Stats PAU 2018

All figures below cover Championnat National 2018, 34 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 34 matches this season: 14 won, 6 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 48 points, or 1.41 points per match. At home the side averages 1.94 points per match, away from home 0.88.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 14 6 14 45 35 10 48 1,41
Home 17 10 3 4 28 13 15 33 1,94
Away 17 4 3 10 17 22 -5 15 0,88
Points per match 1,41
Goals scored per match 1,32
Conceded per match 1,03
Clean sheet 26%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 41% 59% 24%
Draw 18% 18% 18%
Lost 41% 24% 59%
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,65 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,03 0,76 1,29
Clean sheet 26% 41% 12%
Failed to score 35% 29% 41%
Scored first 61% 67% 56%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (Scored first).

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 45 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. That works out at a goal every 68 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 35% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,32 1,65 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 65% 71% 59%
Scored at least 2 goals 44% 59% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 18% 29% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 42% 53% 31%
Failed to score 35% 29% 41%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 35 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,03 0,76 1,29
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 59% 88%
At least 2 goals conceded 24% 12% 35%
At least 3 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 26% 41% 12%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.35 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 18%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,35 2,41 2,29
Over 0.5 91% 88% 94%
Over 1.5 74% 76% 71%
Over 2.5 47% 53% 41%
Over 3.5 18% 24% 12%
Over 4.5 6% 0% 12%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 41% 53%
Both teams to score + win 24% 29% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 9% 6% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 15% 6% 24%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 38% 35% 41%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 18% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 13% 20% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 27% 38%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 6%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

PAU scored 22 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 22 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 42% 40% 44%
First half drawn 35% 40% 31%
First half lost 23% 20% 25%
Scored in the first half 0,71 0,87 0,56
Conceded in the first half 0,42 0,47 0,38
Clean sheet in the first half 68% 67% 69%
Failed to score in the first half 45% 40% 50%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 29% 47% 13%
Second half drawn 42% 40% 44%
Second half lost 29% 13% 44%
Scored in the second half 0,74 1,00 0,50
Conceded in the second half 0,71 0,40 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 42% 60% 25%
Failed to score in the second half 42% 27% 56%
Most goals in the first half 26% 33% 19%
Most goals in the second half 55% 40% 69%
Equal in both halves 19% 27% 13%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
9%
9%
18%
18%
9%
7%
11%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
6%
6%
11%
6%
17%
14%
9%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

No data available

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

PAU shots and xG

No data available

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 6 18%
2 - 1 5 15%
2 - 0 3 9%
1 - 1 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 0 2 6%
3 - 1 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players