Stats Valencia
All figures below cover La Liga 2026, 11 played matches.
Valencia season overview
Valencia played 11 matches this season: 2 won, 3 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 9 points, or 0.82 points per match. At home the side averages 0.33 points per match, away from home 1.40.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | 0,82 |
| Home | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | 0,33 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1,40 |
Valencia basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Draw | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Lost | 55% | 67% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,73 | 0,50 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,55 | 1,83 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Scored first | 36% | 17% | 60% |
Valencia goal statistics
Valencia scored 8 goals, an average of 0.73 per match. That works out at a goal every 124 minutes. In 18% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 45% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,73 | 0,50 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 55% | 33% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 67% | 20% |
Goals conceded by Valencia
At the other end Valencia conceded 17 goals, an average of 1.55 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 36% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,55 | 1,83 | 1,20 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 36% | 33% | 40% |
Valencia over/under statistics
Matches involving Valencia produce 2.27 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 45% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,27 | 2,33 | 2,20 |
| Over 0.5 | 82% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Valencia matches
Both teams scored in 36% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 40%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 0% | 20% |
Statistics by half
Valencia scored 3 goals before the break and 5 after it, while conceding 6 in the first half and 11 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 64% | 50% | 80% |
| First half lost | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,27 | 0,17 | 0,40 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,55 | 0,50 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 73% | 83% | 60% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Second half lost | 45% | 50% | 40% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,45 | 0,33 | 0,60 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,33 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 64% | 83% | 40% |
| Most goals in the first half | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 27% | 33% | 20% |
When does Valencia score?
Most of Valencia's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Valencia corner statistics
Valencia won 4.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 55% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,00 | 4,17 | 3,80 |
| Corners against per match | 5,00 | 4,67 | 5,40 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 82% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 55% | 50% | 60% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 45% | 50% | 40% |
Valencia card statistics
Valencia picked up 2.36 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.36 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 82% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,36 | 2,33 | 2,40 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,17 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,36 | 2,67 | 2,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 82% | 83% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 64% | 67% | 60% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 36% | 50% | 20% |
Valencia shots and xG
The side attempted 10.4 shots per match on average, 2.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 28%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,36 | 12,33 | 8,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 2,91 | 3,33 | 2,40 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,55 | 5,67 | 3,20 |
| Shots against per match | 15,55 | 16,00 | 15,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,03 | 1,10 | 0,96 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,45 | 1,66 | 1,21 |
| Ball possession | 44,1 | 40,3 | 48,6 |
Most common Valencia scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 2 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 18% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 18% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 18% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Valencia.
Valencia player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 2 |
| Aaron Mayol | 1 |
| Daniel Raba Antolí | 1 |
| David Otorbi Ejededawe | 1 |
| José Luis García Vayá | 1 |
The leading scorer for Valencia this season is Umar Sadiq Mesbah (2). Next come Aaron Mayol (1) and Daniel Raba Antolí (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 2 |
| Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 1 |
| Hugo Duro Perales | 1 |
| Justin de Haas | 1 |
Javier Guerra Moreno has provided the most assists for Valencia (2). Next come Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld (1) and Hugo Duro Perales (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 11 |
