Stats Barry Town 2025

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2025, 33 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 33 matches this season: 12 won, 11 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 47 points, or 1.42 points per match. At home the side averages 1.59 points per match, away from home 1.25.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 33 12 11 10 44 34 10 47 1,42
Home 17 7 6 4 24 12 12 27 1,59
Away 16 5 5 6 20 22 -2 20 1,25
Points per match 1,42
Goals scored per match 1,33
Conceded per match 1,03
Clean sheet 39%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 36% 41% 31%
Draw 33% 35% 31%
Lost 30% 24% 38%
Goals scored per match 1,33 1,41 1,25
Goals conceded per match 1,03 0,71 1,38
Clean sheet 39% 47% 31%
Failed to score 30% 35% 25%
Scored first 52% 59% 44%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 44 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. That works out at a goal every 68 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 30% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,33 1,41 1,25
Scored at least 1 goal 70% 65% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 35% 31%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 18% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 12% 18% 6%
Scored in both halves 21% 29% 13%
Failed to score 30% 35% 25%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 34 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 39% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,03 0,71 1,38
At least 1 goal conceded 61% 53% 69%
At least 2 goals conceded 24% 12% 38%
At least 3 goals conceded 15% 6% 25%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 39% 47% 31%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 2.36 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 39% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,36 2,12 2,63
Over 0.5 85% 82% 88%
Over 1.5 64% 47% 81%
Over 2.5 39% 35% 44%
Over 3.5 33% 29% 38%
Over 4.5 12% 12% 13%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 35%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 45% 35% 56%
Both teams to score + win 12% 12% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 18% 19%
Both teams to score + loss 15% 6% 25%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 30% 24% 38%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 12% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 18% 24% 13%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 18% 31%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 12% 0%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 22 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 21 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 33% 29% 38%
First half drawn 45% 59% 31%
First half lost 21% 12% 31%
Scored in the first half 0,67 0,71 0,63
Conceded in the first half 0,39 0,35 0,44
Clean sheet in the first half 64% 65% 63%
Failed to score in the first half 55% 53% 56%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 27% 35% 19%
Second half drawn 48% 47% 50%
Second half lost 24% 18% 31%
Scored in the second half 0,67 0,71 0,63
Conceded in the second half 0,64 0,35 0,94
Clean sheet in the second half 58% 71% 44%
Failed to score in the second half 55% 53% 56%
Most goals in the first half 30% 29% 31%
Most goals in the second half 36% 29% 44%
Equal in both halves 33% 41% 25%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
11%
14%
7%
9%
14%
11%
7%
16%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
12%
6%
6%
9%
9%
18%
15%
12%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 1.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.30 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 39% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,67 1,76 1,56
Red cards per match 0,06 0,00 0,13
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,30 1,35 1,25
Team over 1.5 cards 45% 41% 50%
Team over 2.5 cards 21% 29% 13%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 39% 41% 38%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 24% 29% 19%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 9% 6% 13%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 33 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 15%
0 - 0 5 15%
0 - 1 4 12%
2 - 0 3 9%
1 - 0 3 9%
1 - 3 3 9%
4 - 0 2 6%
5 - 1 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%
3 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players