Stats Barry Town 2020

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2020, 33 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 33 matches this season: 13 won, 4 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 43 points, or 1.30 points per match. At home the side averages 1.59 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 33 13 4 16 43 56 -13 43 1,30
Home 17 8 3 6 32 32 0 27 1,59
Away 16 5 1 10 11 24 -13 16 1,00
Points per match 1,30
Goals scored per match 1,30
Conceded per match 1,70
Clean sheet 21%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 39% 47% 31%
Draw 12% 18% 6%
Lost 48% 35% 63%
Goals scored per match 1,30 1,88 0,69
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,88 1,50
Clean sheet 21% 24% 19%
Failed to score 36% 29% 44%
Scored first 39% 47% 31%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 43 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. That works out at a goal every 69 minutes. In 27% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,30 1,88 0,69
Scored at least 1 goal 64% 71% 56%
Scored at least 2 goals 27% 41% 13%
Scored at least 3 goals 18% 35% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 18% 0%
Scored in both halves 15% 29% 0%
Failed to score 36% 29% 44%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.70 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,70 1,88 1,50
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 76% 81%
At least 2 goals conceded 48% 53% 44%
At least 3 goals conceded 27% 35% 19%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 12% 6%
Clean sheet 21% 24% 19%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 3.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 58% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,00 3,76 2,19
Over 0.5 94% 88% 100%
Over 1.5 67% 71% 63%
Over 2.5 58% 71% 44%
Over 3.5 33% 53% 13%
Over 4.5 21% 41% 0%
Over 5.5 12% 24% 0%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 48% of matches. At home that figure is 59%, away from home 38%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 48% 59% 38%
Both teams to score + win 24% 35% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 18% 18% 19%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 45% 59% 31%
No BTTS + over 2.5 12% 12% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 18% 29% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 36% 41% 31%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 12% 0%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 16 goals before the break and 27 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 39 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 35% 6%
First half drawn 55% 47% 63%
First half lost 24% 18% 31%
Scored in the first half 0,48 0,82 0,13
Conceded in the first half 0,52 0,59 0,44
Clean sheet in the first half 64% 59% 69%
Failed to score in the first half 70% 53% 88%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 33% 41% 25%
Second half drawn 21% 18% 25%
Second half lost 45% 41% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,82 1,06 0,56
Conceded in the second half 1,18 1,29 1,06
Clean sheet in the second half 24% 24% 25%
Failed to score in the second half 52% 47% 56%
Most goals in the first half 15% 12% 19%
Most goals in the second half 67% 65% 69%
Equal in both halves 18% 24% 13%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
7%
7%
7%
9%
14%
23%
5%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
2%
5%
11%
20%
11%
16%
20%
9%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 2.33 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.30 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 70% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,33 2,12 2,56
Red cards per match 0,18 0,18 0,19
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,30 2,00 2,63
Team over 1.5 cards 73% 82% 63%
Team over 2.5 cards 42% 41% 44%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 70% 76% 63%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 55% 47% 63%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 39% 29% 50%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 33 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 5 15%
0 - 1 4 12%
2 - 1 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
1 - 3 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%
6 - 2 1 3%
6 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players