Stats Heracles
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2026, 13 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 13 matches this season: 10 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 32 points, or 2.46 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 14 | 25 | 32 | 2,46 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 3,00 |
| Away | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 2,00 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 77% | 100% | 57% |
| Draw | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Lost | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Goals scored per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | 3,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,67 | 1,43 |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Scored first | 77% | 100% | 57% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 39 goals, an average of 3.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 30 minutes. In 85% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | 3,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Scored in both halves | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 0% | 14% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 14 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 31% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,67 | 1,43 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 69% | 33% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 67% | 0% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 4.08 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 69% of them and more than 3.5 in 62%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 4,08 | 3,67 | 4,43 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Over 5.5 | 23% | 0% | 43% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 86%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62% | 33% | 86% |
| Both teams to score + win | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 20 goals before the break and 19 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 9 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| First half drawn | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| First half lost | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,54 | 1,17 | 1,86 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,38 | 0,33 | 0,43 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 46% | 67% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,46 | 1,83 | 1,14 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,69 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Most goals in the first half | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Most goals in the second half | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Equal in both halves | 15% | 17% | 14% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 8.5 corners per match on average and gave away 3.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 92% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 8,46 | 9,00 | 8,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,62 | 3,50 | 3,71 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.46 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.77 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 46% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,46 | 1,17 | 1,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,00 | 0,14 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,77 | 2,33 | 1,29 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 46% | 67% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 15% | 17% | 14% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 22.1 shots per match on average, 8.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 22,08 | 24,00 | 20,43 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,54 | 9,67 | 7,57 |
| Shots off target per match | 9,23 | 8,67 | 9,71 |
| Shots against per match | 9,15 | 8,17 | 10,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,37 | 2,37 | 2,37 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,03 | 1,09 | 0,98 |
| Ball possession | 55,2 | 58,0 | 52,7 |
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-2, in 2 of the 13 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 15% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Jean-Paul N'djoli | 12 |
| Tristan van Gilst | 8 |
| Sem Scheperman | 4 |
| Chafik Abbas | 2 |
| Damon Mirani | 2 |
The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Jean-Paul N'djoli (12). Next come Tristan van Gilst (8) and Sem Scheperman (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Chafik Abbas | 6 |
| Djevencio van der Kust | 3 |
| Thomas Bruns | 3 |
| Jean-Paul N'djoli | 2 |
