Stats Valencia 2025
All figures below cover La Liga 2025, 38 played matches.
Valencia season overview
Valencia played 38 matches this season: 13 won, 10 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 49 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.58 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 49 | 1,29 |
| Home | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 30 | 1,58 |
| Away | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | 1,00 |
Valencia basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Draw | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Lost | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,42 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,45 | 1,21 | 1,68 |
| Clean sheet | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored first | 42% | 47% | 37% |
Valencia goal statistics
Valencia scored 46 goals, an average of 1.21 per match. That works out at a goal every 74 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,42 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 76% | 84% | 68% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 32% |
Goals conceded by Valencia
At the other end Valencia conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,45 | 1,21 | 1,68 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 76% | 79% | 74% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 5% | 21% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 16% |
| Clean sheet | 24% | 21% | 26% |
Valencia over/under statistics
Matches involving Valencia produce 2.66 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,66 | 2,63 | 2,68 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 89% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
Both teams to score in Valencia matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 39% | 47% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 0% | 5% |
Statistics by half
Valencia scored 12 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 37 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 63% | 37% |
| First half lost | 32% | 16% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,32 | 0,26 | 0,37 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,47 | 0,21 | 0,74 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 61% | 79% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 74% | 74% | 74% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Second half drawn | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Second half lost | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,89 | 1,16 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,97 | 1,00 | 0,95 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 37% | 26% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 18% | 5% | 32% |
| Most goals in the second half | 71% | 84% | 58% |
| Equal in both halves | 11% | 11% | 11% |
When does Valencia score?
Most of Valencia's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 30% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Valencia corner statistics
Valencia won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 5.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,32 | 6,45 | 4,43 |
| Corners against per match | 5,08 | 3,91 | 6,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 82% | 93% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 52% | 45% | 57% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 27% | 21% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 76% | 91% | 64% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 64% | 91% | 43% |
Based on 25 from the 38 matches.
Valencia card statistics
Valencia picked up 1.89 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.39 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,89 | 1,84 | 1,95 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,00 | 0,16 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,39 | 3,00 | 1,79 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 68% | 74% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 47% | 53% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 32% | 42% | 21% |
Valencia shots and xG
The side attempted 11.8 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 28%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,80 | 14,45 | 9,71 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,28 | 3,82 | 2,86 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,72 | 6,00 | 3,71 |
| Shots against per match | 12,20 | 9,91 | 14,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,27 | 1,49 | 1,09 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,15 | 1,01 | 1,27 |
| Ball possession | 47,8 | 50,3 | 45,9 |
Based on 25 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Valencia scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 21% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Valencia.
Valencia player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Hugo Duro Perales | 9 |
| Largie Ramazani | 5 |
| Guido Rodríguez | 4 |
| Diego López Noguerol | 4 |
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 4 |
The leading scorer for Valencia this season is Hugo Duro Perales (9). Next come Largie Ramazani (5) and Guido Rodríguez (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Luis Jesús Rioja González | 5 |
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 5 |
| Filip Ugrinic | 3 |
| Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 2 |
| Thierry Rendall Correia | 2 |
Luis Jesús Rioja González has provided the most assists for Valencia (5). Next come Javier Guerra Moreno (5) and Filip Ugrinic (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld | 34 |
| José Luis García Vayá | 34 |
| Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 34 |
| Javier Guerra Moreno | 34 |
| Baptiste Santamaría | 33 |
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld has played the most matches for Valencia (34). Next come José Luis García Vayá (34) and Jesús Vázquez Alcalde (34).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| José Luis Gayà Peña | 6 |
| César Tárrega Requeni | 6 |
| Thierry Rendall Correia | 4 |
| Hugo Duro Perales | 4 |
| Guido Rodríguez | 4 |
José Luis Gayà Peña has picked up the most cards for Valencia (6). Next come César Tárrega Requeni (6) and Thierry Rendall Correia (4).
Valencia · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players