Stats PAU
All figures below cover Ligue 2 2026, 11 played matches.
PAU season overview
PAU played 11 matches this season: 6 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 20 points, or 1.82 points per match. At home the side averages 1.67 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 1,82 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1,67 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2,00 |
PAU basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Draw | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Lost | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,45 | 1,33 | 1,60 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Scored first | 64% | 50% | 80% |
PAU goal statistics
PAU scored 16 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 55% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,45 | 1,33 | 1,60 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 73% | 67% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 33% | 20% |
Goals conceded by PAU
At the other end PAU conceded 11 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 17% | 20% |
PAU over/under statistics
Matches involving PAU produce 2.45 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 45% of them and more than 3.5 in 27%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,45 | 2,33 | 2,60 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in PAU matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 60%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + win | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 17% | 0% |
Statistics by half
PAU scored 7 goals before the break and 9 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 7 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 36% | 17% | 60% |
| First half drawn | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| First half lost | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,64 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,36 | 0,50 | 0,20 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 64% | 50% | 80% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,82 | 1,00 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,64 | 0,50 | 0,80 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Most goals in the first half | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Most goals in the second half | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 9% | 17% | 0% |
When does PAU score?
Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
PAU corner statistics
PAU won 3.8 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 40% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,80 | 4,80 | 2,80 |
| Corners against per match | 4,60 | 3,20 | 6,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches.
PAU card statistics
PAU picked up 2.45 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 82% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,45 | 2,83 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 2,17 | 1,80 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 73% | 83% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 82% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 9% | 17% | 0% |
PAU shots and xG
The side attempted 13.3 shots per match on average, 4.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 31%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,30 | 17,00 | 9,60 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,10 | 5,20 | 3,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,20 | 7,80 | 4,60 |
| Shots against per match | 11,40 | 8,00 | 14,80 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,14 | — | 2,14 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,78 | — | 1,78 |
| Ball possession | 46,4 | 59,0 | 33,8 |
Based on 10 from the 11 matches (shots).
Most common PAU scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 3 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 27% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 18% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.
PAU player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Babacar Leye | 4 |
| Cheikh Fall | 3 |
| Hacene Benali | 3 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | 2 |
| Anthony Briançon | 1 |
The leading scorer for PAU this season is Babacar Leye (4). Next come Cheikh Fall (3) and Hacene Benali (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jessy Benet | 3 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | 3 |
| Anthony Briançon | 2 |
| Jeremy Sebas | 2 |
| Babacar Leye | 1 |
Jessy Benet has provided the most assists for PAU (3). Next come Lorenzo Rajot (3) and Anthony Briançon (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Babacar Leye | 11 |
| Brice Maubleu | 11 |
| Cheikh Fall | 11 |
| Gaëtan Paquiez | 11 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | 11 |
Babacar Leye has played the most matches for PAU (11). Next come Brice Maubleu (11) and Cheikh Fall (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Axel Bamba | 4 |
| Gaëtan Paquiez | 4 |
| Hacene Benali | 3 |
| Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 2 |
| Anthony Briançon | 2 |
Axel Bamba has picked up the most cards for PAU (4). Next come Gaëtan Paquiez (4) and Hacene Benali (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 5 |
| 1 | Lorenzo Rajot | 5 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Briançon | 3 |
| 4 | Cheikh Fall | 3 |
| 4 | Hacene Benali | 3 |
| 7 | Jeremy Sebas | 2 |
| 8 | Bilal Brahimi | 1 |
| 8 | Mathys Tourraine | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 4 |
| 2 | Cheikh Fall | 3 |
| 2 | Hacene Benali | 3 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 2 |
| 5 | Anthony Briançon | 1 |
| 5 | Bilal Brahimi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jessy Benet | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheikh Fall | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 21 |
| 2 | Cheikh Fall | 17 |
| 3 | Hacene Benali | 14 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 9 |
| 5 | Jessy Benet | 7 |
| 6 | Anthony Briançon | 6 |
| 6 | Axel Bamba | 6 |
| 6 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 6 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sebas | 4 |
| 10 | Alexis Lefebvre | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 11 |
| 2 | Cheikh Fall | 8 |
| 3 | Hacene Benali | 7 |
| 4 | Jessy Benet | 4 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 4 |
| 6 | Anthony Briançon | 2 |
| 6 | Bilal Brahimi | 2 |
| 6 | Tom Saettel | 2 |
| 9 | Alexis Lefebvre | 1 |
| 9 | Axel Bamba | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 52,4% |
| 2 | Hacene Benali | 50,0% |
