Stats PAU 2024

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2024, 34 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 34 matches this season: 10 won, 12 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 42 points, or 1.24 points per match. At home the side averages 1.71 points per match, away from home 0.76.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 10 12 12 39 53 -14 42 1,24
Home 17 8 5 4 20 19 1 29 1,71
Away 17 2 7 8 19 34 -15 13 0,76
Points per match 1,24
Goals scored per match 1,15
Conceded per match 1,56
Clean sheet 26%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 29% 47% 12%
Draw 35% 29% 41%
Lost 35% 24% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,15 1,18 1,12
Goals conceded per match 1,56 1,12 2,00
Clean sheet 26% 41% 12%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%
Scored first 44% 53% 35%

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 39 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. That works out at a goal every 78 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,15 1,18 1,12
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 76% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 24% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 18% 24%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 53 goals, an average of 1.56 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,56 1,12 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 59% 88%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 29% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 24% 12% 35%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 6% 12%
Clean sheet 26% 41% 12%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.71 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,71 2,29 3,12
Over 0.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 1.5 74% 65% 82%
Over 2.5 47% 35% 59%
Over 3.5 38% 24% 53%
Over 4.5 15% 12% 18%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 65%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 53% 41% 65%
Both teams to score + win 9% 12% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 29% 24% 35%
Both teams to score + loss 15% 6% 24%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 35% 24% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 26% 18% 35%
Both teams to score in the second half 29% 18% 41%
Both teams to score in both halves 12% 6% 18%

Statistics by half

PAU scored 16 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 31 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 29% 12%
First half drawn 53% 53% 53%
First half lost 26% 18% 35%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,47 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,65 0,47 0,82
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 65% 41%
Failed to score in the first half 56% 53% 59%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 35% 18%
Second half drawn 41% 41% 41%
Second half lost 32% 24% 41%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,71 0,65
Conceded in the second half 0,91 0,65 1,18
Clean sheet in the second half 38% 59% 18%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 53% 47%
Most goals in the first half 21% 24% 18%
Most goals in the second half 44% 47% 41%
Equal in both halves 35% 29% 41%

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 15% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
8%
3%
13%
13%
8%
15%
15%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
15%
8%
9%
2%
13%
17%
9%
11%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

PAU won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 56% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,19 5,24 5,13
Corners against per match 4,75 4,12 5,47
Over 6.5 corners in the match 97% 94% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 56% 41% 73%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 38% 29% 47%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 9% 6% 13%
Team over 3.5 corners 75% 76% 73%
Team over 4.5 corners 59% 65% 53%

Based on 32 from the 34 matches.

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 2.24 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.94 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,24 1,41 3,06
Red cards per match 0,15 0,18 0,12
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,94 2,06 1,82
Team over 1.5 cards 62% 41% 82%
Team over 2.5 cards 38% 18% 59%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 68% 65% 71%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 41% 29% 53%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 21% 12% 29%

PAU shots and xG

The side attempted 13.5 shots per match on average, 4.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,48 15,47 11,38
Shots on target per match 4,36 5,00 3,69
Shots off target per match 5,61 6,24 4,94
Shots against per match 11,88 11,12 12,69
Ball possession 48,3 49,3 47,2

Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 6 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 6 18%
1 - 1 6 18%
2 - 2 4 12%
1 - 3 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 5 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%
3 - 0 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Pathé Mboup 9
Khalid Boutaïb 7
Antoine Mille 5
Kandet Diawara 4
Antonin Bobichon 2

The leading scorer for PAU this season is Pathé Mboup (9). Next come Khalid Boutaïb (7) and Antoine Mille (5).

PAU top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Antonin Bobichon 5
Thérence Koudou 5
Antoine Mille 4
Pathé Mboup 3
Jean Ruiz 2

Antonin Bobichon has provided the most assists for PAU (5). Next come Thérence Koudou (5) and Antoine Mille (4).

PAU assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Antoine Mille 33
Xavier Laglais Kouassi 32
Thérence Koudou 32
Pathé Mboup 32
Ousmane Kanté 31

Antoine Mille has played the most matches for PAU (33). Next come Xavier Laglais Kouassi (32) and Thérence Koudou (32).

PAU appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Pathé Mboup 11
Jean Ruiz 8
Antoine Mille 8
Bingourou Kamara 5
Ousmane Kanté 5

Pathé Mboup has picked up the most cards for PAU (11). Next come Jean Ruiz (8) and Antoine Mille (8).

PAU cards

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players