Stats Heracles 2024

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2024, 34 played matches.

Heracles season overview

Heracles played 34 matches this season: 9 won, 11 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 38 points, or 1.12 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 0.76.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 9 11 14 42 63 -21 38 1,12
Home 17 6 7 4 29 27 2 25 1,47
Away 17 3 4 10 13 36 -23 13 0,76
Points per match 1,12
Goals scored per match 1,24
Conceded per match 1,85
Clean sheet 18%

Heracles basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 26% 35% 18%
Draw 32% 41% 24%
Lost 41% 24% 59%
Goals scored per match 1,24 1,71 0,76
Goals conceded per match 1,85 1,59 2,12
Clean sheet 18% 18% 18%
Failed to score 26% 6% 47%
Scored first 53% 76% 29%

Heracles goal statistics

Heracles scored 42 goals, an average of 1.24 per match. That works out at a goal every 73 minutes. In 35% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,24 1,71 0,76
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 94% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 35% 47% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 18% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 12% 0%
Scored in both halves 32% 47% 18%
Failed to score 26% 6% 47%

Goals conceded by Heracles

At the other end Heracles conceded 63 goals, an average of 1.85 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,85 1,59 2,12
At least 1 goal conceded 82% 82% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 47% 41%
At least 3 goals conceded 29% 18% 41%
At least 4 goals conceded 24% 12% 35%
Clean sheet 18% 18% 18%

Heracles over/under statistics

Matches involving Heracles produce 3.09 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,09 3,29 2,88
Over 0.5 91% 94% 88%
Over 1.5 79% 88% 71%
Over 2.5 56% 59% 53%
Over 3.5 38% 41% 35%
Over 4.5 26% 24% 29%
Over 5.5 12% 18% 6%

Both teams to score in Heracles matches

Both teams scored in 65% of matches. At home that figure is 82%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 65% 82% 47%
Both teams to score + win 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 35% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 24% 24%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 59% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 0% 18%
Both teams to score in the first half 26% 29% 24%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 53% 12%
Both teams to score in both halves 9% 12% 6%

Statistics by half

Heracles scored 21 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 28 in the first half and 35 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 35% 24%
First half drawn 44% 53% 35%
First half lost 26% 12% 41%
Scored in the first half 0,62 0,76 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,82 0,65 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 56% 65% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 47% 35% 59%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 24% 29% 18%
Second half drawn 35% 41% 29%
Second half lost 41% 29% 53%
Scored in the second half 0,62 0,94 0,29
Conceded in the second half 1,03 0,94 1,12
Clean sheet in the second half 38% 35% 41%
Failed to score in the second half 47% 24% 71%
Most goals in the first half 29% 29% 29%
Most goals in the second half 47% 53% 41%
Equal in both halves 24% 18% 29%

When does Heracles score?

Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
17%
10%
7%
12%
10%
7%
21%
7%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
6%
6%
16%
14%
17%
8%
6%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Heracles corner statistics

Heracles won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,19 6,53 3,94
Corners against per match 4,74 3,87 5,56
Over 6.5 corners in the match 90% 80% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 58% 60% 56%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 42% 53% 31%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 23% 40% 6%
Team over 3.5 corners 68% 80% 56%
Team over 4.5 corners 58% 80% 38%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

Heracles card statistics

Heracles picked up 1.71 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.21 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 32% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,71 1,88 1,53
Red cards per match 0,06 0,12 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,21 1,71 0,71
Team over 1.5 cards 50% 59% 41%
Team over 2.5 cards 24% 29% 18%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 32% 47% 18%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 24% 35% 12%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 18% 29% 6%

Heracles shots and xG

The side attempted 11.4 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,35 14,67 8,25
Shots on target per match 3,94 5,07 2,88
Shots off target per match 4,58 6,00 3,25
Shots against per match 15,03 13,53 16,44
Expected goals (xG) for 1,23 1,66 0,83
Expected goals (xG) against 1,80 1,49 2,10
Ball possession 45,3 48,2 42,6

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).

Most common Heracles scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 18%
2 - 1 4 12%
1 - 4 4 12%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
4 - 2 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
2 - 2 2 6%
3 - 4 1 3%
2 - 5 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.

Heracles player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Luka Kulenović 9
Jizz Hornkamp 8
Brian De Keersmaecker 5
Mario Engels 4
Thomas Bruns 3

The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Luka Kulenović (9). Next come Jizz Hornkamp (8) and Brian De Keersmaecker (5).

Heracles top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Suf Podgoreanu 5
Mario Engels 4
Daniël van Kaam 3
Brian De Keersmaecker 3
Ruben Roosken 2

Suf Podgoreanu has provided the most assists for Heracles (5). Next come Mario Engels (4) and Daniël van Kaam (3).

Heracles assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Damon Mirani 34
Daniël van Kaam 34
Fabian de Keijzer 34
Mimeirhel Benita 34
Timo Jansink 34

Damon Mirani has played the most matches for Heracles (34). Next come Daniël van Kaam (34) and Fabian de Keijzer (34).

Heracles appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Ivan Mesík 9
Sem Scheperman 8
Thomas Bruns 5
Jizz Hornkamp 5
Ruben Roosken 4

Ivan Mesík has picked up the most cards for Heracles (9). Next come Sem Scheperman (8) and Thomas Bruns (5).

Heracles cards

Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players