Stats PAU 2017

All figures below cover Championnat National 2017, 32 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 32 matches this season: 9 won, 13 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 40 points, or 1.25 points per match. At home the side averages 1.13 points per match, away from home 1.38.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 9 13 10 43 37 6 40 1,25
Home 16 4 6 6 22 20 2 18 1,13
Away 16 5 7 4 21 17 4 22 1,38
Points per match 1,25
Goals scored per match 1,34
Conceded per match 1,16
Clean sheet 31%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 28% 25% 31%
Draw 41% 38% 44%
Lost 31% 38% 25%
Goals scored per match 1,34 1,38 1,31
Goals conceded per match 1,16 1,25 1,06
Clean sheet 31% 31% 31%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
Scored first 48% 50% 47%

Based on 29 from the 32 matches (Scored first).

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 43 goals, an average of 1.34 per match. That works out at a goal every 67 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,34 1,38 1,31
Scored at least 1 goal 75% 75% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 38% 38% 38%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 13% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 13% 6%
Scored in both halves 14% 14% 13%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 37 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 31% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,16 1,25 1,06
At least 1 goal conceded 69% 69% 69%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 38% 38%
At least 3 goals conceded 6% 13% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 6% 0%
Clean sheet 31% 31% 31%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 41% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,50 2,63 2,38
Over 0.5 91% 88% 94%
Over 1.5 75% 69% 81%
Over 2.5 41% 50% 31%
Over 3.5 31% 38% 25%
Over 4.5 13% 19% 6%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 53% 56% 50%
Both teams to score + win 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 31% 25% 38%
Both teams to score + loss 16% 25% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 34% 44% 25%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 29% 20%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 21% 27%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 7% 0%

Based on 29 from the 32 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

PAU scored 20 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 21 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 28% 29% 27%
First half drawn 45% 43% 47%
First half lost 28% 29% 27%
Scored in the first half 0,69 0,86 0,53
Conceded in the first half 0,55 0,64 0,47
Clean sheet in the first half 52% 50% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 52% 43% 60%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 34% 29% 40%
Second half drawn 28% 29% 27%
Second half lost 38% 43% 33%
Scored in the second half 0,79 0,71 0,87
Conceded in the second half 0,72 0,79 0,67
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 43% 40%
Failed to score in the second half 52% 57% 47%
Most goals in the first half 34% 43% 27%
Most goals in the second half 48% 43% 53%
Equal in both halves 17% 14% 20%

Based on 29 from the 32 matches.

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
12%
9%
12%
12%
19%
12%
14%
2%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
14%
8%
11%
5%
16%
5%
19%
16%
5%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

No data available

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Based on 29 from the 32 matches.

PAU shots and xG

No data available

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 19%
2 - 2 4 13%
2 - 0 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
4 - 0 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players