Stats Estoril

All figures below cover Liga Portugal Bwin 2026, 10 played matches.

Estoril season overview

Estoril played 10 matches this season: 0 won, 2 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 2 points, or 0.20 points per match. At home the side averages 0.40 points per match, away from home 0.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 10 0 2 8 5 19 -14 2 0,20
Home 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2 0,40
Away 5 0 0 5 2 11 -9 0 0,00
Points per match 0,20
Goals scored per match 0,50
Conceded per match 1,90
Clean sheet 10%

Estoril basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 0% 0% 0%
Draw 20% 40% 0%
Lost 80% 60% 100%
Goals scored per match 0,50 0,60 0,40
Goals conceded per match 1,90 1,60 2,20
Clean sheet 10% 20% 0%
Failed to score 50% 40% 60%
Scored first 10% 20% 0%

Estoril goal statistics

Estoril scored 5 goals, an average of 0.50 per match. That works out at a goal every 180 minutes. In 0% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,50 0,60 0,40
Scored at least 1 goal 50% 60% 40%
Scored at least 2 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 3 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 50% 40% 60%

Goals conceded by Estoril

At the other end Estoril conceded 19 goals, an average of 1.90 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,90 1,60 2,20
At least 1 goal conceded 90% 80% 100%
At least 2 goals conceded 70% 60% 80%
At least 3 goals conceded 20% 20% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 0% 20%
Clean sheet 10% 20% 0%

Estoril over/under statistics

Matches involving Estoril produce 2.40 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 20%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,40 2,20 2,60
Over 0.5 90% 80% 100%
Over 1.5 80% 80% 80%
Over 2.5 50% 40% 60%
Over 3.5 20% 20% 20%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Estoril matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 40%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 60% 40%
Both teams to score + win 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 10% 20% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 40% 40% 40%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 40% 40% 40%
No BTTS + over 2.5 10% 0% 20%
Both teams to score in the first half 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 30% 20% 40%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Estoril scored 0 goals before the break and 5 after it, while conceding 8 in the first half and 11 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 0% 0% 0%
First half drawn 40% 40% 40%
First half lost 60% 60% 60%
Scored in the first half 0,00 0,00 0,00
Conceded in the first half 0,80 1,00 0,60
Clean sheet in the first half 40% 40% 40%
Failed to score in the first half 100% 100% 100%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 20% 40% 0%
Second half drawn 30% 20% 40%
Second half lost 50% 40% 60%
Scored in the second half 0,50 0,60 0,40
Conceded in the second half 1,10 0,60 1,60
Clean sheet in the second half 30% 60% 0%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 40% 60%
Most goals in the first half 10% 20% 0%
Most goals in the second half 60% 20% 100%
Equal in both halves 30% 60% 0%

When does Estoril score?

Most of Estoril's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 40% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
20%
20%
20%
40%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
16%
11%
11%
0%
5%
16%
21%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Estoril corner statistics

Estoril won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,50 6,80 2,20
Corners against per match 4,80 3,60 6,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 90% 100% 80%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 70% 100% 40%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 30% 40% 20%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 10% 20% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 70% 100% 40%
Team over 4.5 corners 60% 100% 20%

Estoril card statistics

Estoril picked up 2.20 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.30 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 60% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,20 2,40 2,00
Red cards per match 0,20 0,00 0,40
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,30 1,40 1,20
Team over 1.5 cards 50% 60% 40%
Team over 2.5 cards 50% 60% 40%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 60% 60% 60%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 40% 40% 40%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 10% 0% 20%

Estoril shots and xG

The side attempted 13.7 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,70 18,00 9,40
Shots on target per match 4,70 6,00 3,40
Shots off target per match 6,00 8,40 3,60
Shots against per match 14,90 9,00 20,80
Expected goals (xG) for 1,03 1,21 0,85
Expected goals (xG) against 1,65 1,35 1,96
Ball possession 47,5 55,0 40,0

Most common Estoril scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 3 of the 10 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 3 30%
0 - 2 2 20%
1 - 1 1 10%
1 - 3 1 10%
0 - 0 1 10%
0 - 1 1 10%
0 - 4 1 10%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Estoril.

Estoril player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Yanis Begraoui 2
André Tiago Ramos das Neves 1
Rafik Guitane 1
Ricard Sánchez Sendra 1

The leading scorer for Estoril this season is Yanis Begraoui (2). Next come André Tiago Ramos das Neves (1) and Rafik Guitane (1).

Estoril top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Fernando Medrano Gastañaga 1
Jordan Holsgrove 1
João António Antunes Carvalho 1
Pedro Maria Salgueiro Costa Pessoa Carvalh 1

Fernando Medrano Gastañaga has provided the most assists for Estoril (1). Next come Jordan Holsgrove (1) and João António Antunes Carvalho (1).

Estoril assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant 10
Pedro Maria Salgueiro Costa Pessoa Carvalh 10
Ricard Sánchez Sendra 10
Antef Tsoungui 9
Joel Robles Blázquez 9

André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant has played the most matches for Estoril (10). Next come Pedro Maria Salgueiro Costa Pessoa Carvalh (10) and Ricard Sánchez Sendra (10).

Estoril appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Francisco Reis Ferreira 5
Ismael Sierra Arnal 3
Miguel Ângelo da Silva Rocha 3
Antef Tsoungui 2
Jordan Arnolin 2

Francisco Reis Ferreira has picked up the most cards for Estoril (5). Next come Ismael Sierra Arnal (3) and Miguel Ângelo da Silva Rocha (3).

Estoril cards

Attacking

Non-penalty goals
Player Total
1 Yanis Begraoui 2
2 André Tiago Ramos das Neves 1
2 Rafik Guitane 1
2 Ricard Sánchez Sendra 1
Shot accuracy
Player Total
1 Yanis Begraoui 63,6%
2 Rafik Guitane 55,6%
3 André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant 47,4%
4 João António Antunes Carvalho 33,3%

From 324 minutes played

Goals per shot
Player Total
1 Yanis Begraoui 18,2%
2 Rafik Guitane 11,1%

From 324 minutes played

Passing

Pass accuracy
Player Total
1 Jordan Holsgrove 85,4%
2 Ismael Sierra Arnal 85,4%
3 Francisco Reis Ferreira 84,4%
4 Roko Jurišić 84,0%
5 Fernando Medrano Gastañaga 82,0%
6 Ricard Sánchez Sendra 80,5%
7 João António Antunes Carvalho 79,5%
8 Antef Tsoungui 77,0%
9 Rafik Guitane 76,3%
10 Joel Robles Blázquez 65,9%

From 324 minutes played

Defending

Dribbles

Goalkeeper

Clean sheets
Player Total
1 Joel Robles Blázquez 1
1 Martin Turk 1
Saves
Player Total
1 Joel Robles Blázquez 19
2 Martin Turk 7
Save percentage
Player Total
1 Joel Robles Blázquez 55,9%

From 324 minutes played

Discipline

Playing time

Estoril · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players