| Sem Scheperman | 2 |
Chafik Abbas has provided the most assists for Heracles (6). Next come Djevencio van der Kust (3) and Thomas Bruns (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Chafik Abbas | 13 |
| Damon Mirani | 13 |
| Djevencio van der Kust | 13 |
| Fabian de Keijzer | 13 |
| Jean-Paul N'djoli | 13 |
Chafik Abbas has played the most matches for Heracles (13). Next come Damon Mirani (13) and Djevencio van der Kust (13).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Sem Scheperman | 3 |
| David Vicente Robles | 2 |
| Jean-Paul N'djoli | 2 |
| Jeff Reine-Adélaïde | 2 |
| Chafik Abbas | 1 |
Sem Scheperman has picked up the most cards for Heracles (3). Next come David Vicente Robles (2) and Jean-Paul N'djoli (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 14 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 10 |
| 3 | Chafik Abbas | 8 |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 6 |
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 4 |
| 6 | Thomas Bruns | 3 |
| 7 | Damon Mirani | 2 |
| 7 | David Vicente Robles | 2 |
| 7 | Maurice Wrusch | 2 |
| 10 | David Tomic | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 11 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 4 |
| 3 | Tristan van Gilst | 3 |
| 4 | Chafik Abbas | 2 |
| 4 | Damon Mirani | 2 |
| 4 | Maurice Wrusch | 2 |
| 7 | David Vicente Robles | 1 |
| 7 | Djevencio van der Kust | 1 |
| 7 | Mario Borac | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan van Gilst | 5 |
| 2 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 2 |
| 2 | Mimeirhel Benita | 1 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 68 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 37 |
| 3 | Chafik Abbas | 34 |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 18 |
| 5 | Damon Mirani | 15 |
| 6 | Djevencio van der Kust | 12 |
| 7 | Mario Borac | 8 |
| 8 | David Tomic | 7 |
| 9 | Maurice Wrusch | 5 |
| 10 | David Vicente Robles | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 27 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 19 |
| 3 | Chafik Abbas | 18 |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 9 |
| 5 | Damon Mirani | 6 |
| 6 | David Tomic | 4 |
| 7 | Djevencio van der Kust | 3 |
| 7 | Maurice Wrusch | 3 |
| 9 | David Vicente Robles | 2 |
| 9 | Jeff Reine-Adélaïde | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 52,9% |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 51,4% |
| 3 | Sem Scheperman | 50,0% |
| 4 | Damon Mirani | 40,0% |
| 5 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 39,7% |
| 6 | Djevencio van der Kust | 25,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sem Scheperman | 22,2% |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 21,6% |
| 3 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 17,6% |
| 4 | Damon Mirani | 13,3% |
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 8,3% |
| 6 | Chafik Abbas | 5,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 35 |
| 2 | Djevencio van der Kust | 23 |
| 3 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 21 |
| 4 | David Vicente Robles | 18 |
| 4 | Tristan van Gilst | 18 |
| 6 | Maurice Wrusch | 12 |
| 6 | Sem Scheperman | 12 |
| 8 | David Tomic | 11 |
| 8 | Thomas Bruns | 11 |
| 10 | Damon Mirani | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damon Mirani | 610 |
| 2 | Djevencio van der Kust | 495 |
| 3 | Maurice Wrusch | 455 |
| 4 | Fabian de Keijzer | 336 |
| 5 | Sem Scheperman | 334 |
| 6 | David Vicente Robles | 260 |
| 7 | Tristan van Gilst | 240 |
| 8 | Chafik Abbas | 220 |
| 9 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 173 |
| 10 | Mario Borac | 134 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damon Mirani | 87,6% |
| 2 | Maurice Wrusch | 82,1% |
| 3 | Djevencio van der Kust | 82,0% |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 81,1% |
| 5 | David Vicente Robles | 80,5% |
| 6 | Tristan van Gilst | 80,3% |
| 7 | Chafik Abbas | 72,8% |
| 8 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 68,1% |
| 9 | Fabian de Keijzer | 61,4% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djevencio van der Kust | 30 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 27 |
| 3 | Maurice Wrusch | 22 |
| 4 | Damon Mirani | 12 |
| 5 | Thomas Bruns | 11 |
| 6 | David Vicente Robles | 10 |
| 7 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 8 |
| 8 | Mario Borac | 6 |
| 9 | Chafik Abbas | 5 |
| 9 | Tristan van Gilst | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Wrusch | 19 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 15 |
| 3 | Damon Mirani | 13 |
| 3 | Djevencio van der Kust | 13 |
| 5 | David Vicente Robles | 12 |
| 6 | Mario Borac | 8 |
| 7 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 6 |
