Stats Angers 2019

All figures below cover Ligue 1 2019, 28 played matches.

Angers season overview

Angers played 28 matches this season: 11 won, 6 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.39 points per match. At home the side averages 1.80 points per match, away from home 0.92.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 28 11 6 11 28 33 -5 39 1,39
Home 15 8 3 4 20 13 7 27 1,80
Away 13 3 3 7 8 20 -12 12 0,92
Points per match 1,39
Goals scored per match 1,00
Conceded per match 1,18
Clean sheet 43%

Angers basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 39% 53% 23%
Draw 21% 20% 23%
Lost 39% 27% 54%
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,33 0,62
Goals conceded per match 1,18 0,87 1,54
Clean sheet 43% 47% 38%
Failed to score 39% 27% 54%
Scored first 39% 53% 23%

Angers goal statistics

Angers scored 28 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 25% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 39% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,33 0,62
Scored at least 1 goal 61% 73% 46%
Scored at least 2 goals 25% 33% 15%
Scored at least 3 goals 11% 20% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 4% 7% 0%
Scored in both halves 4% 7% 0%
Failed to score 39% 27% 54%

Goals conceded by Angers

At the other end Angers conceded 33 goals, an average of 1.18 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 43% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,18 0,87 1,54
At least 1 goal conceded 57% 53% 62%
At least 2 goals conceded 29% 20% 38%
At least 3 goals conceded 14% 7% 23%
At least 4 goals conceded 11% 7% 15%
Clean sheet 43% 47% 38%

Angers over/under statistics

Matches involving Angers produce 2.18 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 36% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,18 2,20 2,15
Over 0.5 86% 93% 77%
Over 1.5 61% 67% 54%
Over 2.5 36% 27% 46%
Over 3.5 21% 20% 23%
Over 4.5 11% 13% 8%
Over 5.5 4% 0% 8%

Both teams to score in Angers matches

Both teams scored in 32% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 31%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 32% 33% 31%
Both teams to score + win 11% 13% 8%
Both teams to score + draw 7% 13% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 14% 7% 23%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 25% 20% 31%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 7% 15%
Both teams to score in the first half 11% 13% 8%
Both teams to score in the second half 7% 0% 15%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Angers scored 10 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 27% 8%
First half drawn 46% 47% 46%
First half lost 36% 27% 46%
Scored in the first half 0,36 0,53 0,15
Conceded in the first half 0,61 0,47 0,77
Clean sheet in the first half 54% 60% 46%
Failed to score in the first half 75% 67% 85%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 47% 15%
Second half drawn 39% 27% 54%
Second half lost 29% 27% 31%
Scored in the second half 0,64 0,80 0,46
Conceded in the second half 0,57 0,40 0,77
Clean sheet in the second half 64% 73% 54%
Failed to score in the second half 61% 53% 69%
Most goals in the first half 21% 27% 15%
Most goals in the second half 43% 47% 38%
Equal in both halves 36% 27% 46%

When does Angers score?

Most of Angers's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 29% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
0%
11%
7%
25%
4%
11%
7%
29%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
3%
21%
3%
18%
12%
9%
9%
18%
6%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Angers corner statistics

No data available

Angers card statistics

Angers picked up 1.54 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.64 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 39% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,54 1,53 1,54
Red cards per match 0,07 0,00 0,15
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,64 1,60 1,69
Team over 1.5 cards 43% 33% 54%
Team over 2.5 cards 21% 20% 23%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 39% 27% 54%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 18% 20% 15%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 11% 20% 0%

Angers shots and xG

No data available

Most common Angers scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 4 of the 28 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 4 14%
0 - 0 4 14%
2 - 0 3 11%
0 - 1 3 11%
1 - 1 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
0 - 2 2 7%
4 - 1 1 4%
3 - 0 1 4%
3 - 1 1 4%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Angers.

Angers · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players