Stats Burnley
All figures below cover Championship 2026, 14 played matches.
Burnley season overview
Burnley played 14 matches this season: 1 won, 7 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 10 points, or 0.71 points per match. At home the side averages 0.71 points per match, away from home 0.71.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | 0,71 |
| Home | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0,71 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 5 | 0,71 |
Burnley basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Draw | 50% | 71% | 29% |
| Lost | 43% | 29% | 57% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,29 | 1,14 | 1,43 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,86 | 1,43 | 2,29 |
| Clean sheet | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored first | 64% | 57% | 71% |
Burnley goal statistics
Burnley scored 18 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. That works out at a goal every 70 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 7% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,29 | 1,14 | 1,43 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored in both halves | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 7% | 14% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Burnley
At the other end Burnley conceded 26 goals, an average of 1.86 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 14% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,86 | 1,43 | 2,29 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 29% | 0% | 57% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Clean sheet | 14% | 14% | 14% |
Burnley over/under statistics
Matches involving Burnley produce 3.14 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 64% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,14 | 2,57 | 3,71 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 29% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Burnley matches
Both teams scored in 86% of matches. At home that figure is 86%, away from home 86%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 43% | 29% | 57% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 29% | 14% | 43% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Burnley scored 11 goals before the break and 7 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 36% | 29% | 43% |
| First half drawn | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| First half lost | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,79 | 0,43 | 1,14 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,43 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 36% | 57% | 14% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Second half drawn | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Second half lost | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,71 | 0,29 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,14 | 1,00 | 1,29 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 57% | 43% | 71% |
| Most goals in the first half | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Most goals in the second half | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 43% | 57% |
When does Burnley score?
Most of Burnley's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Burnley corner statistics
Burnley won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,43 | 4,86 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 4,64 | 5,14 | 4,14 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 71% | 29% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 21% | 43% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 79% | 86% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 64% | 71% | 57% |
Burnley card statistics
Burnley picked up 1.93 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.64 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 36% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,93 | 2,14 | 1,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,00 | 0,14 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,64 | 1,71 | 1,57 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 14% | 14% | 14% |
Burnley shots and xG
The side attempted 13.4 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,36 | 13,43 | 13,29 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,93 | 3,57 | 4,29 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,36 | 5,86 | 4,86 |
| Shots against per match | 14,36 | 12,43 | 16,29 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,29 | 1,10 | 1,47 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,56 | 1,37 | 1,75 |
| Ball possession | 48,9 | 48,4 | 49,3 |
Most common Burnley scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 14 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 29% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 14% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 14% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 14% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 14% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 7% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 7% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Burnley.
