Stats Heracles 2017
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2017, 34 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 34 matches this season: 11 won, 9 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 42 points, or 1.24 points per match. At home the side averages 1.82 points per match, away from home 0.65.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 64 | -14 | 42 | 1,24 |
| Home | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 31 | 1,82 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 11 | 0,65 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 32% | 53% | 12% |
| Draw | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Lost | 41% | 24% | 59% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,71 | 1,24 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,88 | 1,47 | 2,29 |
| Clean sheet | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 6% | 29% |
| Scored first | 32% | 47% | 18% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 50 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,71 | 1,24 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 82% | 94% | 71% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 44% | 65% | 24% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 6% | 29% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 64 goals, an average of 1.88 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 12% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,88 | 1,47 | 2,29 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 26% | 12% | 41% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Clean sheet | 12% | 12% | 12% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 3.35 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 76% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,35 | 3,18 | 3,53 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 94% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 6% | 18% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 74% of matches. At home that figure is 82%, away from home 65%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 74% | 82% | 65% |
| Both teams to score + win | 24% | 41% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 35% | 47% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 19 goals before the break and 31 after it, while conceding 29 in the first half and 35 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| First half lost | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,56 | 0,65 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,85 | 0,76 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Second half lost | 29% | 12% | 47% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,91 | 1,06 | 0,76 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,03 | 0,71 | 1,35 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 38% | 24% | 53% |
| Most goals in the first half | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| Equal in both halves | 24% | 24% | 24% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 6.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 79% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,29 | 6,00 | 4,59 |
| Corners against per match | 6,18 | 6,00 | 6,35 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 79% | 88% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 53% | 59% | 47% |
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.32 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.56 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 29% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,32 | 1,06 | 1,59 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,00 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,56 | 1,59 | 1,53 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 35% | 18% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 12% | 6% | 18% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 13.1 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,06 | 14,82 | 11,29 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,79 | 5,18 | 4,41 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,26 | 6,65 | 3,88 |
| Shots against per match | 19,12 | 17,94 | 20,29 |
| Ball possession | 49,7 | 50,0 | 49,4 |
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 18% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Vincent Vermeij | 8 |
| Reuven Niemeijer | 8 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 7 |
| Paul Gladon | 6 |
| Brandley Kuwas | 5 |
The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Vincent Vermeij (8). Next come Reuven Niemeijer (8) and Kristoffer Peterson (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Brandley Kuwas | 13 |
| Brahim Darri | 3 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 3 |
| Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga | 3 |
| Reuven Niemeijer | 2 |
Brandley Kuwas has provided the most assists for Heracles (13). Next come Brahim Darri (3) and Kristoffer Peterson (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Bram Castro | 34 |
| Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga | 34 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 33 |
| Paul Gladon | 32 |
| Tim Breukers | 30 |
Bram Castro has played the most matches for Heracles (34). Next come Jamiro Gregory Monteiro Alvarenga (34) and Kristoffer Peterson (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Tim Breukers | 6 |
| Robin Pröpper | 5 |
| Roland Baas | 4 |
| Peter van Ooijen | 4 |
| Lerin Duarte | 4 |
Tim Breukers has picked up the most cards for Heracles (6). Next come Robin Pröpper (5) and Roland Baas (4).
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players