Stats Heracles 2021

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2021, 34 played matches.

Heracles season overview

Heracles played 34 matches this season: 9 won, 7 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 34 points, or 1.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.53 points per match, away from home 0.47.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 9 7 18 33 49 -16 34 1,00
Home 17 7 5 5 22 21 1 26 1,53
Away 17 2 2 13 11 28 -17 8 0,47
Points per match 1,00
Goals scored per match 0,97
Conceded per match 1,44
Clean sheet 24%

Heracles basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 26% 41% 12%
Draw 21% 29% 12%
Lost 53% 29% 76%
Goals scored per match 0,97 1,29 0,65
Goals conceded per match 1,44 1,24 1,65
Clean sheet 24% 29% 18%
Failed to score 38% 29% 47%
Scored first 39% 50% 27%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (Scored first).

Heracles goal statistics

Heracles scored 33 goals, an average of 0.97 per match. That works out at a goal every 93 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,97 1,29 0,65
Scored at least 1 goal 62% 71% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 21% 29% 12%
Scored at least 3 goals 12% 24% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored in both halves 16% 25% 7%
Failed to score 38% 29% 47%

Goals conceded by Heracles

At the other end Heracles conceded 49 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,44 1,24 1,65
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 71% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 35% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 15% 12% 18%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 24% 29% 18%

Heracles over/under statistics

Matches involving Heracles produce 2.41 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 38% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,41 2,53 2,29
Over 0.5 91% 88% 94%
Over 1.5 68% 65% 71%
Over 2.5 38% 35% 41%
Over 3.5 24% 35% 12%
Over 4.5 15% 24% 6%
Over 5.5 6% 6% 6%

Both teams to score in Heracles matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 41%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 53% 41%
Both teams to score + win 12% 24% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 12% 18% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 24% 12% 35%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 35% 35% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 0% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 16% 19% 13%
Both teams to score in the second half 26% 31% 20%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 7%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Heracles scored 13 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 38% 13%
First half drawn 45% 44% 47%
First half lost 29% 19% 40%
Scored in the first half 0,42 0,56 0,27
Conceded in the first half 0,52 0,44 0,60
Clean sheet in the first half 58% 69% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 65% 56% 73%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 23% 38% 7%
Second half drawn 29% 25% 33%
Second half lost 48% 38% 60%
Scored in the second half 0,58 0,81 0,33
Conceded in the second half 0,94 0,81 1,07
Clean sheet in the second half 35% 38% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 58% 44% 73%
Most goals in the first half 19% 13% 27%
Most goals in the second half 52% 44% 60%
Equal in both halves 29% 44% 13%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

When does Heracles score?

Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
6%
6%
10%
13%
10%
13%
13%
6%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
11%
9%
7%
13%
16%
16%
11%
11%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Heracles corner statistics

Heracles won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 53% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,53 5,47 3,59
Corners against per match 4,50 3,94 5,06
Over 6.5 corners in the match 74% 76% 71%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 53% 59% 47%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 35% 35% 35%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 12% 24%
Team over 3.5 corners 56% 76% 35%
Team over 4.5 corners 44% 65% 24%

Heracles card statistics

Heracles picked up 1.58 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.16 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 35% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,58 1,81 1,33
Red cards per match 0,10 0,13 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,16 1,44 0,87
Team over 1.5 cards 52% 63% 40%
Team over 2.5 cards 23% 25% 20%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 35% 44% 27%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 26% 38% 13%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 13% 13% 13%

Based on 31 from the 34 matches.

Heracles shots and xG

The side attempted 12.2 shots per match on average, 3.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,24 15,41 9,06
Shots on target per match 3,94 5,41 2,47
Shots off target per match 4,53 5,24 3,82
Shots against per match 13,15 11,53 14,76
Ball possession 46,6 46,9 46,2

Most common Heracles scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 5 15%
1 - 1 4 12%
1 - 2 4 12%
0 - 2 4 12%
1 - 0 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
4 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.

Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players