Stats Heracles 2020

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2020, 34 played matches.

Heracles season overview

Heracles played 34 matches this season: 12 won, 8 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.65 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 12 8 14 42 53 -11 44 1,29
Home 17 8 4 5 29 16 13 28 1,65
Away 17 4 4 9 13 37 -24 16 0,94
Points per match 1,29
Goals scored per match 1,24
Conceded per match 1,56
Clean sheet 26%

Heracles basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 35% 47% 24%
Draw 24% 24% 24%
Lost 41% 29% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,24 1,71 0,76
Goals conceded per match 1,56 0,94 2,18
Clean sheet 26% 35% 18%
Failed to score 32% 18% 47%
Scored first 47% 59% 35%

Heracles goal statistics

Heracles scored 42 goals, an average of 1.24 per match. That works out at a goal every 73 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 32% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,24 1,71 0,76
Scored at least 1 goal 68% 82% 53%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 41% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 12% 24% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 12% 24% 0%
Scored in both halves 24% 29% 18%
Failed to score 32% 18% 47%

Goals conceded by Heracles

At the other end Heracles conceded 53 goals, an average of 1.56 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,56 0,94 2,18
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 65% 82%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 29% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 24% 0% 47%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 0% 18%
Clean sheet 26% 35% 18%

Heracles over/under statistics

Matches involving Heracles produce 2.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,79 2,65 2,94
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 82% 82% 82%
Over 2.5 56% 47% 65%
Over 3.5 32% 29% 35%
Over 4.5 12% 6% 18%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Heracles matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 41%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 47% 41%
Both teams to score + win 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score + draw 21% 24% 18%
Both teams to score + loss 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 29% 29% 29%
No BTTS + over 2.5 26% 18% 35%
Both teams to score in the first half 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 38% 35% 41%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 6% 0%

Statistics by half

Heracles scored 14 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 35 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 35% 24%
First half drawn 38% 35% 41%
First half lost 32% 29% 35%
Scored in the first half 0,41 0,59 0,24
Conceded in the first half 0,53 0,41 0,65
Clean sheet in the first half 65% 65% 65%
Failed to score in the first half 68% 59% 76%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 29% 47% 12%
Second half drawn 32% 35% 29%
Second half lost 38% 18% 59%
Scored in the second half 0,82 1,12 0,53
Conceded in the second half 1,03 0,53 1,53
Clean sheet in the second half 32% 47% 18%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 29% 53%
Most goals in the first half 24% 18% 29%
Most goals in the second half 50% 41% 59%
Equal in both halves 26% 41% 12%

When does Heracles score?

Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
0%
5%
12%
19%
2%
14%
17%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
4%
6%
8%
11%
17%
17%
11%
11%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Heracles corner statistics

Heracles won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 56% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,38 5,06 3,71
Corners against per match 4,88 3,76 6,00
Over 6.5 corners in the match 76% 76% 76%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 56% 53% 59%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 29% 18% 41%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 12% 24%
Team over 3.5 corners 56% 65% 47%
Team over 4.5 corners 44% 53% 35%

Heracles card statistics

Heracles picked up 1.41 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.44 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 29% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,41 1,18 1,65
Red cards per match 0,06 0,00 0,12
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,44 1,29 1,59
Team over 1.5 cards 41% 29% 53%
Team over 2.5 cards 15% 12% 18%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 29% 24% 35%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 18% 18% 18%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 12% 6% 18%

Heracles shots and xG

The side attempted 9.9 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 9,94 12,71 7,18
Shots on target per match 3,50 4,88 2,12
Shots off target per match 4,24 5,00 3,47
Shots against per match 11,50 9,24 13,76
Ball possession 46,8 49,8 43,8

Most common Heracles scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 15%
1 - 0 4 12%
4 - 0 3 9%
2 - 1 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
0 - 3 3 9%
2 - 2 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 5 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.

Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players