Burnley player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Largie Ramazani | 3 |
| Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 3 |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | 2 |
| Zian Flemming | 2 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 1 |
The leading scorer for Burnley this season is Largie Ramazani (3). Next come Mohamed Zeki Amdouni (3) and Jacob Bruun Larsen (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Lucas Pires Silva | 4 |
| Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 2 |
| Jacob Bruun Larsen | 2 |
| Reo Hatate | 2 |
| Jamie Vardy | 1 |
Lucas Pires Silva has provided the most assists for Burnley (4). Next come Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo (2) and Jacob Bruun Larsen (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Josh Laurent | 13 |
| Kyle Walker | 12 |
| Max Alleyne | 12 |
| Largie Ramazani | 11 |
| Lucas Pires Silva | 11 |
Josh Laurent has played the most matches for Burnley (13). Next come Kyle Walker (12) and Max Alleyne (12).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Josh Laurent | 6 |
| Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 2 |
| Kyle Walker | 2 |
| Lucas Pires Silva | 2 |
| Reo Hatate | 2 |
Josh Laurent has picked up the most cards for Burnley (6). Next come Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo (2) and Kyle Walker (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 4 |
| 1 | Largie Ramazani | 4 |
| 1 | Lucas Pires Silva | 4 |
| 1 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 4 |
| 5 | Reo Hatate | 3 |
| 6 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 2 |
| 6 | Jamie Vardy | 2 |
| 6 | Josh Laurent | 2 |
| 6 | Zian Flemming | 2 |
| 10 | Aaron Ramsey | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Largie Ramazani | 3 |
| 1 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 3 |
| 3 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 2 |
| 4 | Aaron Ramsey | 1 |
| 4 | Andréas Hountondji | 1 |
| 4 | Jamie Vardy | 1 |
| 4 | Josh Laurent | 1 |
| 4 | Marcus Edwards | 1 |
| 4 | Reo Hatate | 1 |
| 4 | Ugo Raghouber | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zian Flemming | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andréas Hountondji | 1 |
| 1 | Marcus Edwards | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Largie Ramazani | 17 |
| 2 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 16 |
| 3 | Josh Laurent | 13 |
| 4 | Zian Flemming | 12 |
| 5 | Aaron Ramsey | 11 |
| 6 | Andréas Hountondji | 10 |
| 6 | Marcus Edwards | 10 |
| 8 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 7 |
| 8 | Jamie Vardy | 7 |
| 10 | Reo Hatate | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 8 |
| 2 | Largie Ramazani | 6 |
| 3 | Andréas Hountondji | 5 |
| 3 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 5 |
| 5 | Dastan Satpaev | 4 |
| 5 | Josh Laurent | 4 |
| 5 | Marcus Edwards | 4 |
| 5 | Zian Flemming | 4 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsey | 3 |
| 10 | Armando Broja | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 50,0% |
| 2 | Marcus Edwards | 40,0% |
| 3 | Largie Ramazani | 35,3% |
| 4 | Josh Laurent | 30,8% |
| 5 | Aaron Ramsey | 27,3% |
From 427 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 18,8% |
| 2 | Largie Ramazani | 17,6% |
| 3 | Marcus Edwards | 10,0% |
| 4 | Aaron Ramsey | 9,1% |
| 5 | Josh Laurent | 7,7% |
From 427 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 20 |
| 2 | Josh Laurent | 13 |
| 2 | Lucas Pires Silva | 13 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 11 |
| 5 | Kyle Walker | 10 |
| 5 | Marcus Edwards | 10 |
| 7 | Dastan Satpaev | 6 |
| 8 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 5 |
| 8 | Max Alleyne | 5 |
| 8 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Alleyne | 552 |
| 2 | Kyle Walker | 540 |
| 3 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 460 |
| 4 | Josh Laurent | 361 |
| 5 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 299 |
| 6 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 262 |
| 7 | Connor Roberts | 242 |
| 8 | Reo Hatate | 237 |
| 9 | Lucas Pires Silva | 221 |
| 10 | Max Weiß | 185 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 91,7% |
| 2 | Max Alleyne | 86,9% |
| 3 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 86,8% |
| 4 | Kyle Walker | 84,0% |
| 5 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 83,4% |
| 6 | Ugo Raghouber | 82,6% |
| 7 | Connor Roberts | 81,8% |
| 8 | Oliver Sonne | 80,1% |
| 9 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 79,8% |
| 10 | Reo Hatate | 79,5% |
From 427 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Pires Silva | 26 |
| 2 | Kyle Walker | 21 |
| 3 | Josh Laurent | 18 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 14 |
| 4 | Reo Hatate | 14 |
| 6 | Max Alleyne | 13 |
| 7 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 11 |
| 7 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 11 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsey | 10 |
| 10 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Pires Silva | 16 |
| 2 | Kyle Walker | 14 |
| 3 | Largie Ramazani | 13 |
| 4 | Max Alleyne | 12 |
| 5 | Reo Hatate | 11 |
