Stats Heracles 2018
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2018, 36 played matches.
Heracles season overview
Heracles played 36 matches this season: 15 won, 3 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 48 points, or 1.33 points per match. At home the side averages 1.83 points per match, away from home 0.83.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 61 | 73 | -12 | 48 | 1,33 |
| Home | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 33 | 1,83 |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 15 | 0,83 |
Heracles basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 42% | 61% | 22% |
| Draw | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Lost | 50% | 39% | 61% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 2,33 | 1,06 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,03 | 1,89 | 2,17 |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Scored first | 44% | 50% | 39% |
Heracles goal statistics
Heracles scored 61 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 39% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 2,33 | 1,06 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 39% | 61% | 17% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 31% | 50% | 11% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 19% | 33% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 31% | 50% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 22% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Heracles
At the other end Heracles conceded 73 goals, an average of 2.03 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,03 | 1,89 | 2,17 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 83% | 78% | 89% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 61% | 56% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Clean sheet | 17% | 22% | 11% |
Heracles over/under statistics
Matches involving Heracles produce 3.72 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 72% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,72 | 4,22 | 3,22 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 89% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 72% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 61% | 28% |
| Over 4.5 | 31% | 50% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 28% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Heracles matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 56%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Both teams to score + win | 25% | 39% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 22% | 17% | 28% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 56% | 39% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 11% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Heracles scored 22 goals before the break and 39 after it, while conceding 33 in the first half and 40 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| First half drawn | 36% | 33% | 39% |
| First half lost | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,61 | 0,83 | 0,39 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,92 | 0,89 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 39% | 67% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 39% | 50% | 28% |
| Second half drawn | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Second half lost | 42% | 28% | 56% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,08 | 1,50 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,11 | 1,00 | 1,22 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 36% | 50% | 22% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 33% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 11% | 22% |
When does Heracles score?
Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Heracles corner statistics
Heracles won 5.4 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,38 | 6,47 | 4,29 |
| Corners against per match | 5,38 | 4,88 | 5,88 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 71% | 65% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 56% | 71% | 41% |
Based on 34 from the 36 matches.
Heracles card statistics
Heracles picked up 1.92 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.44 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,92 | 1,89 | 1,94 |
| Red cards per match | 0,11 | 0,17 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,44 | 1,50 | 1,39 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 64% | 67% | 61% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 17% | 22% | 11% |
Heracles shots and xG
The side attempted 13.1 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,15 | 15,94 | 10,35 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,82 | 6,24 | 3,41 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,97 | 5,88 | 4,06 |
| Shots against per match | 15,53 | 14,59 | 16,47 |
| Ball possession | 47,1 | 49,4 | 44,8 |
Based on 34 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common Heracles scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 4 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.
Heracles player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Adrián Dalmau Vaquer | 19 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 12 |
| Brandley Kuwas | 10 |
| Lerin Duarte | 6 |
| Mohammed Osman | 5 |
The leading scorer for Heracles this season is Adrián Dalmau Vaquer (19). Next come Kristoffer Peterson (12) and Brandley Kuwas (10).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Brandley Kuwas | 10 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 5 |
| Mohammed Osman | 3 |
| Adrián Dalmau Vaquer | 3 |
| Tim Breukers | 2 |
Brandley Kuwas has provided the most assists for Heracles (10). Next come Kristoffer Peterson (5) and Mohammed Osman (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Janis Blaswich | 35 |
| Brandley Kuwas | 35 |
| Alexander Merkel | 34 |
| Mohammed Osman | 33 |
| Adrián Dalmau Vaquer | 33 |
Janis Blaswich has played the most matches for Heracles (35). Next come Brandley Kuwas (35) and Alexander Merkel (34).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Adrián Dalmau Vaquer | 9 |
| Alexander Merkel | 7 |
| Tim Breukers | 7 |
| Bart van Hintum | 6 |
| Maximilian Rossmann | 6 |
Adrián Dalmau Vaquer has picked up the most cards for Heracles (9). Next come Alexander Merkel (7) and Tim Breukers (7).
Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players