Stats Galatasaray
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2026, 7 played matches.
Galatasaray season overview
Galatasaray played 7 matches this season: 5 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 16 points, or 2.29 points per match. At home the side averages 2.50 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2,29 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2,50 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2,00 |
Galatasaray basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Draw | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Lost | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,29 | 2,25 | 2,33 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,57 | 1,25 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored first | 71% | 75% | 67% |
Galatasaray goal statistics
Galatasaray scored 16 goals, an average of 2.29 per match. That works out at a goal every 39 minutes. In 71% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 14% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,29 | 2,25 | 2,33 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in both halves | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Galatasaray
At the other end Galatasaray conceded 11 goals, an average of 1.57 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,57 | 1,25 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 25% | 33% |
Galatasaray over/under statistics
Matches involving Galatasaray produce 3.86 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 86% of them and more than 3.5 in 86%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,86 | 3,50 | 4,33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Galatasaray matches
Both teams scored in 57% of matches. At home that figure is 75%, away from home 33%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + win | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Galatasaray scored 6 goals before the break and 10 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 7 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| First half drawn | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| First half lost | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,86 | 0,50 | 1,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,57 | 0,25 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,43 | 1,75 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Most goals in the second half | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
When does Galatasaray score?
Most of Galatasaray's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Galatasaray corner statistics
Galatasaray won 7.1 corners per match on average and gave away 2.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 57% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 7,14 | 9,50 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 2,29 | 1,75 | 3,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 86% | 100% | 67% |
Galatasaray card statistics
Galatasaray picked up 1.71 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,71 | 2,00 | 1,33 |
| Red cards per match | 0,29 | 0,25 | 0,33 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 1,75 | 2,33 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 43% | 25% | 67% |
Galatasaray shots and xG
The side attempted 23.0 shots per match on average, 8.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 23,00 | 31,25 | 12,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,14 | 11,00 | 4,33 |
| Shots off target per match | 9,71 | 13,50 | 4,67 |
| Shots against per match | 9,86 | 9,50 | 10,33 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,39 | 2,64 | 2,05 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,03 | 0,64 | 1,56 |
| Ball possession | 58,9 | 63,5 | 52,7 |
Most common Galatasaray scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-2, in 2 of the 7 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 29% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 14% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 14% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 14% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 14% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Galatasaray.
Galatasaray player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Victor James Osimhen | 6 |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 2 |
| Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 2 |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | 1 |
| Davinson Sánchez Mina | 1 |
The leading scorer for Galatasaray this season is Victor James Osimhen (6). Next come Abdülkerim Bardakcı (2) and Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Victor James Osimhen | 3 |
| Aleksey Batrakov | 2 |
| Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 2 |
| Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 2 |
| Ismail Jakobs | 1 |
Victor James Osimhen has provided the most assists for Galatasaray (3). Next come Aleksey Batrakov (2) and Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 7 |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | 7 |
| Davinson Sánchez Mina | 7 |
| Evren Eren Elmalı | 7 |
| Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 7 |
Abdülkerim Bardakcı has played the most matches for Galatasaray (7). Next come Barış Alper Yılmaz (7) and Davinson Sánchez Mina (7).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Davinson Sánchez Mina | 2 |
| Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 2 |
| Roland Sallai | 2 |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 1 |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | 1 |
Davinson Sánchez Mina has picked up the most cards for Galatasaray (2). Next come Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão (2) and Roland Sallai (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 9 |
| 2 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 4 |
| 3 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 3 |
| 4 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 2 |
| 4 | Aleksey Batrakov | 2 |
| 6 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 1 |
| 6 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 1 |
| 6 | Ismail Jakobs | 1 |
| 6 | Mario Lemina | 1 |
| 6 | Roland Sallai | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 5 |
| 2 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 2 |
| 2 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 2 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 1 |
| 4 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 1 |
| 4 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 1 |
| 4 | Mario Lemina | 1 |
| 4 | Roland Sallai | 1 |
| 4 | Yunus Akgün | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 30 |
| 2 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 14 |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 11 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 9 |
| 4 | Roland Sallai | 9 |
| 6 | Leroy Sané | 8 |
| 6 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 8 |
| 8 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 7 |
| 8 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 7 |
| 10 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 17 |
| 2 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 6 |
| 3 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 4 |
| 3 | Leroy Sané | 4 |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 4 |
| 6 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 3 |
| 6 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 3 |
| 6 | Roland Sallai | 3 |
| 9 | Aleksey Batrakov | 2 |
| 9 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 57,1% |
| 2 | Victor James Osimhen | 56,7% |
| 3 | Leroy Sané | 50,0% |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 42,9% |
| 5 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 37,5% |
| 6 | Yunus Akgün | 36,4% |
| 7 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 33,3% |
| 7 | Roland Sallai | 33,3% |
| 9 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 22,2% |
From 244 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 28,6% |
| 2 | Victor James Osimhen | 20,0% |
| 3 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 16,7% |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 14,3% |
