Stats Barry Town 2024

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2024, 33 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 33 matches this season: 15 won, 7 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 52 points, or 1.58 points per match. At home the side averages 1.88 points per match, away from home 1.29.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 33 15 7 11 57 56 1 52 1,58
Home 16 9 3 4 30 22 8 30 1,88
Away 17 6 4 7 27 34 -7 22 1,29
Points per match 1,58
Goals scored per match 1,73
Conceded per match 1,70
Clean sheet 12%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 45% 56% 35%
Draw 21% 19% 24%
Lost 33% 25% 41%
Goals scored per match 1,73 1,88 1,59
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,38 2,00
Clean sheet 12% 13% 12%
Failed to score 12% 6% 18%
Scored first 61% 63% 59%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 57 goals, an average of 1.73 per match. That works out at a goal every 52 minutes. In 52% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 12% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,73 1,88 1,59
Scored at least 1 goal 88% 94% 82%
Scored at least 2 goals 52% 50% 53%
Scored at least 3 goals 21% 31% 12%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 6% 12%
Scored in both halves 33% 38% 29%
Failed to score 12% 6% 18%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.70 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 12% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,38 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 88% 88% 88%
At least 2 goals conceded 42% 38% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 24% 6% 41%
At least 4 goals conceded 12% 6% 18%
Clean sheet 12% 13% 12%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 3.42 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,42 3,25 3,59
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 91% 94% 88%
Over 2.5 67% 69% 65%
Over 3.5 42% 38% 47%
Over 4.5 30% 25% 35%
Over 5.5 9% 0% 18%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 79% of matches. At home that figure is 81%, away from home 76%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 79% 81% 76%
Both teams to score + win 36% 44% 29%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 19% 18%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 19% 29%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 61% 63% 59%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 33% 38% 29%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 19% 35%
Both teams to score in both halves 12% 0% 24%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 27 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 27 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 39% 50% 29%
First half drawn 21% 25% 18%
First half lost 39% 25% 53%
Scored in the first half 0,82 1,00 0,65
Conceded in the first half 0,82 0,75 0,88
Clean sheet in the first half 39% 44% 35%
Failed to score in the first half 36% 25% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 33% 38% 29%
Second half drawn 33% 31% 35%
Second half lost 33% 31% 35%
Scored in the second half 0,91 0,88 0,94
Conceded in the second half 0,88 0,63 1,12
Clean sheet in the second half 45% 50% 41%
Failed to score in the second half 42% 44% 41%
Most goals in the first half 36% 44% 29%
Most goals in the second half 45% 44% 47%
Equal in both halves 18% 13% 24%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
14%
11%
14%
9%
5%
18%
5%
9%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
7%
7%
14%
16%
7%
11%
7%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 2.12 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.48 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 52% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,12 1,75 2,47
Red cards per match 0,12 0,00 0,24
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,48 1,44 1,53
Team over 1.5 cards 58% 56% 59%
Team over 2.5 cards 42% 38% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 52% 38% 65%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 33% 25% 41%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 30% 25% 35%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 6 of the 33 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 1 6 18%
1 - 1 6 18%
3 - 1 2 6%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 3 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
1 - 4 2 6%
5 - 0 1 3%
4 - 2 1 3%
4 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players