Stats Estoril 2025
All figures below cover Liga Portugal Bwin 2025, 34 played matches.
Estoril season overview
Estoril played 34 matches this season: 10 won, 9 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.15 points per match. At home the side averages 1.35 points per match, away from home 0.94.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 39 | 1,15 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 1,35 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 16 | 0,94 |
Estoril basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Draw | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Lost | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,59 | 1,71 | 1,47 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,68 | 1,53 | 1,82 |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Scored first | 38% | 29% | 47% |
Estoril goal statistics
Estoril scored 54 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. That works out at a goal every 57 minutes. In 41% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,59 | 1,71 | 1,47 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 71% | 76% | 65% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Scored in both halves | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 35% |
Goals conceded by Estoril
At the other end Estoril conceded 57 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 15% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,68 | 1,53 | 1,82 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 85% | 88% | 82% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 12% | 18% |
Estoril over/under statistics
Matches involving Estoril produce 3.26 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 53%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,26 | 3,24 | 3,29 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 71% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Estoril matches
Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 71%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59% | 71% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 12% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Estoril scored 26 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 31 in the first half and 26 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| First half drawn | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| First half lost | 41% | 29% | 53% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,76 | 0,82 | 0,71 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,91 | 0,88 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Second half lost | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,82 | 0,88 | 0,76 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,76 | 0,65 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Most goals in the first half | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Most goals in the second half | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Equal in both halves | 35% | 41% | 29% |
When does Estoril score?
Most of Estoril's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Estoril corner statistics
Estoril won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,42 | 4,75 | 4,08 |
| Corners against per match | 4,92 | 5,58 | 4,25 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 67% | 75% | 58% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 58% | 75% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 38% | 58% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 63% | 58% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 33% | 42% | 25% |
Based on 24 from the 34 matches.
Estoril card statistics
Estoril picked up 2.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.18 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 85% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,50 | 2,65 | 2,35 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,18 | 1,82 | 2,53 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 85% | 82% | 88% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 85% | 82% | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 26% | 24% | 29% |
Estoril shots and xG
The side attempted 11.7 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,71 | 12,00 | 11,42 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,92 | 4,25 | 3,58 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,96 | 5,00 | 4,92 |
| Shots against per match | 12,17 | 12,00 | 12,33 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,23 | 1,24 | 1,21 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,70 | 1,89 | 1,50 |
| Ball possession | 53,1 | 52,4 | 53,8 |
Based on 24 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Estoril scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 15% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 3 | 3 | 9% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Estoril.
Estoril player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Yanis Begraoui | 18 |
| João António Antunes Carvalho | 6 |
| Alejandro José Marqués Méndez | 4 |
| Rafik Guitane | 3 |
| André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant | 3 |
The leading scorer for Estoril this season is Yanis Begraoui (18). Next come João António Antunes Carvalho (6) and Alejandro José Marqués Méndez (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| João António Antunes Carvalho | 10 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 7 |
| Luís Miguel Afonso Fernandes | 5 |
| Rafik Guitane | 5 |
| Ricard Sánchez Sendra | 4 |
João António Antunes Carvalho has provided the most assists for Estoril (10). Next come Jordan Holsgrove (7) and Luís Miguel Afonso Fernandes (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Alejandro José Marqués Méndez | 33 |
| Luís Miguel Afonso Fernandes | 33 |
| Yanis Begraoui | 33 |
| Felix Bacher | 33 |
| Joel Robles Blázquez | 32 |
Alejandro José Marqués Méndez has played the most matches for Estoril (33). Next come Luís Miguel Afonso Fernandes (33) and Yanis Begraoui (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ricard Sánchez Sendra | 9 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 8 |
| João António Antunes Carvalho | 8 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 7 |
| Kevin Boma | 5 |
Ricard Sánchez Sendra has picked up the most cards for Estoril (9). Next come Jordan Holsgrove (8) and João António Antunes Carvalho (8).
Estoril · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players