Stats Heracles 2019
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2019, 26 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 26 matches this season: 10 won, 6 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 36 points, or 1.38 points per match. At home the side averages 1.92 points per match, away from home 0.85.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 36 | 1,38 |
| Home | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 1,92 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 11 | 0,85 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 38% | 62% | 15% |
| Draw | 23% | 8% | 38% |
| Lost | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,54 | 2,38 | 0,69 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,31 | 1,31 |
| Clean sheet | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 15% | 54% |
| Scored first | 46% | 69% | 23% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 40 goals, an average of 1.54 per match. That works out at a goal every 59 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 35% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,54 | 2,38 | 0,69 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 65% | 85% | 46% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 62% | 15% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 23% | 38% | 8% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 38% | 62% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 15% | 54% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 34 goals, an average of 1.31 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 27% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,31 | 1,31 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 73% | 62% | 85% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Clean sheet | 27% | 38% | 15% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 2.85 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,85 | 3,69 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 92% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 62% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 62% | 15% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 46%, away from home 46%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Both teams to score + win | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 23% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 15 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 21 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 35% | 62% | 8% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 23% | 54% |
| First half lost | 27% | 15% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,58 | 1,00 | 0,15 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,54 | 0,46 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 58% | 31% | 85% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 38% | 62% | 15% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 8% | 54% |
| Second half lost | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,96 | 1,38 | 0,54 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,81 | 0,77 | 0,85 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 38% | 23% | 54% |
| Most goals in the first half | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Equal in both halves | 31% | 31% | 31% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 6.6 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 86% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,57 | 4,00 | 7,00 |
| Corners against per match | 5,00 | 2,00 | 5,50 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 86% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 86% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 29% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 29% | 0% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 86% | 100% | 83% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 57% | 0% | 67% |
Based on 7 from the 26 matches.
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.73 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.12 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 54% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,73 | 1,38 | 2,08 |
| Red cards per match | 0,04 | 0,00 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,12 | 2,08 | 2,15 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 23% | 0% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 23% | 8% | 38% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 11.1 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,14 | 14,00 | 10,67 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,00 | 4,00 | 4,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 3,86 | 6,00 | 3,50 |
| Shots against per match | 14,00 | 13,00 | 14,17 |
| Ball possession | 45,3 | 58,0 | 43,2 |
Based on 7 from the 26 matches (shots).
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 26 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players