Stats PAU 2019

All figures below cover Championnat National 2019, 25 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 25 matches this season: 13 won, 9 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 48 points, or 1.92 points per match. At home the side averages 2.15 points per match, away from home 1.67.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 25 13 9 3 43 20 23 48 1,92
Home 13 8 4 1 34 12 22 28 2,15
Away 12 5 5 2 9 8 1 20 1,67
Points per match 1,92
Goals scored per match 1,72
Conceded per match 0,80
Clean sheet 56%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 52% 62% 42%
Draw 36% 31% 42%
Lost 12% 8% 17%
Goals scored per match 1,72 2,62 0,75
Goals conceded per match 0,80 0,92 0,67
Clean sheet 56% 46% 67%
Failed to score 20% 0% 42%
Scored first 60% 77% 42%

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 43 goals, an average of 1.72 per match. That works out at a goal every 52 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 20% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,72 2,62 0,75
Scored at least 1 goal 80% 100% 58%
Scored at least 2 goals 44% 69% 17%
Scored at least 3 goals 24% 46% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 12% 23% 0%
Scored in both halves 24% 38% 8%
Failed to score 20% 0% 42%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 20 goals, an average of 0.80 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 56% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,80 0,92 0,67
At least 1 goal conceded 44% 54% 33%
At least 2 goals conceded 20% 23% 17%
At least 3 goals conceded 12% 15% 8%
At least 4 goals conceded 4% 0% 8%
Clean sheet 56% 46% 67%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.52 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 48% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,52 3,54 1,42
Over 0.5 80% 100% 58%
Over 1.5 64% 92% 33%
Over 2.5 48% 62% 33%
Over 3.5 24% 38% 8%
Over 4.5 20% 31% 8%
Over 5.5 12% 23% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 54%, away from home 33%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 54% 33%
Both teams to score + win 16% 15% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 16% 31% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 12% 8% 17%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 31% 33%
No BTTS + over 2.5 16% 31% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 16% 15% 17%
Both teams to score in the second half 20% 38% 0%
Both teams to score in both halves 4% 8% 0%

Statistics by half

PAU scored 13 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 8 in the first half and 12 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 38% 8%
First half drawn 64% 54% 75%
First half lost 12% 8% 17%
Scored in the first half 0,52 0,77 0,25
Conceded in the first half 0,32 0,23 0,42
Clean sheet in the first half 72% 77% 67%
Failed to score in the first half 60% 46% 75%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 48% 54% 42%
Second half drawn 44% 38% 50%
Second half lost 8% 8% 8%
Scored in the second half 1,20 1,85 0,50
Conceded in the second half 0,48 0,69 0,25
Clean sheet in the second half 76% 62% 92%
Failed to score in the second half 36% 15% 58%
Most goals in the first half 28% 31% 25%
Most goals in the second half 48% 62% 33%
Equal in both halves 24% 8% 42%

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
12%
9%
5%
14%
12%
14%
12%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
0%
10%
10%
15%
35%
10%
5%
5%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

No data available

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,16 0,08 0,25
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

PAU shots and xG

No data available

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 5 of the 25 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 0 5 20%
1 - 0 4 16%
2 - 1 3 12%
1 - 1 3 12%
3 - 0 2 8%
7 - 0 1 4%
4 - 0 1 4%
4 - 2 1 4%
3 - 3 1 4%
2 - 0 1 4%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players