Stats Estoril 2014

All figures below cover Liga Portugal Bwin 2014, 34 played matches.

Estoril season overview

Estoril played 34 matches this season: 9 won, 13 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 40 points, or 1.18 points per match. At home the side averages 1.41 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 9 13 12 38 56 -18 40 1,18
Home 17 6 6 5 22 24 -2 24 1,41
Away 17 3 7 7 16 32 -16 16 0,94
Points per match 1,18
Goals scored per match 1,12
Conceded per match 1,65
Clean sheet 18%

Estoril basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 26% 35% 18%
Draw 38% 35% 41%
Lost 35% 29% 41%
Goals scored per match 1,12 1,29 0,94
Goals conceded per match 1,65 1,41 1,88
Clean sheet 18% 29% 6%
Failed to score 21% 6% 35%
Scored first 41% 59% 24%

Estoril goal statistics

Estoril scored 38 goals, an average of 1.12 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 29% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,12 1,29 0,94
Scored at least 1 goal 79% 94% 65%
Scored at least 2 goals 29% 29% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 26% 29% 24%
Failed to score 21% 6% 35%

Goals conceded by Estoril

At the other end Estoril conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.65 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,65 1,41 1,88
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 71% 94%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 41% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 18% 18% 18%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 6% 12%
Clean sheet 18% 29% 6%

Estoril over/under statistics

Matches involving Estoril produce 2.76 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,76 2,71 2,82
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 82% 76% 88%
Over 2.5 50% 41% 59%
Over 3.5 24% 24% 24%
Over 4.5 15% 18% 12%
Over 5.5 9% 12% 6%

Both teams to score in Estoril matches

Both teams scored in 65% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 65%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 65% 65% 65%
Both teams to score + win 12% 6% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 35% 35% 35%
Both teams to score + loss 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 41% 41% 41%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 0% 18%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 18% 29%
Both teams to score in the second half 41% 47% 35%
Both teams to score in both halves 12% 18% 6%

Statistics by half

Estoril scored 15 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 35% 6%
First half drawn 41% 35% 47%
First half lost 38% 29% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,44 0,53 0,35
Conceded in the first half 0,76 0,53 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 47% 65% 29%
Failed to score in the first half 56% 47% 65%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 24% 29% 18%
Second half drawn 47% 41% 53%
Second half lost 29% 29% 29%
Scored in the second half 0,68 0,76 0,59
Conceded in the second half 0,88 0,88 0,88
Clean sheet in the second half 32% 29% 35%
Failed to score in the second half 38% 29% 47%
Most goals in the first half 21% 12% 29%
Most goals in the second half 53% 53% 53%
Equal in both halves 26% 35% 18%

When does Estoril score?

Most of Estoril's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
8%
3%
13%
8%
18%
8%
13%
13%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
13%
2%
21%
5%
20%
5%
9%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Estoril corner statistics

No data available

Estoril card statistics

Estoril picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Estoril shots and xG

No data available

Most common Estoril scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 8 24%
2 - 1 4 12%
1 - 0 4 12%
1 - 2 4 12%
2 - 2 3 9%
0 - 2 2 6%
3 - 3 1 3%
2 - 0 1 3%
2 - 3 1 3%
1 - 5 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Estoril.

Estoril · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players