| Filip Ugrinic | 11 |
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 11 |
| José Luis García Vayá | 11 |
| Stole Dimitrievski | 11 |
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld has played the most matches for Valencia (11). Next come Filip Ugrinic (11) and Javier Guerra Moreno (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Daniel Raba Antolí | 3 |
| Guido Rodríguez | 3 |
| Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 3 |
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 2 |
| José Luis García Vayá | 2 |
Daniel Raba Antolí has picked up the most cards for Valencia (3). Next come Guido Rodríguez (3) and Pablo Maffeo Becerra (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 2 |
| 1 | Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 2 |
| 3 | Aaron Mayol | 1 |
| 3 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 1 |
| 3 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 1 |
| 3 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 1 |
| 3 | Hugo Duro Perales | 1 |
| 3 | José Luis García Vayá | 1 |
| 3 | Justin de Haas | 1 |
| 3 | Luis Jesús Rioja González | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron Mayol | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 1 |
| 2 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 1 |
| 2 | Luis Jesús Rioja González | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis García Vayá | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 16 |
| 2 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 12 |
| 3 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 6 |
| 3 | Hugo Duro Perales | 6 |
| 3 | Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 6 |
| 6 | Filip Ugrinic | 5 |
| 7 | César Tárrega Requeni | 4 |
| 7 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 4 |
| 7 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 4 |
| 10 | Harvey Elliott | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 6 |
| 1 | Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 6 |
| 3 | Filip Ugrinic | 3 |
| 3 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 3 |
| 5 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 2 |
| 5 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 2 |
| 7 | Aaron Mayol | 1 |
| 7 | Aimar Blázquez Labraca | 1 |
| 7 | César Tárrega Requeni | 1 |
| 7 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 37,5% |
| 2 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 25,0% |
From 396 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 13 |
| 2 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 10 |
| 3 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 8 |
| 4 | Luis Jesús Rioja González | 7 |
| 5 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 6 |
| 6 | Filip Ugrinic | 5 |
| 6 | Harvey Elliott | 5 |
| 8 | Guido Rodríguez | 4 |
| 8 | Hugo Duro Perales | 4 |
| 8 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis García Vayá | 484 |
| 2 | Guido Rodríguez | 320 |
| 3 | Filip Ugrinic | 292 |
| 4 | César Tárrega Requeni | 257 |
| 5 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 234 |
| 6 | Justin de Haas | 222 |
| 7 | Stole Dimitrievski | 215 |
| 8 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 202 |
| 9 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 170 |
| 10 | Mouctar Diakhaby | 146 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Ugrinic | 89,8% |
| 2 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 89,0% |
| 3 | José Luis García Vayá | 88,3% |
| 4 | César Tárrega Requeni | 86,0% |
| 5 | Justin de Haas | 85,1% |
| 6 | Guido Rodríguez | 84,4% |
| 7 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 73,2% |
| 8 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 72,3% |
| 9 | Stole Dimitrievski | 59,6% |
From 396 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 25 |
| 2 | José Luis García Vayá | 19 |
| 3 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 17 |
| 4 | César Tárrega Requeni | 15 |
| 4 | Filip Ugrinic | 15 |
| 6 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 14 |
| 7 | Aliou Dieng | 11 |
| 8 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 10 |
| 8 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 10 |
| 10 | Arnau Martinez | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 14 |
| 2 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 13 |
| 3 | César Tárrega Requeni | 11 |
| 3 | José Luis García Vayá | 11 |
| 5 | Filip Ugrinic | 7 |
| 6 | Justin de Haas | 6 |
| 6 | Mouctar Diakhaby | 6 |
| 8 | Aaron Mayol | 4 |
| 8 | Arnau Martinez | 4 |
| 8 | Luis Jesús Rioja González | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin de Haas | 4 |
| 2 | Arnau Martinez | 3 |
| 2 | Guido Rodríguez | 3 |
| 2 | José Luis García Vayá | 3 |
| 2 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 3 |
| 6 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 2 |
| 6 | Filip Ugrinic | 2 |
| 6 | Iker Córdoba Sánchez | 2 |
| 6 | Mouctar Diakhaby | 2 |
| 10 | Aliou Dieng | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 52 |
| 2 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 48 |
| 3 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 35 |
| 4 | Filip Ugrinic | 32 |