| 6 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 10 |
| 7 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 8 |
| 8 | Oliver Sonne | 6 |
| 9 | Connor Roberts | 5 |
| 9 | Josh Laurent | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 9 |
| 1 | Kyle Walker | 9 |
| 3 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 8 |
| 4 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 5 |
| 5 | Josh Laurent | 4 |
| 6 | Andréas Hountondji | 3 |
| 6 | Largie Ramazani | 3 |
| 6 | Marcus Edwards | 3 |
| 6 | Max Alleyne | 3 |
| 10 | Oliver Sonne | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Pires Silva | 52 |
| 2 | Josh Laurent | 50 |
| 3 | Kyle Walker | 45 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 36 |
| 5 | Max Alleyne | 35 |
| 6 | Ugo Raghouber | 33 |
| 7 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 32 |
| 8 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 29 |
| 9 | Reo Hatate | 25 |
| 10 | Aaron Ramsey | 23 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Walker | 65,2% |
| 2 | Lucas Pires Silva | 61,2% |
| 3 | Ugo Raghouber | 61,1% |
| 4 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 56,9% |
| 5 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 52,5% |
| 6 | Max Alleyne | 51,5% |
| 7 | Reo Hatate | 48,1% |
| 8 | Josh Laurent | 46,3% |
| 9 | Largie Ramazani | 38,3% |
| 10 | Marcus Edwards | 37,3% |
From 427 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus Edwards | 8 |
| 2 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 7 |
| 2 | Max Alleyne | 7 |
| 4 | Josh Laurent | 5 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 5 |
| 4 | Lucas Pires Silva | 5 |
| 4 | Reo Hatate | 5 |
| 4 | Ugo Raghouber | 5 |
| 9 | Kyle Walker | 4 |
| 9 | Oliver Sonne | 4 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Largie Ramazani | 12 |
| 2 | Lucas Pires Silva | 9 |
| 2 | Ugo Raghouber | 9 |
| 4 | Josh Laurent | 7 |
| 4 | Marcus Edwards | 7 |
| 4 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 7 |
| 7 | Dastan Satpaev | 6 |
| 7 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 6 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsey | 5 |
| 10 | Armando Broja | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Largie Ramazani | 40,0% |
| 2 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 30,4% |
| 3 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 30,0% |
From 427 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grégoire Coudert | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grégoire Coudert | 23 |
| 2 | Max Weiß | 15 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grégoire Coudert | 71,9% |
| 2 | Max Weiß | 48,4% |
From 427 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 5 |
| 2 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle Walker | 2 |
| 2 | Lucas Pires Silva | 2 |
| 2 | Reo Hatate | 2 |
| 2 | Ugo Raghouber | 2 |
| 2 | Zian Flemming | 2 |
| 8 | Aaron Ramsey | 1 |
| 8 | Anel Ahmedhodzic | 1 |
| 8 | Armando Broja | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 17 |
| 2 | Largie Ramazani | 14 |
| 3 | Reo Hatate | 11 |
| 4 | Mohamed Zeki Amdouni | 10 |
| 5 | Hannibal Mejbri | 8 |
| 5 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 8 |
| 7 | Lucas Pires Silva | 7 |
| 7 | Oliver Sonne | 7 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsey | 6 |
| 9 | Kyle Walker | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 11 |
| 2 | Reo Hatate | 10 |
| 3 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 9 |
| 3 | Largie Ramazani | 9 |
| 5 | Hannibal Mejbri | 7 |
| 5 | Ugo Raghouber | 7 |
| 7 | Connor Roberts | 6 |
| 7 | Kyle Walker | 6 |
| 7 | Marcus Edwards | 6 |
| 10 | Lucas Pires Silva | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Vardy | 6 |
| 2 | Andréas Hountondji | 5 |
| 2 | Josh Laurent | 5 |
| 4 | Armando Broja | 4 |
| 5 | Connor Roberts | 2 |
| 5 | Largie Ramazani | 2 |
| 5 | Lucas Pires Silva | 2 |
| 5 | Marcus Edwards | 2 |
| 9 | Aaron Ramsey | 1 |
| 9 | Dastan Satpaev | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 1.067 |
| 2 | Kyle Walker | 1.035 |
| 3 | Max Alleyne | 998 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 819 |
| 5 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 788 |
| 6 | Lucas Pires Silva | 712 |
| 7 | Grégoire Coudert | 630 |
| 7 | Max Weiß | 630 |
| 9 | Reo Hatate | 620 |
| 10 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 611 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Laurent | 12 |
| 1 | Kyle Walker | 12 |
| 3 | Max Alleyne | 11 |
| 4 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 9 |
| 4 | Largie Ramazani | 9 |
| 6 | Aaron Ramsey | 8 |
| 6 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 8 |
| 6 | Oliver Sonne | 8 |
| 6 | Reo Hatate | 8 |
| 10 | Grégoire Coudert | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Bruun Larsen | 6,96 |
| 2 | Largie Ramazani | 6,93 |
| 3 | Ugo Raghouber | 6,92 |
| 4 | Kyle Walker | 6,87 |
| 5 | Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo | 6,86 |
| 6 | Lucas Pires Silva | 6,84 |
| 7 | Reo Hatate | 6,81 |
| 8 | Max Alleyne | 6,80 |
| 9 | Hjalmar Ekdal | 6,77 |
| 10 | Marcus Edwards | 6,71 |
From 427 minutes played
Burnley · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players