| 3 | Cheikh Fall | 47,1% |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 44,4% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorenzo Rajot | 22,2% |
| 2 | Hacene Benali | 21,4% |
| 3 | Babacar Leye | 19,0% |
| 4 | Cheikh Fall | 17,6% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 17 |
| 1 | Jessy Benet | 17 |
| 3 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 16 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 14 |
| 5 | Mathys Tourraine | 8 |
| 6 | Babacar Leye | 6 |
| 7 | Tom Saettel | 5 |
| 8 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 4 |
| 8 | Giovani Versini | 4 |
| 10 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 513 |
| 2 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 360 |
| 3 | Anthony Briançon | 359 |
| 4 | Axel Bamba | 351 |
| 5 | Jessy Benet | 341 |
| 6 | Cheikh Fall | 217 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Rajot | 206 |
| 8 | Brice Maubleu | 188 |
| 9 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 144 |
| 10 | Mathys Tourraine | 139 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Briançon | 91,6% |
| 2 | Axel Bamba | 87,1% |
| 3 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 85,1% |
| 4 | Jessy Benet | 83,6% |
| 5 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 82,8% |
| 6 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 78,7% |
| 7 | Lorenzo Rajot | 77,7% |
| 8 | Cheikh Fall | 76,1% |
| 9 | Brice Maubleu | 68,6% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 20 |
| 2 | Hacene Benali | 19 |
| 3 | Cheikh Fall | 18 |
| 4 | Jessy Benet | 16 |
| 5 | Mathys Tourraine | 9 |
| 6 | Lorenzo Rajot | 8 |
| 6 | Souleymane Basse | 8 |
| 8 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 7 |
| 8 | Anthony Briançon | 7 |
| 8 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 17 |
| 2 | Cheikh Fall | 11 |
| 3 | Axel Bamba | 10 |
| 3 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 10 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 10 |
| 6 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 6 |
| 6 | Anthony Briançon | 6 |
| 6 | Lorenzo Rajot | 6 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sebas | 3 |
| 9 | Souleymane Basse | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 7 |
| 2 | Anthony Briançon | 3 |
| 3 | Axel Bamba | 1 |
| 3 | Cheikh Fall | 1 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 1 |
| 3 | Lorenzo Rajot | 1 |
| 3 | Rony Mimb Baheng | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 66 |
| 2 | Cheikh Fall | 46 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 39 |
| 4 | Anthony Briançon | 35 |
| 5 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 33 |
| 6 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 32 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Rajot | 31 |
| 8 | Babacar Leye | 29 |
| 9 | Axel Bamba | 25 |
| 10 | Mathys Tourraine | 18 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Briançon | 63,6% |
| 2 | Axel Bamba | 55,6% |
| 3 | Cheikh Fall | 51,1% |
| 4 | Jessy Benet | 50,6% |
| 5 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 47,8% |
| 6 | Lorenzo Rajot | 47,7% |
| 7 | Hacene Benali | 47,5% |
| 8 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 46,4% |
| 9 | Babacar Leye | 41,4% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 15 |
| 2 | Jessy Benet | 9 |
| 3 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 6 |
| 4 | Anthony Briançon | 5 |
| 4 | Cheikh Fall | 5 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Rajot | 5 |
| 7 | Hacene Benali | 4 |
| 7 | Tom Saettel | 4 |
| 9 | Mathys Tourraine | 3 |
| 10 | Luan Gadegbeku | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 8 |
| 2 | Giovani Versini | 5 |
| 2 | Tom Saettel | 5 |
| 4 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 4 |
| 4 | Jessy Benet | 4 |
| 4 | Mathys Tourraine | 4 |
| 7 | Babacar Leye | 3 |
| 7 | Jeremy Sebas | 3 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Rajot | 3 |
| 10 | Axel Bamba | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 32,0% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 33 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 76,7% |
From 396 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axel Bamba | 4 |
| 1 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 4 |
| 3 | Hacene Benali | 3 |
| 4 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 2 |
| 4 | Anthony Briançon | 2 |
| 6 | Bilal Brahimi | 1 |
| 6 | Cheikh Fall | 1 |
| 6 | Giovani Versini | 1 |
| 6 | Jeremy Sebas | 1 |
| 6 | Jessy Benet | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 18 |
| 2 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 17 |
| 3 | Babacar Leye | 16 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 16 |
| 5 | Lorenzo Rajot | 15 |
| 6 | Cheikh Fall | 12 |
| 6 | Jeremy Sebas | 12 |
| 8 | Axel Bamba | 11 |
| 9 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 8 |
| 10 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacene Benali | 25 |
| 2 | Anthony Briançon | 13 |
| 3 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 11 |
| 3 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 11 |
| 5 | Babacar Leye | 10 |
| 5 | Cheikh Fall | 10 |
| 5 | Jessy Benet | 10 |
| 8 | Tom Saettel | 9 |
| 9 | Lorenzo Rajot | 7 |
| 10 | Jeremy Sebas | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babacar Leye | 7 |
| 2 | Hacene Benali | 5 |
| 3 | Giovani Versini | 3 |
| 4 | Alexis Lefebvre | 2 |
| 4 | Cheikh Fall | 2 |
| 6 | Anthony Briançon | 1 |
| 6 | Jeremy Sebas | 1 |
| 6 | Jessy Benet | 1 |
| 6 | Lorenzo Rajot | 1 |
| 6 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 990 |
| 2 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 922 |
| 3 | Jessy Benet | 840 |
| 4 | Cheikh Fall | 835 |
| 4 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 835 |
| 6 | Hacene Benali | 769 |
| 7 | Axel Bamba | 766 |
| 8 | Babacar Leye | 629 |
| 9 | Anthony Briançon | 617 |
| 10 | Lorenzo Rajot | 606 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 11 |
| 2 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 10 |
| 2 | Jessy Benet | 10 |
| 2 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 10 |
| 5 | Axel Bamba | 9 |
| 5 | Cheikh Fall | 9 |
| 5 | Hacene Benali | 9 |
| 8 | Anthony Briançon | 8 |
| 8 | Babacar Leye | 8 |
| 10 | Lorenzo Rajot | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Briançon | 7,36 |
| 2 | Jessy Benet | 7,15 |
| 3 | Brice Maubleu | 7,12 |
| 4 | Hacene Benali | 6,96 |
| 5 | Cheikh Fall | 6,93 |
| 6 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 6,90 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Rajot | 6,88 |
| 8 | Tom Tony Pouilly | 6,84 |
| 9 | Babacar Leye | 6,79 |
| 10 | Axel Bamba | 6,69 |
From 396 minutes played
PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players