Stats PAU 2022

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2022, 38 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 38 matches this season: 12 won, 11 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 47 points, or 1.24 points per match. At home the side averages 1.26 points per match, away from home 1.21.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 12 11 15 40 52 -12 47 1,24
Home 19 6 6 7 20 27 -7 24 1,26
Away 19 6 5 8 20 25 -5 23 1,21
Points per match 1,24
Goals scored per match 1,05
Conceded per match 1,37
Clean sheet 26%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 32% 32%
Draw 29% 32% 26%
Lost 39% 37% 42%
Goals scored per match 1,05 1,05 1,05
Goals conceded per match 1,37 1,42 1,32
Clean sheet 26% 32% 21%
Failed to score 32% 37% 26%
Scored first 47% 42% 53%

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 40 goals, an average of 1.05 per match. That works out at a goal every 86 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,05 1,05 1,05
Scored at least 1 goal 68% 63% 74%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 37% 21%
Scored at least 3 goals 8% 5% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 21% 26% 16%
Failed to score 32% 37% 26%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 52 goals, an average of 1.37 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,37 1,42 1,32
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 68% 79%
At least 2 goals conceded 37% 37% 37%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 16% 11%
At least 4 goals conceded 8% 11% 5%
Clean sheet 26% 32% 21%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.42 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 37% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,42 2,47 2,37
Over 0.5 95% 89% 100%
Over 1.5 61% 53% 68%
Over 2.5 37% 42% 32%
Over 3.5 24% 26% 21%
Over 4.5 13% 11% 16%
Over 5.5 5% 11% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 42% 53%
Both teams to score + win 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 21% 26%
Both teams to score + loss 13% 11% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 37% 26%
No BTTS + over 2.5 5% 5% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 16% 16% 16%
Both teams to score in the second half 29% 32% 26%
Both teams to score in both halves 8% 11% 5%

Statistics by half

PAU scored 19 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 28 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 26% 32%
First half drawn 32% 32% 32%
First half lost 39% 42% 37%
Scored in the first half 0,50 0,42 0,58
Conceded in the first half 0,63 0,63 0,63
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 47% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 58% 58% 58%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 21% 21% 21%
Second half drawn 45% 53% 37%
Second half lost 34% 26% 42%
Scored in the second half 0,55 0,63 0,47
Conceded in the second half 0,74 0,79 0,68
Clean sheet in the second half 50% 58% 42%
Failed to score in the second half 53% 53% 53%
Most goals in the first half 37% 37% 37%
Most goals in the second half 39% 42% 37%
Equal in both halves 24% 21% 26%

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
8%
18%
13%
5%
8%
10%
5%
20%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
8%
8%
12%
15%
8%
10%
10%
17%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

PAU won 4.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 51% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,08 4,79 3,33
Corners against per match 4,70 3,32 6,17
Over 6.5 corners in the match 65% 58% 72%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 51% 47% 56%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 24% 16% 33%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 11% 5% 17%
Team over 3.5 corners 65% 89% 39%
Team over 4.5 corners 43% 58% 28%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 2.03 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.95 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,03 1,68 2,37
Red cards per match 0,05 0,05 0,05
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,95 2,26 1,63
Team over 1.5 cards 71% 68% 74%
Team over 2.5 cards 34% 21% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 63% 68% 58%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 55% 53% 58%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 24% 16% 32%

PAU shots and xG

The side attempted 10.0 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 9,97 11,37 8,50
Shots on target per match 3,49 3,95 3,00
Shots off target per match 3,97 4,42 3,50
Shots against per match 11,95 9,47 14,56
Ball possession 48,0 51,4 44,4

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (shots).

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 7 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 7 18%
1 - 1 6 16%
0 - 1 6 16%
2 - 2 3 8%
3 - 2 2 5%
2 - 1 2 5%
1 - 2 2 5%
0 - 0 2 5%
0 - 2 2 5%
3 - 4 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Mons Bassouamina 1

The leading scorer for PAU this season is Mons Bassouamina (1).

PAU top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Steeve Beusnard 1

Steeve Beusnard has provided the most assists for PAU (1).

PAU assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Eddy Sylvestre 2
Jean Ruiz 2
Xavier Laglais Kouassi 2
Sessi D'Almeida 2
Henri Saivet 2

Eddy Sylvestre has played the most matches for PAU (2). Next come Jean Ruiz (2) and Xavier Laglais Kouassi (2).

PAU appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Eddy Sylvestre 1
Jean Lambert Evans 1

Eddy Sylvestre has picked up the most cards for PAU (1). Next comes Jean Lambert Evans (1).

PAU cards

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players