| 5 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 11,1% |
| 5 | Roland Sallai | 11,1% |
| 7 | Yunus Akgün | 9,1% |
From 244 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 27 |
| 2 | Yunus Akgün | 20 |
| 3 | Roland Sallai | 13 |
| 4 | Aleksey Batrakov | 8 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 8 |
| 6 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 7 |
| 7 | Victor James Osimhen | 6 |
| 8 | Ismail Jakobs | 5 |
| 8 | Leroy Sané | 5 |
| 10 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 391 |
| 2 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 345 |
| 3 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 316 |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 244 |
| 5 | Roland Sallai | 224 |
| 6 | Yunus Akgün | 204 |
| 7 | Uğurcan Çakır | 165 |
| 8 | Ismail Jakobs | 162 |
| 9 | Mario Lemina | 150 |
| 10 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 111 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 90,8% |
| 2 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 90,1% |
| 3 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 89,3% |
| 4 | Ismail Jakobs | 87,1% |
| 5 | Leroy Sané | 86,6% |
| 6 | Roland Sallai | 85,8% |
| 7 | Uğurcan Çakır | 85,1% |
| 8 | Yunus Akgün | 83,3% |
| 9 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 82,4% |
| 10 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 78,2% |
From 244 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 13 |
| 2 | Roland Sallai | 11 |
| 3 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 10 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 9 |
| 5 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 8 |
| 5 | Ismail Jakobs | 8 |
| 5 | Mario Lemina | 8 |
| 8 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 7 |
| 9 | Yunus Akgün | 4 |
| 10 | Leroy Sané | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 7 |
| 1 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 7 |
| 3 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 6 |
| 3 | Roland Sallai | 6 |
| 5 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 3 |
| 5 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 3 |
| 5 | Mario Lemina | 3 |
| 5 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 3 |
| 5 | Yunus Akgün | 3 |
| 10 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 9 |
| 2 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 3 |
| 3 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 2 |
| 4 | Chimuanya Ugochukwu | 1 |
| 4 | Mario Lemina | 1 |
| 4 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 1 |
| 4 | Roland Sallai | 1 |
| 4 | Yunus Akgün | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 37 |
| 2 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 36 |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 31 |
| 4 | Roland Sallai | 28 |
| 5 | Victor James Osimhen | 25 |
| 6 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 23 |
| 6 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 23 |
| 8 | Ismail Jakobs | 22 |
| 9 | Leroy Sané | 21 |
| 10 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 20 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ismail Jakobs | 66,7% |
| 2 | Roland Sallai | 60,9% |
| 3 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 59,4% |
| 4 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 56,9% |
| 5 | Leroy Sané | 56,8% |
| 6 | Yunus Akgün | 55,4% |
| 7 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 54,8% |
| 8 | Victor James Osimhen | 54,3% |
| 9 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 45,1% |
| 10 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 45,0% |
From 244 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 8 |
| 2 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 7 |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 6 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 4 |
| 4 | Ismail Jakobs | 4 |
| 4 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 4 |
| 7 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 3 |
| 8 | Aleksey Batrakov | 2 |
| 8 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 2 |
| 8 | Leroy Sané | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 13 |
| 2 | Leroy Sané | 11 |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 10 |
| 4 | Aleksey Batrakov | 4 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 4 |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 4 |
| 4 | Mario Lemina | 4 |
| 8 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 3 |
| 9 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 2 |
| 9 | Ismail Jakobs | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 65,0% |
| 2 | Leroy Sané | 61,1% |
| 3 | Yunus Akgün | 58,8% |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 36,4% |
| 5 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 22,2% |
From 244 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uğurcan Çakır | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uğurcan Çakır | 10 |
| 2 | Jankat Yılmaz | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uğurcan Çakır | 52,6% |
From 244 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 2 |
| 1 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 2 |
| 1 | Roland Sallai | 2 |
| 4 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 1 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 1 |
| 4 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 1 |
| 4 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 1 |
| 4 | Leroy Sané | 1 |
| 4 | Yunus Akgün | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chimuanya Ugochukwu | 1 |
| 1 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 11 |
| 2 | Roland Sallai | 10 |
| 3 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 9 |
| 4 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 8 |
| 5 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 7 |
| 6 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 6 |
| 7 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 5 |
| 7 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 5 |
| 7 | Mario Lemina | 5 |
| 10 | Aleksey Batrakov | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yunus Akgün | 16 |
| 2 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 14 |
| 3 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 7 |
| 3 | Leroy Sané | 7 |
| 3 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 7 |
| 3 | Roland Sallai | 7 |
| 7 | Victor James Osimhen | 5 |
| 8 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 4 |
| 9 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 3 |
| 9 | Chimuanya Ugochukwu | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 8 |
| 2 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 1 |
| 2 | Deniz Daniel Gül | 1 |
| 2 | Evren Eren Elmalı | 1 |
| 2 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 1 |
| 2 | Roland Sallai | 1 |
| 2 | Yunus Akgün | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 611 |
| 2 | Yunus Akgün | 584 |
| 3 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 567 |
| 4 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 558 |
| 5 | Uğurcan Çakır | 540 |
| 6 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 535 |
| 7 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 521 |
| 8 | Roland Sallai | 499 |
| 9 | Ismail Jakobs | 476 |
| 10 | Leroy Sané | 329 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 7 |
| 1 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 7 |
| 1 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 7 |
| 1 | Yunus Akgün | 7 |
| 5 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 6 |
| 5 | Ismail Jakobs | 6 |
| 5 | Roland Sallai | 6 |
| 5 | Uğurcan Çakır | 6 |
| 9 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 5 |
| 10 | Victor James Osimhen | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor James Osimhen | 8,24 |
| 2 | Yunus Akgün | 7,34 |
| 3 | Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara | 7,23 |
| 4 | Rafael Alexandre Conceição Leão | 7,10 |
| 5 | Lucas Torreira Di Pascua | 7,01 |
| 6 | Roland Sallai | 6,97 |
| 7 | Abdülkerim Bardakcı | 6,93 |
| 7 | Davinson Sánchez Mina | 6,93 |
| 9 | Uğurcan Çakır | 6,88 |
| 10 | Barış Alper Yılmaz | 6,83 |
From 244 minutes played
Galatasaray · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players