| 8 | Mike te Wierik | 4 |
| 9 | Chafik Abbas | 3 |
| 10 | Stijn Bultman | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 7 |
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 7 |
| 3 | Damon Mirani | 6 |
| 3 | Djevencio van der Kust | 6 |
| 3 | Sem Scheperman | 6 |
| 6 | Maurice Wrusch | 4 |
| 7 | Thomas Bruns | 2 |
| 7 | Tristan van Gilst | 2 |
| 9 | David Tomic | 1 |
| 9 | Mario Borac | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Wrusch | 91 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 80 |
| 3 | Damon Mirani | 72 |
| 4 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 68 |
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 61 |
| 6 | David Vicente Robles | 41 |
| 7 | Tristan van Gilst | 36 |
| 8 | Chafik Abbas | 34 |
| 9 | Mario Borac | 26 |
| 10 | Mimeirhel Benita | 21 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Wrusch | 62,8% |
| 2 | Damon Mirani | 62,6% |
| 3 | Sem Scheperman | 61,1% |
| 4 | David Vicente Robles | 50,6% |
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 48,8% |
| 6 | Tristan van Gilst | 43,9% |
| 7 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 43,6% |
| 8 | Chafik Abbas | 41,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Vicente Robles | 8 |
| 2 | Djevencio van der Kust | 5 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 5 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 5 |
| 5 | David Tomic | 4 |
| 5 | Thomas Bruns | 4 |
| 7 | Maurice Wrusch | 3 |
| 8 | Chafik Abbas | 2 |
| 8 | Damon Mirani | 2 |
| 8 | Mario Borac | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 12 |
| 2 | Djevencio van der Kust | 11 |
| 2 | Tristan van Gilst | 11 |
| 4 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 9 |
| 5 | David Vicente Robles | 3 |
| 6 | David Tomic | 2 |
| 6 | Mario Borac | 2 |
| 6 | Maurice Wrusch | 2 |
| 6 | Sem Scheperman | 2 |
| 6 | Thomas Bruns | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djevencio van der Kust | 52,4% |
| 1 | Tristan van Gilst | 52,4% |
| 3 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 40,9% |
| 4 | Chafik Abbas | 38,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 24 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 70,6% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sem Scheperman | 3 |
| 2 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Reine-Adélaïde | 2 |
| 4 | Chafik Abbas | 1 |
| 4 | David Vicente Robles | 1 |
| 4 | Djevencio van der Kust | 1 |
| 4 | Fabian de Keijzer | 1 |
| 4 | Maurice Wrusch | 1 |
| 4 | Mike te Wierik | 1 |
| 4 | Mimeirhel Benita | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Vicente Robles | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djevencio van der Kust | 25 |
| 2 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 22 |
| 3 | Maurice Wrusch | 18 |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 15 |
| 5 | David Vicente Robles | 11 |
| 6 | Damon Mirani | 9 |
| 6 | David Tomic | 9 |
| 8 | Chafik Abbas | 8 |
| 9 | Tristan van Gilst | 7 |
| 10 | Mimeirhel Benita | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Wrusch | 22 |
| 2 | Sem Scheperman | 19 |
| 3 | David Vicente Robles | 18 |
| 4 | Chafik Abbas | 13 |
| 5 | Djevencio van der Kust | 12 |
| 5 | Tristan van Gilst | 12 |
| 7 | Damon Mirani | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff Reine-Adélaïde | 6 |
| 7 | Mimeirhel Benita | 6 |
| 7 | Thomas Bruns | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 8 |
| 2 | Thomas Bruns | 3 |
| 3 | Chafik Abbas | 2 |
| 3 | David Tomic | 2 |
| 3 | Djevencio van der Kust | 2 |
| 3 | Sem Scheperman | 2 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 1.174 |
| 2 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 1.156 |
| 3 | Damon Mirani | 1.146 |
| 4 | Djevencio van der Kust | 1.139 |
| 5 | Sem Scheperman | 1.121 |
| 6 | Chafik Abbas | 969 |
| 7 | Tristan van Gilst | 953 |
| 8 | Maurice Wrusch | 911 |
| 9 | David Vicente Robles | 867 |
| 10 | Thomas Bruns | 298 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chafik Abbas | 13 |
| 1 | Damon Mirani | 13 |
| 1 | Fabian de Keijzer | 13 |
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 13 |
| 1 | Sem Scheperman | 13 |
| 1 | Tristan van Gilst | 13 |
| 7 | Djevencio van der Kust | 12 |
| 8 | David Vicente Robles | 11 |
| 9 | Maurice Wrusch | 10 |
| 10 | David Tomic | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Paul N'djoli | 7,51 |
| 2 | Chafik Abbas | 7,30 |
| 3 | Maurice Wrusch | 7,27 |
| 4 | Sem Scheperman | 7,18 |
| 5 | Tristan van Gilst | 7,10 |
| 6 | Damon Mirani | 7,07 |
| 7 | Djevencio van der Kust | 6,97 |
| 8 | Fabian de Keijzer | 6,77 |
| 9 | David Vicente Robles | 6,70 |
From 450 minutes played
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players