Stats PAU 2020

All figures below cover Ligue 2 2020, 38 played matches.

PAU season overview

PAU played 38 matches this season: 11 won, 11 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.16 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 0.63.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 11 11 16 42 49 -7 44 1,16
Home 19 9 5 5 26 19 7 32 1,68
Away 19 2 6 11 16 30 -14 12 0,63
Points per match 1,16
Goals scored per match 1,11
Conceded per match 1,29
Clean sheet 24%

PAU basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 29% 47% 11%
Draw 29% 26% 32%
Lost 42% 26% 58%
Goals scored per match 1,11 1,37 0,84
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,00 1,58
Clean sheet 24% 37% 11%
Failed to score 39% 32% 47%
Scored first 32% 47% 16%

PAU goal statistics

PAU scored 42 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 39% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,11 1,37 0,84
Scored at least 1 goal 61% 68% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 37% 21%
Scored at least 3 goals 16% 21% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 11% 0%
Scored in both halves 16% 21% 11%
Failed to score 39% 32% 47%

Goals conceded by PAU

At the other end PAU conceded 49 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,00 1,58
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 63% 89%
At least 2 goals conceded 34% 21% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 16% 16% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 5%
Clean sheet 24% 37% 11%

PAU over/under statistics

Matches involving PAU produce 2.39 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,39 2,37 2,42
Over 0.5 92% 89% 95%
Over 1.5 68% 68% 68%
Over 2.5 42% 37% 47%
Over 3.5 21% 21% 21%
Over 4.5 11% 11% 11%
Over 5.5 3% 5% 0%

Both teams to score in PAU matches

Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 45% 42% 47%
Both teams to score + win 13% 21% 5%
Both teams to score + draw 21% 16% 26%
Both teams to score + loss 11% 5% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 29% 26% 32%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 11% 16%
Both teams to score in the first half 11% 5% 16%
Both teams to score in the second half 21% 26% 16%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

PAU scored 18 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 23 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 32% 11%
First half drawn 37% 47% 26%
First half lost 42% 21% 63%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,53 0,42
Conceded in the first half 0,61 0,32 0,89
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 74% 32%
Failed to score in the first half 71% 68% 74%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 37% 26%
Second half drawn 32% 32% 32%
Second half lost 37% 32% 42%
Scored in the second half 0,63 0,84 0,42
Conceded in the second half 0,68 0,68 0,68
Clean sheet in the second half 50% 53% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 53% 42% 63%
Most goals in the first half 34% 21% 47%
Most goals in the second half 45% 58% 32%
Equal in both halves 21% 21% 21%

When does PAU score?

Most of PAU's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
10%
5%
17%
12%
17%
7%
12%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
8%
14%
12%
8%
18%
12%
4%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

PAU corner statistics

PAU won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 5.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,53 4,84 4,21
Corners against per match 5,18 4,89 5,47
Over 6.5 corners in the match 76% 84% 68%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 68% 79% 58%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 42% 47% 37%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 16% 21%
Team over 3.5 corners 58% 68% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 53% 58% 47%

PAU card statistics

PAU picked up 2.34 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.82 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 66% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,34 2,32 2,37
Red cards per match 0,13 0,00 0,26
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,82 1,74 1,89
Team over 1.5 cards 79% 74% 84%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 42% 53%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 66% 63% 68%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 55% 53% 58%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 26% 21% 32%

PAU shots and xG

The side attempted 9.7 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 9,74 9,84 9,63
Shots on target per match 3,26 3,53 3,00
Shots off target per match 4,45 4,16 4,74
Shots against per match 12,66 13,11 12,21
Ball possession 43,5 42,5 44,5

Most common PAU scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 7 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 7 18%
1 - 1 6 16%
0 - 0 3 8%
0 - 3 3 8%
3 - 0 2 5%
2 - 0 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
1 - 0 2 5%
1 - 2 2 5%
0 - 2 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of PAU.

PAU · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players