Stats Angers
All figures below cover Ligue 1 2026, 9 played matches.
Angers season overview
Angers played 9 matches this season: 2 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 8 points, or 0.89 points per match. At home the side averages 0.80 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | 0,89 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 0,80 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | 1,00 |
Angers basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Draw | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Lost | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,89 | 1,80 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Scored first | 33% | 40% | 25% |
Angers goal statistics
Angers scored 9 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 44% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 40% | 50% |
Goals conceded by Angers
At the other end Angers conceded 17 goals, an average of 1.89 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,89 | 1,80 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 40% | 25% |
Angers over/under statistics
Matches involving Angers produce 2.89 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,89 | 2,80 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
Both teams to score in Angers matches
Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Angers scored 4 goals before the break and 5 after it, while conceding 12 in the first half and 5 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| First half lost | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,44 | 0,60 | 0,25 |
| Conceded in the first half | 1,33 | 1,20 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Second half drawn | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Second half lost | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,56 | 0,40 | 0,75 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,56 | 0,60 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Most goals in the second half | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Equal in both halves | 56% | 40% | 75% |
When does Angers score?
Most of Angers's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Angers corner statistics
Angers won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 78% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,00 | 6,00 | 6,00 |
| Corners against per match | 5,67 | 6,40 | 4,75 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 60% | 75% |
Angers card statistics
Angers picked up 1.44 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.33 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 33% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,44 | 1,60 | 1,25 |
| Red cards per match | 0,11 | 0,00 | 0,25 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,33 | 1,40 | 1,25 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Angers shots and xG
The side attempted 12.3 shots per match on average, 3.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 25%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,33 | 14,00 | 10,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,11 | 3,20 | 3,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,22 | 5,80 | 4,50 |
| Shots against per match | 16,89 | 15,60 | 18,50 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,36 | 1,66 | 0,99 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,78 | 1,43 | 2,23 |
| Ball possession | 47,6 | 50,4 | 44,0 |
Most common Angers scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 2 of the 9 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 22% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 22% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 11% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Angers.
Angers player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Amine El Ouazzani | 2 |
| Prosper Peter | 2 |
| Branco van den Boomen | 1 |
| Carlens Arcus | 1 |
| Harouna Djibirin | 1 |
The leading scorer for Angers this season is Amine El Ouazzani (2). Next come Prosper Peter (2) and Branco van den Boomen (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Amine El Ouazzani | 2 |
| Branco van den Boomen | 1 |
| Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 1 |
| Mohamed Amine Sbai | 1 |
| Ousmane Camara | 1 |
Amine El Ouazzani has provided the most assists for Angers (2). Next come Branco van den Boomen (1) and Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Anthony Lopes | 9 |
| Branco van den Boomen | 9 |
| Jim Allevinah | 9 |
| Mohamed Amine Sbai | 9 |
| Prosper Peter | 9 |
Anthony Lopes has played the most matches for Angers (9). Next come Branco van den Boomen (9) and Jim Allevinah (9).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jordan Lefort | 3 |
| Branco van den Boomen | 2 |
| Yassine Belkdim | 2 |
| Anthony Bermont | 1 |
| Emmanuel Junior Biumla Bayiha | 1 |
Jordan Lefort has picked up the most cards for Angers (3). Next come Branco van den Boomen (2) and Yassine Belkdim (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine El Ouazzani | 4 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 2 |
| 2 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 2 |
| 2 | Prosper Peter | 2 |
| 5 | Carlens Arcus | 1 |
| 5 | Harouna Djibirin | 1 |
| 5 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 1 |
| 5 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 1 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prosper Peter | 2 |
| 2 | Amine El Ouazzani | 1 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 1 |
| 2 | Carlens Arcus | 1 |
| 2 | Harouna Djibirin | 1 |
| 2 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 1 |
| 2 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine El Ouazzani | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 14 |
| 2 | Prosper Peter | 12 |
| 3 | Amine El Ouazzani | 9 |
| 3 | Jim Allevinah | 9 |
| 5 | Harouna Djibirin | 7 |
| 5 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 7 |
| 7 | Anthony Bermont | 4 |
| 7 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 4 |
| 9 | Carlens Arcus | 3 |
| 10 | Branco van den Boomen | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prosper Peter | 6 |
| 2 | Jim Allevinah | 5 |
| 2 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 5 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 4 |
| 5 | Carlens Arcus | 2 |
| 5 | Harouna Djibirin | 2 |
| 7 | Branco van den Boomen | 1 |
| 7 | Emmanuel Junior Biumla Bayiha | 1 |
| 7 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 1 |
| 7 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | 55,6% |
| 2 | Prosper Peter | 50,0% |
| 3 | Amine El Ouazzani | 44,4% |
| 4 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 35,7% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine El Ouazzani | 22,2% |
| 2 | Prosper Peter | 16,7% |
| 3 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 7,1% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 23 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 17 |
| 3 | Jim Allevinah | 8 |
| 4 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 7 |
