Stats Heracles 2015
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2015, 38 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 38 matches this season: 16 won, 10 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 58 points, or 1.53 points per match. At home the side averages 1.89 points per match, away from home 1.16.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 56 | 53 | 3 | 58 | 1,53 |
| Home | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 36 | 1,89 |
| Away | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 22 | 1,16 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 42% | 53% | 32% |
| Draw | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Lost | 32% | 16% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,79 | 1,16 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,39 | 1,32 | 1,47 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored first | 50% | 53% | 47% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 56 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 42% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,79 | 1,16 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 76% | 84% | 68% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 42% | 63% | 21% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 37% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 32% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 53 goals, an average of 1.39 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,39 | 1,32 | 1,47 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 74% | 68% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 26% | 32% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 2.87 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,87 | 3,11 | 2,63 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 95% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 32% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 16% | 5% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 24 goals before the break and 32 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 33 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| First half drawn | 45% | 42% | 47% |
| First half lost | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,63 | 0,63 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,53 | 0,58 | 0,47 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 66% | 63% | 68% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 47% | 58% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 26% | 37% | 16% |
| Second half drawn | 42% | 42% | 42% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,84 | 1,16 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,87 | 0,74 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 45% | 32% | 58% |
| Most goals in the first half | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Most goals in the second half | 45% | 53% | 37% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 26% | 37% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 4.9 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 62% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,86 | 5,00 | 4,72 |
| Corners against per match | 5,38 | 4,95 | 5,83 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 81% | 84% | 78% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 62% | 68% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 49% | 42% | 56% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 57% | 68% | 44% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 54% | 63% | 44% |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches.
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.71 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.79 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,71 | 1,74 | 1,68 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,00 | 0,05 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,79 | 1,74 | 1,84 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 47% | 42% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 39% | 37% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 21% | 11% | 32% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 13.9 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,89 | 16,42 | 11,22 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,92 | 5,84 | 3,94 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,70 | 7,16 | 4,17 |
| Shots against per match | 14,38 | 13,00 | 15,83 |
| Ball possession | 49,4 | 50,5 | 48,2 |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 16% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Wout Weghorst | 14 |
| Iliass Bel Hassani | 8 |
| Oussama Tannane | 7 |
| Thomas Bruns | 7 |
| Jaroslav Navrátil | 5 |
The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Wout Weghorst (14). Next come Iliass Bel Hassani (8) and Oussama Tannane (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Thomas Bruns | 6 |
| Jaroslav Navrátil | 5 |
| Brahim Darri | 5 |
| Iliass Bel Hassani | 4 |
| Paul Gladon | 3 |
Thomas Bruns has provided the most assists for Heracles (6). Next come Jaroslav Navrátil (5) and Brahim Darri (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Bram Castro | 38 |
| Joey Pelupessy | 38 |
| Wout Weghorst | 37 |
| Iliass Bel Hassani | 37 |
| Thomas Bruns | 37 |
Bram Castro has played the most matches for Heracles (38). Next come Joey Pelupessy (38) and Wout Weghorst (37).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Thomas Bruns | 9 |
| Ramon Zomer | 8 |
| Mark-Jan Fledderus | 8 |
| Mike te Wierik | 6 |
| Joey Pelupessy | 6 |
Thomas Bruns has picked up the most cards for Heracles (9). Next come Ramon Zomer (8) and Mark-Jan Fledderus (8).
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players