Stats Heracles 2022
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2022, 38 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 38 matches this season: 27 won, 4 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 85 points, or 2.24 points per match. At home the side averages 2.53 points per match, away from home 1.95.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 103 | 42 | 61 | 85 | 2,24 |
| Home | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 17 | 44 | 48 | 2,53 |
| Away | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 25 | 17 | 37 | 1,95 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 71% | 79% | 63% |
| Draw | 11% | 16% | 5% |
| Lost | 18% | 5% | 32% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,71 | 3,21 | 2,21 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,11 | 0,89 | 1,32 |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Scored first | 71% | 79% | 63% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 103 goals, an average of 2.71 per match. That works out at a goal every 33 minutes. In 76% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,71 | 3,21 | 2,21 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 76% | 79% | 74% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 53% | 58% | 47% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 18% | 32% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 5% | 11% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 42 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 42% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,11 | 0,89 | 1,32 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 47% | 37% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 3.82 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 74% of them and more than 3.5 in 45%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,82 | 4,11 | 3,53 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 68% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 47% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 37% | 21% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 26% | 11% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 11% | 16% | 5% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 0% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 11% | 5% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 50 goals before the break and 53 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 22 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 55% | 74% | 37% |
| First half drawn | 29% | 11% | 47% |
| First half lost | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,32 | 1,79 | 0,84 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,53 | 0,53 | 0,53 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 61% | 58% | 63% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 66% | 74% | 58% |
| Second half drawn | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| Second half lost | 16% | 11% | 21% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,39 | 1,42 | 1,37 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,58 | 0,37 | 0,79 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 66% | 68% | 63% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Most goals in the first half | 42% | 53% | 32% |
| Most goals in the second half | 37% | 26% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 21% | 21% | 21% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 6.2 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,16 | 6,26 | 6,05 |
| Corners against per match | 3,95 | 3,58 | 4,32 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 87% | 84% | 89% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 68% | 68% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 79% | 79% | 79% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 74% | 79% | 68% |
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.66 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.79 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 45% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,66 | 1,53 | 1,79 |
| Red cards per match | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,79 | 1,74 | 1,84 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 45% | 42% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 24% | 21% | 26% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 15.1 shots per match on average, 6.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 41%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 15,05 | 15,89 | 14,21 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,18 | 6,68 | 5,68 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,13 | 5,89 | 4,37 |
| Shots against per match | 10,24 | 10,05 | 10,42 |
| Ball possession | 51,4 | 51,2 | 51,6 |
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 8 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 8 | 21% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 8 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players