Stats Heracles 2014

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2014, 34 played matches.

Heracles season overview

Heracles played 34 matches this season: 11 won, 4 drawn and 19 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.09 points per match. At home the side averages 1.12 points per match, away from home 1.06.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 11 4 19 47 64 -17 37 1,09
Home 17 5 4 8 23 29 -6 19 1,12
Away 17 6 0 11 24 35 -11 18 1,06
Points per match 1,09
Goals scored per match 1,38
Conceded per match 1,88
Clean sheet 12%

Heracles basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 29% 35%
Draw 12% 24% 0%
Lost 56% 47% 65%
Goals scored per match 1,38 1,35 1,41
Goals conceded per match 1,88 1,71 2,06
Clean sheet 12% 18% 6%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%
Scored first 41% 47% 35%

Heracles goal statistics

Heracles scored 47 goals, an average of 1.38 per match. That works out at a goal every 65 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,38 1,35 1,41
Scored at least 1 goal 74% 76% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 29% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 21% 12% 29%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 26% 24% 29%
Failed to score 26% 24% 29%

Goals conceded by Heracles

At the other end Heracles conceded 64 goals, an average of 1.88 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 12% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,88 1,71 2,06
At least 1 goal conceded 88% 82% 94%
At least 2 goals conceded 59% 47% 71%
At least 3 goals conceded 32% 29% 35%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 12% 6%
Clean sheet 12% 18% 6%

Heracles over/under statistics

Matches involving Heracles produce 3.26 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 65% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,26 3,06 3,47
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 88% 88% 88%
Over 2.5 65% 53% 76%
Over 3.5 44% 35% 53%
Over 4.5 18% 18% 18%
Over 5.5 9% 6% 12%

Both teams to score in Heracles matches

Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 59%, away from home 65%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 62% 59% 65%
Both teams to score + win 21% 12% 29%
Both teams to score + draw 12% 24% 0%
Both teams to score + loss 29% 24% 35%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 41% 65%
No BTTS + over 2.5 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 29% 24% 35%
Both teams to score in the second half 24% 24% 24%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 0% 12%

Statistics by half

Heracles scored 19 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 34 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 29% 6%
First half drawn 32% 35% 29%
First half lost 50% 35% 65%
Scored in the first half 0,56 0,71 0,41
Conceded in the first half 1,00 0,65 1,35
Clean sheet in the first half 29% 47% 12%
Failed to score in the first half 59% 53% 65%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 41% 35% 47%
Second half drawn 15% 12% 18%
Second half lost 44% 53% 35%
Scored in the second half 0,82 0,65 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,88 1,06 0,71
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 35% 53%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 47% 35%
Most goals in the first half 29% 18% 41%
Most goals in the second half 41% 53% 29%
Equal in both halves 29% 29% 29%

When does Heracles score?

Most of Heracles's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
11%
11%
4%
9%
17%
4%
9%
17%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
11%
11%
9%
9%
14%
8%
9%
9%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Heracles corner statistics

No data available

Heracles card statistics

Heracles picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Heracles shots and xG

No data available

Most common Heracles scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 4 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
3 - 1 4 12%
1 - 3 4 12%
0 - 3 4 12%
1 - 1 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
1 - 4 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Heracles.

Heracles · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players