Stats Estoril 2018

All figures below cover Liga Portugal SABSEG 2018, 34 played matches.

Estoril season overview

Estoril played 34 matches this season: 16 won, 6 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 54 points, or 1.59 points per match. At home the side averages 1.88 points per match, away from home 1.29.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 16 6 12 49 42 7 54 1,59
Home 17 10 2 5 25 19 6 32 1,88
Away 17 6 4 7 24 23 1 22 1,29
Points per match 1,59
Goals scored per match 1,44
Conceded per match 1,24
Clean sheet 32%

Estoril basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 47% 59% 35%
Draw 18% 12% 24%
Lost 35% 29% 41%
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,47 1,41
Goals conceded per match 1,24 1,12 1,35
Clean sheet 32% 41% 24%
Failed to score 18% 6% 29%
Scored first 62% 64% 60%

Based on 29 from the 34 matches (Scored first).

Estoril goal statistics

Estoril scored 49 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,47 1,41
Scored at least 1 goal 82% 94% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 35% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 12% 12% 12%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 6% 12%
Scored in both halves 34% 36% 33%
Failed to score 18% 6% 29%

Goals conceded by Estoril

At the other end Estoril conceded 42 goals, an average of 1.24 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 32% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,24 1,12 1,35
At least 1 goal conceded 68% 59% 76%
At least 2 goals conceded 35% 29% 41%
At least 3 goals conceded 15% 18% 12%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 32% 41% 24%

Estoril over/under statistics

Matches involving Estoril produce 2.68 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,68 2,59 2,76
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 71% 65% 76%
Over 2.5 47% 53% 41%
Over 3.5 29% 35% 24%
Over 4.5 9% 6% 12%
Over 5.5 6% 0% 12%

Both teams to score in Estoril matches

Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 53% 53% 53%
Both teams to score + win 18% 18% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 15% 12% 18%
Both teams to score + loss 21% 24% 18%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 41% 47% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 31% 29% 33%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 21% 27%
Both teams to score in both halves 10% 7% 13%

Based on 29 from the 34 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Estoril scored 23 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 20 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 34% 43% 27%
First half drawn 48% 36% 60%
First half lost 17% 21% 13%
Scored in the first half 0,79 0,86 0,73
Conceded in the first half 0,55 0,64 0,47
Clean sheet in the first half 59% 57% 60%
Failed to score in the first half 38% 29% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 41% 43% 40%
Second half drawn 28% 29% 27%
Second half lost 31% 29% 33%
Scored in the second half 0,83 0,79 0,87
Conceded in the second half 0,69 0,57 0,80
Clean sheet in the second half 55% 57% 53%
Failed to score in the second half 38% 36% 40%
Most goals in the first half 41% 50% 33%
Most goals in the second half 41% 36% 47%
Equal in both halves 17% 14% 20%

Based on 29 from the 34 matches.

When does Estoril score?

Most of Estoril's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
15%
9%
9%
21%
6%
9%
9%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
8%
14%
8%
17%
11%
3%
17%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Estoril corner statistics

No data available

Estoril card statistics

Estoril picked up 0.14 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.10 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 3% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,14 0,14 0,13
Red cards per match 0,03 0,07 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,10 0,14 0,07
Team over 1.5 cards 7% 7% 7%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 3% 7% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 3% 7% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Based on 29 from the 34 matches.

Estoril shots and xG

No data available

Most common Estoril scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 7 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 7 21%
2 - 1 4 12%
1 - 1 4 12%
1 - 3 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
4 - 0 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
7 - 2 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Estoril.

Estoril · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players