| 5 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 31 |
| 5 | César Tárrega Requeni | 31 |
| 5 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 31 |
| 8 | José Luis García Vayá | 29 |
| 9 | Hugo Duro Perales | 27 |
| 10 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 26 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 58,4% |
| 2 | César Tárrega Requeni | 57,4% |
| 3 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 56,4% |
| 4 | José Luis García Vayá | 54,7% |
| 5 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 53,0% |
| 6 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 49,2% |
| 7 | Filip Ugrinic | 47,8% |
| 8 | Hugo Duro Perales | 47,4% |
| 9 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 44,4% |
From 396 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Ugrinic | 8 |
| 2 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 7 |
| 2 | Ryunosuke Sato | 7 |
| 4 | Guido Rodríguez | 6 |
| 5 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 5 |
| 6 | Arnau Martinez | 4 |
| 6 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 4 |
| 6 | José Luis García Vayá | 4 |
| 9 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 3 |
| 9 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 3 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 18 |
| 2 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 14 |
| 3 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 9 |
| 4 | David Otorbi Ejededawe | 7 |
| 4 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 7 |
| 6 | Guido Rodríguez | 5 |
| 6 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 5 |
| 8 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 4 |
| 9 | Aliou Dieng | 3 |
| 9 | Filip Ugrinic | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 53,8% |
| 2 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 51,4% |
From 396 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stole Dimitrievski | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stole Dimitrievski | 36 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stole Dimitrievski | 70,6% |
From 396 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 3 |
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 3 |
| 1 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 3 |
| 4 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 2 |
| 4 | José Luis García Vayá | 2 |
| 4 | Justin de Haas | 2 |
| 4 | Mouctar Diakhaby | 2 |
| 4 | Ryunosuke Sato | 2 |
| 4 | Stole Dimitrievski | 2 |
| 10 | Aaron Mayol | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harvey Elliott | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 14 |
| 2 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 12 |
| 3 | José Luis García Vayá | 11 |
| 4 | César Tárrega Requeni | 10 |
| 4 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 10 |
| 6 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 9 |
| 6 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 9 |
| 8 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 8 |
| 9 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 7 |
| 10 | Aaron Mayol | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guido Rodríguez | 15 |
| 2 | Filip Ugrinic | 12 |
| 3 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 11 |
| 3 | Hugo Duro Perales | 11 |
| 3 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 11 |
| 6 | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 10 |
| 7 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 7 |
| 8 | José Luis García Vayá | 6 |
| 8 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 6 |
| 8 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 9 |
| 2 | Umar Sadiq Mesbah | 5 |
| 3 | Hugo Duro Perales | 3 |
| 4 | Arnau Martinez | 2 |
| 4 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 2 |
| 4 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 2 |
| 7 | Daniel Raba Antolí | 1 |
| 7 | Filip Ugrinic | 1 |
| 7 | Luis Jesús Rioja González | 1 |
| 7 | Ryunosuke Sato | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stole Dimitrievski | 990 |
| 2 | José Luis García Vayá | 928 |
| 3 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 898 |
| 4 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 839 |
| 5 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 715 |
| 6 | Guido Rodríguez | 673 |
| 7 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 644 |
| 8 | César Tárrega Requeni | 600 |
| 9 | Filip Ugrinic | 596 |
| 10 | Justin de Haas | 458 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 11 |
| 1 | José Luis García Vayá | 11 |
| 1 | Stole Dimitrievski | 11 |
| 4 | Filip Ugrinic | 10 |
| 5 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 9 |
| 6 | Guido Rodríguez | 8 |
| 6 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 8 |
| 6 | Pablo Maffeo Becerra | 8 |
| 9 | César Tárrega Requeni | 7 |
| 10 | Hugo Duro Perales | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 6,93 |
| 2 | Guido Rodríguez | 6,88 |
| 3 | José Luis García Vayá | 6,85 |
| 4 | Stole Dimitrievski | 6,71 |
| 5 | César Tárrega Requeni | 6,71 |
| 6 | José Luis Gayà Peña | 6,70 |
| 7 | Justin de Haas | 6,69 |
| 8 | Javier Guerra Moreno | 6,63 |
| 9 | Filip Ugrinic | 6,50 |
| 10 | Hugo Duro Perales | 6,49 |
From 396 minutes played
Valencia · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players