| 5 | Yassine Belkdim | 6 |
| 6 | Carlens Arcus | 5 |
| 7 | Amine El Ouazzani | 4 |
| 7 | Jordan Lefort | 4 |
| 9 | Haris Belkebla | 3 |
| 9 | Prosper Peter | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Branco van den Boomen | 440 |
| 2 | Jordan Lefort | 409 |
| 3 | Ousmane Camara | 383 |
| 4 | Anthony Lopes | 307 |
| 5 | Carlens Arcus | 276 |
| 6 | Yassine Belkdim | 236 |
| 7 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 213 |
| 8 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 157 |
| 9 | Jim Allevinah | 138 |
| 10 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 132 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Camara | 91,8% |
| 2 | Carlens Arcus | 88,7% |
| 3 | Yassine Belkdim | 86,8% |
| 4 | Jordan Lefort | 86,1% |
| 5 | Branco van den Boomen | 85,3% |
| 6 | Anthony Lopes | 84,8% |
| 7 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 83,2% |
| 8 | Jim Allevinah | 80,7% |
| 9 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 80,5% |
| 10 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 73,4% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yassine Belkdim | 16 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 14 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 13 |
| 4 | Carlens Arcus | 10 |
| 4 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 10 |
| 6 | Ousmane Camara | 9 |
| 7 | Haris Belkebla | 6 |
| 7 | Jordan Lefort | 6 |
| 9 | Amine El Ouazzani | 5 |
| 10 | Bane Diatta | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yassine Belkdim | 14 |
| 2 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 12 |
| 3 | Carlens Arcus | 8 |
| 4 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 7 |
| 5 | Jordan Lefort | 6 |
| 5 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 6 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara | 6 |
| 8 | Jim Allevinah | 5 |
| 9 | Haris Belkebla | 4 |
| 10 | Branco van den Boomen | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Lefort | 8 |
| 2 | Ousmane Camara | 6 |
| 3 | Carlens Arcus | 2 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 2 |
| 5 | Bane Diatta | 1 |
| 5 | Branco van den Boomen | 1 |
| 5 | Harouna Djibirin | 1 |
| 5 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 1 |
| 5 | Louis Mouton | 1 |
| 5 | Marius Louãr | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amine El Ouazzani | 39 |
| 2 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 33 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 30 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | 28 |
| 5 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 27 |
| 6 | Prosper Peter | 26 |
| 7 | Jordan Lefort | 24 |
| 8 | Branco van den Boomen | 22 |
| 8 | Yassine Belkdim | 22 |
| 10 | Ousmane Camara | 19 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 65,9% |
| 2 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 62,5% |
| 3 | Prosper Peter | 53,1% |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 51,3% |
| 5 | Jordan Lefort | 50,0% |
| 6 | Jim Allevinah | 49,1% |
| 7 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 45,2% |
| 8 | Branco van den Boomen | 44,9% |
| 9 | Yassine Belkdim | 38,6% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Branco van den Boomen | 11 |
| 2 | Yassine Belkdim | 7 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 4 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 3 |
| 4 | Harouna Djibirin | 3 |
| 4 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 3 |
| 7 | Anthony Bermont | 2 |
| 7 | Carlens Arcus | 2 |
| 7 | Jacques Ekomie | 2 |
| 7 | Jordan Lefort | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 15 |
| 2 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 8 |
| 3 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 6 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 3 |
| 4 | Haris Belkebla | 3 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | 3 |
| 7 | Harouna Djibirin | 2 |
| 7 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 2 |
| 9 | Jacques Ekomie | 1 |
| 9 | Jordan Lefort | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 48,4% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 36 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 78,3% |
From 324 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Branco van den Boomen | 2 |
| 1 | Jordan Lefort | 2 |
| 1 | Yassine Belkdim | 2 |
| 4 | Anthony Bermont | 1 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Junior Biumla Bayiha | 1 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | 1 |
| 4 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 1 |
| 4 | Ousmane Camara | 1 |
| 4 | Prosper Peter | 1 |
| 4 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Lefort | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yassine Belkdim | 13 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 12 |
| 3 | Jordan Lefort | 11 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | 7 |
| 4 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 7 |
| 6 | Amine El Ouazzani | 6 |
| 7 | Anthony Bermont | 5 |
| 7 | Prosper Peter | 5 |
| 7 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 5 |
| 10 | Haris Belkebla | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | 15 |
| 2 | Prosper Peter | 13 |
| 3 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 12 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 10 |
| 4 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 10 |
| 6 | Jordan Lefort | 7 |
| 7 | Yassine Belkdim | 6 |
| 8 | Bane Diatta | 5 |
| 8 | Branco van den Boomen | 5 |
| 8 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Bermont | 2 |
| 1 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 2 |
| 1 | Prosper Peter | 2 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 1 |
| 4 | Harouna Djibirin | 1 |
| 4 | Jim Allevinah | 1 |
| 4 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 1 |
| 4 | Usman Mamadou-Simbakoli | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 810 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 804 |
| 3 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 774 |
| 4 | Yassine Belkdim | 733 |
| 5 | Jordan Lefort | 689 |
| 6 | Ousmane Camara | 664 |
| 7 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 648 |
| 8 | Carlens Arcus | 605 |
| 9 | Jim Allevinah | 594 |
| 10 | Amine El Ouazzani | 530 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 9 |
| 1 | Branco van den Boomen | 9 |
| 1 | Jim Allevinah | 9 |
| 1 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 9 |
| 1 | Yassine Belkdim | 9 |
| 6 | Jordan Lefort | 8 |
| 6 | Joseph Kalulu Kyatengwa | 8 |
| 6 | Ousmane Camara | 8 |
| 9 | Amine El Ouazzani | 7 |
| 9 | Carlens Arcus | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Lopes | 7,67 |
| 2 | Branco van den Boomen | 7,18 |
| 3 | Mohamed Amine Sbai | 7,07 |
| 4 | Amine El Ouazzani | 6,88 |
| 5 | Carlens Arcus | 6,87 |
| 6 | Lillian Rao-Lisoa | 6,72 |
| 7 | Ousmane Camara | 6,66 |
| 8 | Jim Allevinah | 6,66 |
| 9 | Jordan Lefort | 6,65 |
| 10 | Prosper Peter | 6,65 |
From 324 minutes played
Angers · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players