Stats Barry Town 2023
All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2023, 32 played matches.
Barry Town season overview
Barry Town played 32 matches this season: 7 won, 11 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 32 points, or 1.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.19 points per match, away from home 0.81.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 32 | 1,00 |
| Home | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 19 | 1,19 |
| Away | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 13 | 0,81 |
Barry Town basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Draw | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Lost | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,13 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,69 | 1,56 | 1,81 |
| Clean sheet | 16% | 25% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 31% | 44% |
| Scored first | 41% | 63% | 19% |
Barry Town goal statistics
Barry Town scored 36 goals, an average of 1.13 per match. That works out at a goal every 80 minutes. In 31% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,13 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 63% | 69% | 56% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 31% | 44% |
Goals conceded by Barry Town
At the other end Barry Town conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 16% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,69 | 1,56 | 1,81 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 84% | 75% | 94% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 16% | 25% | 6% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 16% | 25% | 6% |
Barry Town over/under statistics
Matches involving Barry Town produce 2.81 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,81 | 2,81 | 2,81 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 81% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 6% | 13% |
Both teams to score in Barry Town matches
Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 34% | 31% | 38% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 19% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Barry Town scored 16 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 38 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 25% | 44% | 6% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 31% | 56% |
| First half lost | 31% | 25% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 0,75 | 0,25 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,38 | 0,63 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 13% | 6% | 19% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 44% | 31% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,63 | 0,50 | 0,75 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,19 | 1,19 | 1,19 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 31% | 25% | 38% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| Equal in both halves | 25% | 44% | 6% |
When does Barry Town score?
Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Barry Town corner statistics
No data available
Barry Town card statistics
Barry Town picked up 2.66 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.13 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 66% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,66 | 2,88 | 2,44 |
| Red cards per match | 0,19 | 0,19 | 0,19 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,13 | 1,88 | 2,38 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 66% | 63% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 44% | 44% | 44% |
Barry Town shots and xG
No data available
Most common Barry Town scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 32 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 19% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 16% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.
Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players