Stats Barry Town 2018

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2018, 32 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 32 matches this season: 17 won, 5 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 56 points, or 1.75 points per match. At home the side averages 2.13 points per match, away from home 1.38.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 17 5 10 54 51 3 56 1,75
Home 16 11 1 4 31 22 9 34 2,13
Away 16 6 4 6 23 29 -6 22 1,38
Points per match 1,75
Goals scored per match 1,69
Conceded per match 1,59
Clean sheet 19%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 53% 69% 38%
Draw 16% 6% 25%
Lost 31% 25% 38%
Goals scored per match 1,69 1,94 1,44
Goals conceded per match 1,59 1,38 1,81
Clean sheet 19% 19% 19%
Failed to score 25% 19% 31%
Scored first 41% 56% 25%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 54 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,69 1,94 1,44
Scored at least 1 goal 75% 81% 69%
Scored at least 2 goals 47% 63% 31%
Scored at least 3 goals 22% 25% 19%
Scored at least 4 goals 16% 19% 13%
Scored in both halves 25% 38% 13%
Failed to score 25% 19% 31%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 51 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,59 1,38 1,81
At least 1 goal conceded 81% 81% 81%
At least 2 goals conceded 53% 38% 69%
At least 3 goals conceded 16% 13% 19%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 19% 19% 19%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 3.28 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,28 3,31 3,25
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 88% 94% 81%
Over 2.5 59% 69% 50%
Over 3.5 38% 38% 38%
Over 4.5 22% 19% 25%
Over 5.5 13% 6% 19%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 56% 63% 50%
Both teams to score + win 34% 50% 19%
Both teams to score + draw 16% 6% 25%
Both teams to score + loss 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 56% 38%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 13% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 31% 38% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 19% 25% 13%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 13% 0%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 21 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 27 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 28% 38% 19%
First half drawn 31% 38% 25%
First half lost 41% 25% 56%
Scored in the first half 0,66 0,88 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,84 0,63 1,06
Clean sheet in the first half 38% 38% 38%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 44% 63%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 47% 50% 44%
Second half drawn 22% 19% 25%
Second half lost 31% 31% 31%
Scored in the second half 1,03 1,06 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,75 0,75 0,75
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 50% 56%
Failed to score in the second half 47% 38% 56%
Most goals in the first half 41% 38% 44%
Most goals in the second half 41% 44% 38%
Equal in both halves 19% 19% 19%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
11%
7%
2%
15%
9%
11%
7%
13%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
12%
12%
8%
16%
6%
6%
22%
10%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 5 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 1 5 16%
0 - 2 5 16%
1 - 0 4 13%
5 - 2 3 9%
1 - 1 3 9%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players