Stats Barry Town 2017

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2017, 33 played matches.

Barry Town season overview

Barry Town played 33 matches this season: 16 won, 5 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 53 points, or 1.61 points per match. At home the side averages 1.88 points per match, away from home 1.35.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 33 16 5 12 40 35 5 53 1,61
Home 16 9 3 4 26 12 14 30 1,88
Away 17 7 2 8 14 23 -9 23 1,35
Points per match 1,61
Goals scored per match 1,21
Conceded per match 1,06
Clean sheet 36%

Barry Town basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 48% 56% 41%
Draw 15% 19% 12%
Lost 36% 25% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,21 1,63 0,82
Goals conceded per match 1,06 0,75 1,35
Clean sheet 36% 38% 35%
Failed to score 33% 19% 47%
Scored first 52% 63% 41%

Barry Town goal statistics

Barry Town scored 40 goals, an average of 1.21 per match. That works out at a goal every 74 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,21 1,63 0,82
Scored at least 1 goal 67% 81% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 44% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 25% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 13% 0%
Scored in both halves 24% 38% 12%
Failed to score 33% 19% 47%

Goals conceded by Barry Town

At the other end Barry Town conceded 35 goals, an average of 1.06 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 36% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,06 0,75 1,35
At least 1 goal conceded 64% 63% 65%
At least 2 goals conceded 24% 6% 41%
At least 3 goals conceded 15% 6% 24%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 36% 38% 35%

Barry Town over/under statistics

Matches involving Barry Town produce 2.27 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 39% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,27 2,38 2,18
Over 0.5 94% 100% 88%
Over 1.5 64% 69% 59%
Over 2.5 39% 31% 47%
Over 3.5 21% 31% 12%
Over 4.5 9% 6% 12%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Barry Town matches

Both teams scored in 36% of matches. At home that figure is 44%, away from home 29%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 36% 44% 29%
Both teams to score + win 18% 19% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 9% 19% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 9% 6% 12%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 27% 25% 29%
No BTTS + over 2.5 12% 6% 18%
Both teams to score in the first half 12% 19% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 15% 6% 24%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Barry Town scored 17 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 19 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 36% 56% 18%
First half drawn 39% 25% 53%
First half lost 24% 19% 29%
Scored in the first half 0,52 0,81 0,24
Conceded in the first half 0,48 0,38 0,59
Clean sheet in the first half 64% 63% 65%
Failed to score in the first half 58% 31% 82%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 39% 50% 29%
Second half drawn 36% 31% 41%
Second half lost 24% 19% 29%
Scored in the second half 0,70 0,81 0,59
Conceded in the second half 0,58 0,38 0,76
Clean sheet in the second half 64% 75% 53%
Failed to score in the second half 52% 50% 53%
Most goals in the first half 33% 38% 29%
Most goals in the second half 45% 38% 53%
Equal in both halves 21% 25% 18%

When does Barry Town score?

Most of Barry Town's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
8%
10%
15%
5%
13%
15%
13%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
14%
11%
6%
6%
9%
9%
6%
31%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Barry Town corner statistics

No data available

Barry Town card statistics

Barry Town picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Barry Town shots and xG

No data available

Most common Barry Town scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 33 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 5 15%
0 - 1 5 15%
2 - 0 4 12%
1 - 1 3 9%
0 - 3 3 9%
3 - 1 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Barry Town.

Barry Town · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players