Stats Heracles 2025
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2025, 34 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 34 matches this season: 5 won, 4 drawn and 25 lost. That adds up to 19 points, or 0.56 points per match. At home the side averages 0.88 points per match, away from home 0.24.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 35 | 85 | -50 | 19 | 0,56 |
| Home | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 15 | 0,88 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 49 | -37 | 4 | 0,24 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Draw | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Lost | 74% | 59% | 88% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,03 | 1,35 | 0,71 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,50 | 2,12 | 2,88 |
| Clean sheet | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Scored first | 24% | 29% | 18% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 35 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. That works out at a goal every 87 minutes. In 21% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 47% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,03 | 1,35 | 0,71 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 41% | 53% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 85 goals, an average of 2.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 6% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,50 | 2,12 | 2,88 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 74% | 65% | 82% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 44% | 29% | 59% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 29% | 12% | 47% |
| Clean sheet | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 3.53 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 71% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,53 | 3,47 | 3,59 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 18% | 12% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 6% | 12% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 18 goals before the break and 17 after it, while conceding 38 in the first half and 47 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| First half drawn | 26% | 47% | 6% |
| First half lost | 56% | 29% | 82% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,53 | 0,71 | 0,35 |
| Conceded in the first half | 1,12 | 1,00 | 1,24 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 59% | 53% | 65% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Second half drawn | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Second half lost | 68% | 59% | 76% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,50 | 0,65 | 0,35 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,38 | 1,12 | 1,65 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Most goals in the second half | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 29% | 29% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,54 | 4,71 | 4,36 |
| Corners against per match | 5,46 | 4,71 | 6,21 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 89% | 86% | 93% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 57% | 79% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 21% | 14% | 29% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 64% | 79% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 39% | 43% | 36% |
Based on 28 from the 34 matches.
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 2.06 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,06 | 1,41 | 2,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,12 | 0,06 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 71% | 47% | 94% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 29% | 12% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 18% | 18% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 10.8 shots per match on average, 3.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,82 | 12,86 | 8,79 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,25 | 4,14 | 2,36 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,14 | 5,71 | 4,57 |
| Shots against per match | 16,21 | 16,29 | 16,14 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,15 | 1,37 | 0,91 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,86 | 1,69 | 2,05 |
| Ball possession | 44,9 | 45,2 | 44,6 |
Based on 28 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 4 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 4 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 8 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Jizz Hornkamp | 10 |
| Luka Kulenović | 5 |
| Damon Mirani | 3 |
| Alec Van Hoorenbeeck | 2 |
| Ivan Mesík | 2 |
The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Jizz Hornkamp (10). Next come Luka Kulenović (5) and Damon Mirani (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Ajdin Hrustic | 6 |
| Walid Ould-Chikh | 4 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 3 |
| Luka Kulenović | 3 |
| Mario Engels | 2 |
Ajdin Hrustic has provided the most assists for Heracles (6). Next come Walid Ould-Chikh (4) and Bryan Limbombe (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Djevencio van der Kust | 34 |
| Timo Jansink | 34 |
| Robin Mantel | 33 |
| Damon Mirani | 33 |
| Bryan Limbombe | 32 |
Djevencio van der Kust has played the most matches for Heracles (34). Next come Timo Jansink (34) and Robin Mantel (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ivan Mesík | 7 |
| Damon Mirani | 6 |
| Jan Žambůrek | 6 |
| Mimeirhel Benita | 6 |
| Alec Van Hoorenbeeck | 5 |
Ivan Mesík has picked up the most cards for Heracles (7). Next come Damon Mirani (6) and Jan Žambůrek (6).
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players