Stats Estoril 2019
All figures below cover Liga Portugal SABSEG 2019, 24 played matches.
Estoril season overview
Estoril played 24 matches this season: 12 won, 3 drawn and 9 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.63 points per match. At home the side averages 2.08 points per match, away from home 1.17.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 39 | 1,63 |
| Home | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 25 | 2,08 |
| Away | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 1,17 |
Estoril basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Draw | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| Lost | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,46 | 1,83 | 1,08 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,92 | 1,25 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 8% | 33% |
| Scored first | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Estoril goal statistics
Estoril scored 35 goals, an average of 1.46 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,46 | 1,83 | 1,08 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 79% | 92% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 21% | 33% | 8% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 42% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 8% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Estoril
At the other end Estoril conceded 26 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,92 | 1,25 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 33% | 25% |
Estoril over/under statistics
Matches involving Estoril produce 2.54 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 46% of them and more than 3.5 in 21%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,54 | 2,75 | 2,33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 58% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Estoril matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 58%, away from home 42%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 33% | 8% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Estoril scored 14 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 25% | 42% | 8% |
| First half drawn | 54% | 33% | 75% |
| First half lost | 21% | 25% | 17% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,58 | 0,83 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,46 | 0,50 | 0,42 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 54% | 33% | 75% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Second half lost | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,88 | 1,00 | 0,75 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,63 | 0,42 | 0,83 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Most goals in the second half | 58% | 42% | 75% |
| Equal in both halves | 13% | 25% | 0% |
When does Estoril score?
Most of Estoril's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Estoril corner statistics
Estoril won 5.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 75% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,50 | 6,17 | 4,83 |
| Corners against per match | 4,42 | 3,83 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Based on 12 from the 24 matches.
Estoril card statistics
Estoril picked up 2.79 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.42 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 75% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,79 | 2,83 | 2,75 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,08 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,42 | 2,17 | 2,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 83% | 92% | 75% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 63% | 67% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 63% | 58% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Estoril shots and xG
The side attempted 8.2 shots per match on average, 3.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 8,22 | 9,25 | 7,40 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,11 | 2,75 | 3,40 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,11 | 6,50 | 4,00 |
| Shots against per match | 7,00 | 6,25 | 7,60 |
| Ball possession | 51,6 | 55,7 | 49,2 |
Based on 9 from the 24 matches (shots).
Most common Estoril scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 3 of the 24 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 13% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 13% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Estoril.
Estoril · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players