Stats PAU 2021

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2021, 38 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 38 matches this season: 14 won, 7 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 49 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 0.89.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 14 7 17 41 49 -8 49 1,29
Home 19 10 2 7 25 20 5 32 1,68
Away 19 4 5 10 16 29 -13 17 0,89
Points per match 1,29
Goals scored per match 1,08
Conceded per match 1,29
Clean sheet 24%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 37% 53% 21%
Draw 18% 11% 26%
Lost 45% 37% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,32 0,84
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,05 1,53
Clean sheet 24% 37% 11%
Failed to score 32% 21% 42%
Scored first 30% 44% 16%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (Scored first).

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 41 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. That works out at a goal every 83 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,08 1,32 0,84
Scored at least 1 goal 68% 79% 58%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 42% 21%
Scored at least 3 goals 5% 5% 5%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 5% 0%
Scored in both halves 22% 33% 11%
Failed to score 32% 21% 42%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 49 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,05 1,53
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 63% 89%
At least 2 goals conceded 34% 26% 42%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 11% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 5% 5% 5%
Clean sheet 24% 37% 11%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.37 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 16%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,37 2,37 2,37
Over 0.5 97% 100% 95%
Over 1.5 68% 68% 68%
Over 2.5 47% 47% 47%
Over 3.5 16% 16% 16%
Over 4.5 8% 5% 11%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 42% 53%
Both teams to score + win 16% 16% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 16% 11% 21%
Both teams to score + loss 16% 16% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 37% 37% 37%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 22% 16%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 11% 37%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 5%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

PAU scored 14 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 16% 28% 5%
First half drawn 46% 33% 58%
First half lost 38% 39% 37%
Scored in the first half 0,38 0,50 0,26
Conceded in the first half 0,68 0,67 0,68
Clean sheet in the first half 49% 50% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 68% 50% 84%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 50% 16%
Second half drawn 43% 33% 53%
Second half lost 24% 17% 32%
Scored in the second half 0,62 0,67 0,58
Conceded in the second half 0,65 0,44 0,84
Clean sheet in the second half 62% 78% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 43% 39% 47%
Most goals in the first half 43% 50% 37%
Most goals in the second half 43% 33% 53%
Equal in both halves 14% 17% 11%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
8%
3%
19%
8%
22%
8%
8%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
16%
10%
10%
10%
10%
10%
4%
12%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

PAU won 3.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 42% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,95 4,05 3,84
Corners against per match 4,32 3,21 5,42
Over 6.5 corners in the match 68% 58% 79%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 42% 32% 53%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 26% 21% 32%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 11% 0% 21%
Team over 3.5 corners 55% 63% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 39% 42% 37%

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 1.97 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.68 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 54% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,97 1,89 2,05
Red cards per match 0,16 0,17 0,16
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,68 2,00 1,37
Team over 1.5 cards 65% 56% 74%
Team over 2.5 cards 30% 28% 32%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 54% 56% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 41% 56% 26%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 24% 33% 16%

Based on 37 from the 38 matches.

PAU shots and xG

The side attempted 10.2 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 10,16 12,63 7,68
Shots on target per match 3,34 4,16 2,53
Shots off target per match 4,16 4,84 3,47
Shots against per match 11,66 10,47 12,84
Ball possession 47,8 49,5 46,0

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 7 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 7 18%
2 - 1 5 13%
1 - 0 4 11%
1 - 1 4 11%
1 - 2 4 11%
2 - 0 3 8%
0 - 3 3 8%
2 - 2 2 5%
1 - 4 2 5%
4 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players