% 62% 58%
Failed to score in the first half 52% 46% 58%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 23% 42%
Second half drawn 44% 46% 42%
Second half lost 24% 31% 17%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,69 0,67
Conceded in the second half 0,64 0,69 0,58
Clean sheet in the second half 60% 54% 67%
Failed to score in the second half 52% 54% 50%
Most goals in the first half 40% 38% 42%
Most goals in the second half 44% 38% 50%
Equal in both halves 16% 23% 8%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
14%
9%
3%
14%
20%
9%
17%
3%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
17%
14%
7%
7%
7%
14%
7%
10%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 1.56 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.40 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 52% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,56 1,54 1,58
Red cards per match 0,12 0,08 0,17
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,40 2,38 2,42
Team over 1.5 cards 52% 54% 50%
Team over 2.5 cards 32% 31% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 52% 54% 50%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 40% 38% 42%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 36% 31% 42%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 6 of the 25 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 6 24%
1 - 1 3 12%
0 - 1 3 12%
2 - 2 2 8%
1 - 4 2 8%
7 - 1 1 4%
3 - 0 1 4%
3 - 1 1 4%
3 - 2 1 4%
2 - 0 1 4%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players