Stats Barry Town 2021

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2021, 32 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 32 matches this season: 8 won, 7 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 31 points, or 0.97 points per match. At home the side averages 1.19 points per match, away from home 0.75.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 8 7 17 31 47 -16 31 0,97
Home 16 5 4 7 11 15 -4 19 1,19
Away 16 3 3 10 20 32 -12 12 0,75
Points per match 0,97
Goals scored per match 0,97
Conceded per match 1,47
Clean sheet 19%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 25% 31% 19%
Draw 22% 25% 19%
Lost 53% 44% 63%
Goals scored per match 0,97 0,69 1,25
Goals conceded per match 1,47 0,94 2,00
Clean sheet 19% 38% 0%
Failed to score 38% 44% 31%
Scored first 34% 44% 25%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 31 goals, an average of 0.97 per match. That works out at a goal every 93 minutes. In 19% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,97 0,69 1,25
Scored at least 1 goal 63% 56% 69%
Scored at least 2 goals 19% 6% 31%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 6% 19%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored in both halves 13% 6% 19%
Failed to score 38% 44% 31%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 47 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,47 0,94 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 81% 63% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 25% 69%
At least 3 goals conceded 16% 6% 25%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 19% 38% 0%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 2.44 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 22%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,44 1,63 3,25
Over 0.5 94% 88% 100%
Over 1.5 66% 38% 94%
Over 2.5 44% 25% 63%
Over 3.5 22% 6% 38%
Over 4.5 16% 6% 25%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 31%, away from home 69%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 31% 69%
Both teams to score + win 13% 6% 19%
Both teams to score + draw 16% 13% 19%
Both teams to score + loss 22% 13% 31%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 38% 19% 56%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 25% 13% 38%
Both teams to score in the second half 25% 25% 25%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 14 goals before the break and 17 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 16% 19% 13%
First half drawn 56% 63% 50%
First half lost 28% 19% 38%
Scored in the first half 0,44 0,31 0,56
Conceded in the first half 0,56 0,31 0,81
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 69% 38%
Failed to score in the first half 59% 69% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 16% 13% 19%
Second half drawn 41% 56% 25%
Second half lost 44% 31% 56%
Scored in the second half 0,53 0,38 0,69
Conceded in the second half 0,91 0,63 1,19
Clean sheet in the second half 31% 44% 19%
Failed to score in the second half 66% 69% 63%
Most goals in the first half 31% 31% 31%
Most goals in the second half 53% 56% 50%
Equal in both halves 16% 13% 19%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
13%
13%
16%
6%
3%
26%
10%
10%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
6%
6%
11%
23%
13%
11%
4%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 2.16 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.38 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 66% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,16 2,19 2,13
Red cards per match 0,06 0,13 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,38 1,88 2,88
Team over 1.5 cards 69% 69% 69%
Team over 2.5 cards 34% 38% 31%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 66% 56% 75%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 56% 44% 69%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 41% 31% 50%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 5 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 5 16%
0 - 1 5 16%
1 - 0 4 13%
1 - 1 4 13%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 2 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%
3 - 3 1 3%
2 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players